TANNER MCKENNA
Warrensburg Burghers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/21

145

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

pin

2:52

Ballston Spa Duals

12/04/21

138

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Ali Ahmadzai

pin

1:03

Ballston Spa Duals

12/04/21

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Atreyu Rickson

pin

0:31

Ballston Spa Duals

12/04/21

138

Won

Hudson Falls

Seamus Paige

pin

1:23

Ballston Spa Duals

12/04/21

138

Lost

Minisink Valley

PJ Duke

pin

3:46

Ballston Spa Duals

12/08/21

145

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/11/21

138

Won

Albany

Tabriz Khetab

maj dec

13-4

Duanesburg Duals

12/11/21

145

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

Lyndon Barber

pin

1:10

Duanesburg Duals

12/11/21

138

Won

Duanesburg

Christopher Vogt

pin

3:09

Duanesburg Duals

12/11/21

145

Won

Schuylerville

Cole Swertner

pin

1:18

Duanesburg Duals

12/15/21

138

Won

Mohonasen

Michael Snyder

pin

1:26

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/18/21

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

pin

3:41

Battle in the Valley

12/18/21

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Luke Yorke

dec

7-5

Battle in the Valley

12/18/21

145

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Schyler Caringi

pin

4:44

Battle in the Valley

12/18/21

138

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/18/21

145

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Carter Mcintosh

pin

1:14

Battle in the Valley

12/31/21

132

Won

Granville

fft

Slater Duals

12/31/21

132

Won

Fair Haven Union, VT

Liam Robinson

pin

0:45

Slater Duals

12/31/21

132

Won

Mount Anthony Union, VT

Sam Blackman

dec

7-2

Slater Duals

12/31/21

132

Won

Oneonta

Isreal Nadal

pin

1:43

Slater Duals

12/31/21

132

Won

Springfield Gardens, VT

fft

Slater Duals

01/08/22

132

Won

Maple Hill

Javier Ayarza

pin

2:18

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/22

132

Won

Essex, VT

Anthony Matos

dec

7-1

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/22

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Gavin Krywy

tf

15-0

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/22

132

Won

Whitehall

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/22

132

Won

Beekmantown

Jacob Magiera

pin

0:23

Warrensburg Duals

01/12/22

138

Won

Whitehall

Jake Huntington

pin

1:05

Dual vs Whitehall

01/15/22

132

Lost

Cooperstown

TJ O'Connor

pin

5:14

2nd

Blue Devil Invitational

01/15/22

132

Won

Holland Patent

Jacob VanEtten

pin

:34

Blue Devil Invitational

01/15/22

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Santino Curley

pin

:55

Blue Devil Invitational

01/15/22

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Shawn Murray

pin

1:39

Blue Devil Invitational

01/19/22

132

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Sam Stzork

pin

1:02

Dual vs Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

01/22/22

132

Won

Glens Falls

Alex Vanderpool

pin

1:45

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/25/22

132

Won

Granville

Thomas McMahon

pin

1:59

Dual vs Granville

01/29/22

132

Won

Saranac

Alex Clancy

pin

1:57

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/29/22

132

Won

Cold Spring Harbor

Michael Centrella

pin

0:54

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/29/22

132

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Colton Havens

maj dec

10-2

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/22

132

Won

Queensbury

Alex Testani

pin

2:33

Dual vs Queensbury

02/05/22

132

Won

Duanesburg

Christopher Vogt

pin

:27

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/05/22

132

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Kyle Bink

pin

4:00

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/12/22

132

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

dec

11-9

1st

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/12/22

132

Won

Duanesburg

Christopher Vogt

pin

1:09

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/12/22

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Gavin Krywy

pin

:29

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/25/22

132

Won

Copenhagen

Tavian Camper

dec

6-1

7th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

132

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Tristan Petretti

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

132

Won

Saranac

Alex Clancy

pin

2:18

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

132

Lost

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Nicholas Noto

dec

5-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

132

Won

Chautauqua Lake

Trent Burchanowski

dec

10-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
5
30
1
7
5
0
0
237
22

2019-20

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

132

Won

Massena

Liam Green

pin

:07

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

132

Won

Beaver River

Jonah Mullin

pin

:19

3rd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Calton

pin

:52

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

132

Lost

Saranac

Hunter Devins

pin

5:41

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/11/19

132

Won

Granville

Tristan Hyatt

tf

15-0 3:00

Dual vs Granville

12/14/19

132

Lost

Duanesburg

Austin Lints

dec

7-1

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

132

Won

Albany

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

132

Won

Ellenville

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

132

Won

Our Lady of Lourdes

Will Schwiebert

pin

0:12

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

132

Won

Schuylerville

Jordan Zakrzewski

inj def

Duanesburg Duals

12/18/19

132

Won

Corinth

Hayden Sirchia

pin

1:25

Dual vs Corinth

12/21/19

132

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Kyle Green

pin

1:40

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nyssa Roennpagel

pin

0:18

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

132

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

132

Lost

Duanesburg

Austin Lints

dec

7-1

Battle in the Valley

12/28/19

138

Lost

Peru

Connor Witkiewicz

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Peru

12/31/19

132

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/04/20

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Jack Repsis

dec

7-4

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

132

Won

Maple Hill

Anthony Ortiz

maj dec

14-4

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

132

Won

Albany Academy

Quinn Russell

pin

0:35

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

132

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

132

Won

Beekmantown

Jose Acostamadiedo

pin

0:52

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/20

132

Won

Whitehall

Cameron Corsi

pin

0:31

Dual vs Whitehall

01/11/20

132

Won

Chittenango

Mark Young

pin

1:01

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

132

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

pin

:27

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

132

Lost

Fulton

Cole French

dec

8-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Troy Brayman

pin

1:31

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

132

Lost

Windsor

Deekon Flint

dec

4-2

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/20

132

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Mike Springer

pin

1:03

Dual vs Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

01/18/20

132

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Caden Bruce

dec

8-6

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

132

Lost

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

7-6

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

132

Won

Granville

Tristan Hyatt

pin

3:57

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/20

138

Won

Tamarac

Bryan Mackey

pin

3:17

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/08/20

132

Lost

Duanesburg

Austin Lints

dec

8-6

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

132

Won

Granville

Tristan Hyatt

pin

3:00

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

132

Won

Hoosick Falls

Jeremy Gress

pin

1:31

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

132

Won

Berlin

Jared Cook

pin

1:44

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/15/20

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Carlos Ross

pin

1:23

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

pin

2:40

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

132

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

pin

1:00

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Jack Repsis

dec

7-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

maj dec

13-4

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/28/20

132

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

Patrick Moore

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

132

Won

Mount Sinai

Brenden Goodrich

dec

2-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

132

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

maj dec

10-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
12
21
1
5
6
1
0
190
44

2018-19

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

126

Won

Massena

Ethan Donnelly

pin

:54

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

126

Won

Massena

Rocco Ferriero

pin

:58

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

126

Lost

Saranac

Hunter Devins

dec

7-4

2nd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

126

Won

Warrensburg

Xavier Harney

pin

:22

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

126

Won

Noble, ME

Ethan Witz

pin

:39

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

126

Won

Granville

Ethan Beebe

pin

:58

Dual vs Granville

12/08/18

126

Won

Schoharie

Zoey Lints

pin

0:47

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

dec

15-12

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

126

Won

Albany

Muiz Bayewu

tf

21-6 6:00

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

126

Won

Duanesburg

Taylor Lawrence

pin

0:58

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

pin

1:06

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/18

132

Won

Corinth

Max Jones

pin

:31

Dual vs Corinth

12/15/18

126

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

126

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

126

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

pin

4:54

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

126

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Thomas Becker

pin

2:35

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Tommy Notabartolo

pin

0:46

Battle in the Valley

12/19/18

120

Won

Whitehall

Troy Austin

pin

2:42

Dual vs Whitehall

12/22/18

126

Won

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

pin

1:37

Dual vs Queensbury

12/28/18

120

Lost

Peru

Brayden Bushey

dec

10-5

Dual vs Peru

01/03/19

126

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Quinton Fox

pin

1:41

Dual vs Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

01/05/19

120

Won

Monticello

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

120

Won

Albany Academy

Quinn Russell

pin

0:17

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

120

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

120

Won

Beekmantown

Alan Frost-Jones

pin

1:12

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

120

Won

Hudson Falls

Jack Repsis

pin

2:32

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/19

126

Won

Glens Falls

Zachary Wadleigh

pin

1:51

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/09/19

126

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/12/19

120

Won

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

1:02

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Cacciatore

pin

2:53

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Chittenango

Peyton Denney

pin

:30

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

120

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Caleb Carpenter

pin

0:26

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/19

126

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Bola

pin

1:22

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

120

Won

Northern Adirondack

Troy Labarge

pin

1:59

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

pin

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

126

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Jack Osterhout

pin

0:09

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

126

Won

Granville

Ethan Beebe

pin

1:43

Golden Horde Duals

01/26/19

126

Won

Falconer

Joey Pilliteri

dec

8-7

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

120

Won

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

1:10

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Lisowski

pin

3:35

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Maple Hill

Javier Ayarza

pin

:44

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/09/19

120

Won

Galway

Brandon Grupe

dec

14-10

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Schalmont

Mark Nardini

pin

1:44

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

120

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

dec

9-5

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

John Dunham

pin

3:05

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/22/19

120

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Kaleb Burgess

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

120

Won

Northern Adirondack

Troy Labarge

dec

10-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

120

Lost

Pleasantville

Len Balducci

maj dec

11-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
7
32
1
3
5
0
0
236
25

2017-18

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

099

Won

Beaver River

Jonah Mullin

dec

5-3

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

099

Won

Massena

Mason Phillips

pin

:30

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

099

Won

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

pin

4:55

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

099

Won

Saranac

Collin Clancy

pin

:47

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

099

Lost

Saranac

Landen Smith

pin

1:11

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

099

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

3:43

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

099

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

pin

1:58

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

pin

4:26

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/17

106

Won

Whitehall

Declan Bombard

pin

0:47

Dual vs Whitehall

12/16/17

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

099

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Adam Burton

maj dec

12-0

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

099

Won

Mohonasen

Anthony Schweizer

pin

0:22

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Harrison Portorsnok

tf

15-0 4:43

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Loretta Newcomer

pin

:20

Battle in the Valley

12/21/17

106

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

fft

Dual vs Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

12/29/17

099

Won

Peru

fft

Dual vs Peru

01/03/18

099

Won

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

pin

2:51

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/06/18

099

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

pin

1:44

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

maj dec

21-10

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

099

Won

General Brown

Jared Hoard

inj def

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/18

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

pin

5:38

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/10/18

099

Won

Granville

Brent Perry

pin

0:48

Dual vs Granville

01/16/18

099

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/16/18

099

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

John Dunham

pin

0:26

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/18/18

099

Won

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

pin

5:52

Dual vs Corinth

01/20/18

099

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Northern Adirondack

Darvy Gilmore

pin

0:54

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Ausable Valley

Brady Lattrell

pin

0:27

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

pin

4:42

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Granville

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/27/18

099

Lost

Locust Valley

Anthony Scicutella

dec

7-5

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

099

Won

Peru

fft

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

099

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Hunter Kurtz

pin

1:53

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/03/18

099

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

pin

1:09

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

pin

1:12

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Whitehall

Jack Herring

pin

:23

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/10/18

099

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

John Dunham

pin

2:28

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez-Martinez

pin

1:56

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Cohoes

Zakria Ahmadzai

tf

15-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

John Dunham

dec

14-10

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
7
21
2
2
9
1
0
203
34

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
153
31
104
5
17
25
2
0
866
125