JOSHUA AHRENS
South Glens Falls Bulldogs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Senior, 189 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/21

189

Won

Greenville

Bryant Flenstead

pin

:32

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/04/21

189

Won

Shaker

Matthew Bayer

pin

3:27

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/04/21

189

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jeremy Monington

pin

1:00

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/04/21

189

Lost

Bethlehem

Connor Heineman

pin

3:28

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/04/21

189

Lost

Shaker

Farzad Ahmad

maj dec

14-6

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/04/21

189

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Ryan Ulscht

pin

1:48

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/04/21

189

Won

Greenville

Cole Flannery

pin

:45

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/08/21

189

Won

Amsterdam

Jordan Schmidtman

pin

5:30

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/11/21

189

Won

Bethlehem

Connor Heineman

pin

1:49

Mat Mania

12/11/21

189

Lost

Granville

Brent Perry

dec

3-2

Mat Mania

12/11/21

189

Lost

Granville

Brent Perry

fft

4th

Mat Mania

12/11/21

189

Won

Greenville

Cole Flannery

maj dec

10-1

Mat Mania

12/11/21

189

Won

Niskayuna

Zach Ladopoulos

pin

1:59

Mat Mania

12/11/21

189

Won

Wallkill

Christian Lemus

tf

16-0 2:24

Mat Mania

12/15/21

189

Won

Hudson Falls

Kegan Colomb

pin

1:12

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/18/21

189

Won

Burlington, MA

Ronan Noke

dec

5-2

1st

Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/18/21

189

Won

Burlington, MA

Ahmad Kiswani

pin

1:20

Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/18/21

189

Won

Glens Falls

Violence Sturdevant

pin

2:23

Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/22/21

189

Lost

Whitehall

Troy Austin

dec

6-5

Dual vs Whitehall

01/05/22

189

Won

Queensbury

Scott Miller

dec

5-2

Dual vs Queensbury

01/08/22

189

Won

Spaulding, VT

Landen Farnham

dec

7-0

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/22

189

Lost

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

pin

3:03

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/22

189

Won

Mohonasen

Matt Yetto

pin

3:41

Saratoga Invitational

01/12/22

189

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/12/22

189

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

Zaiden Hempstead

pin

0:33

Dual vs Scotia Glenville-Galway

01/20/22

189

Won

Hoosick Falls

Eathan Morse

pin

1:00

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/26/22

215

Won

Glens Falls

Gavin Williams

dec

5-2

Dual vs Glens Falls

02/05/22

189

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Casey

dec

7-2

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/05/22

189

Won

Queensbury

Scott Miller

pin

2:14

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/05/22

189

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

Ethan Robar

pin

1:18

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/12/22

189

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Lorenzo Paleschi

pin

3:00

6th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/12/22

189

Lost

Queensbury

Scott Miller

dec

5-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/12/22

189

Lost

Shaker

Farzad Ahmad

dec

5-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/12/22

189

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Casey

maj dec

12-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
9
16
1
7
1
0
0
130
40

2019-20

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

182

Lost

Whitehall

Jacob Gosselin

pin

2:37

Dual vs Whitehall

12/07/19

182

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

pin

3:06

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

182

Lost

Bethlehem

Nick Gicewicz

pin

2:50

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

182

Won

Taconic Hills

Christopher Doty

dec

8-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

182

Won

Arlington

Amon Frye

dec

11-7

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

182

Won

Taconic Hills

Logan Phillips

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/18/19

182

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Schell

pin

5:23

Dual vs Queensbury

12/21/19

182

Won

Colonie

Jaydon Aguirre-Hamlin

pin

:47

5th

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

182

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

pin

1:53

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

182

Won

Glens Falls

Connor Wright

pin

:27

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

182

Lost

Schenectady

Isiah Hughes

dec

10-6

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/28/19

182

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Schell

pin

5:08

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

182

Won

Corinth

Ryan Ackerman

pin

1:53

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

182

Won

Hudson Falls

Aiden Pollock

pin

2:47

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/20

182

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Reed Douglass

pin

1:49

6th

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

182

Won

Averill Park

Dominick Paradise

maj dec

16-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

182

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Philjay Phillips

pin

2:03

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

182

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

pin

1:44

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

182

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Alex Hadley

pin

1:23

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/20

182

Won

Hoosick Falls

Liam McGarvin

dec

5-2

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/15/20

182

Won

Glens Falls

Connor Wright

pin

3:01

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/18/20

182

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

182

Won

Warrensburg

Ayden Rushia

pin

1:50

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

182

Won

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Trombley

dec

11-6

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

182

Won

Granville

Zachariah Rodd

pin

1:10

Golden Horde Duals

01/22/20

195

Won

Hudson Falls

Mike Sullivan

dec

7-1

Dual vs Hudson Falls

02/01/20

182

Won

Rensselaer

Angel Garcia

dec

9-7

1st

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/01/20

182

Won

Catskill

Jerome VanAlstyne

pin

3:36

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/01/20

182

Won

Glens Falls

Connor Wright

pin

2:42

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/01/20

182

Won

Burnt Hills

Jacob Gilmore

pin

1:21

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/08/20

182

Won

Ballston Spa

Timothy VanDusan

dec

10-4

5th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

182

Lost

Amsterdam

Alejandro Christopher

dec

9-3

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

182

Lost

Columbia

Angelo Cioffi

dec

7-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

182

Won

Burnt Hills

Jacob Gilmore

tf

23-6; 5:05

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/15/20

182

Won

Albany

Noah Graber

dec

9-5

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

182

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

pin

3:06

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

182

Lost

Schenectady

Isiah Hughes

dec

3-1 SV-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
12
14
1
9
1
0
0
123
60

2018-19

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

170

Lost

Bethlehem

Nick Gicewicz

maj dec

9-0

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

170

Won

Cohoes

William Masters

pin

1:15

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

170

Lost

Vestal

Dante Burns

dec

6-3

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

170

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

pin

5:15

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

170

Lost

La Salle Institute

Ray Hutton

dec

10-5

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/05/18

170

Won

Whitehall

Jacob Gosselin

dec

5-3

Dual vs Whitehall

12/12/18

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Aidan Dougher

pin

1:32

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/15/18

170

Lost

Carthage

Alec Ford

pin

:55

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Colden Dorfman

pin

1:57

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Billy Nims

dec

7-6

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Rylie Burr

dec

8-2

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

170

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Tucker

dec

5-0

Dual vs Queensbury

12/28/18

170

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

pin

3:50

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

170

Won

Queensbury

Shawn Stimpson

pin

4:29

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

170

Won

Corinth

Nate Warrington

inj def

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

170

Lost

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Colby Hoolihan

dec

4-2

4th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/05/19

170

Lost

Windsor

David Flora

dec

4-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

170

Won

General Brown

Connor Vecchio

dec

6-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Evan Smida

pin

2:40

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

170

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

pin

2:16

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

182

Won

Glens Falls

Connor Wright

tf

16-0

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/09/19

170

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

fft

Dual vs Scotia Glenville-Galway

01/16/19

182

Won

Amsterdam

Michael Swank

dec

7-6

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/18/19

182

Won

Berlin

Cole Roberts

dec

7-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

170

Won

Columbia

Angelo Cioffi

dec

7-3

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

170

Won

Ichabod Crane

Curtis Zinc

pin

3:03

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

170

Won

Maple Hill

Adrian Delfavero

dec

4-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

170

Won

Lansingburgh

Jacob Pease

pin

2:55

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

182

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

170

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Rodecker

pin

3:39

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

170

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/23/19

170

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/26/19

170

Lost

Queensbury

Shawn Stimpson

pin

3:44

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

170

Won

Rensselaer

Elijah Ford

pin

2:54

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

170

Lost

Glens Falls

Noah Harris

dec

3-1

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/30/19

170

Won

Galway

fft

Dual vs Galway

02/02/19

170

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Rodecker

pin

3:00

5th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Queensbury

Will Fraser

dec

5-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Mohonasen

Jesus Willis

pin

1:45

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

dec

5-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Peter Hansen

pin

1:39

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
16
10
1
8
5
1
0
125
70

2017-18

8th Grader, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/03/18

145

Lost

Hudson Falls

Jason Blackman

pin

5:47

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/10/18

145

Lost

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

pin

1:46

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/17/18

145

Lost

Queensbury

Gaven Wasson

pin

4-2

Dual vs Queensbury

01/19/18

145

Won

Berlin

Josh Bosso

pin

3:28

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

145

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jayden Smith

pin

1:15

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

145

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

Owen Lyons

pin

2:23

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

152

Won

Cairo Durham

Michael Geno

pin

2:48

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/18

145

Won

Glens Falls

Brian Hanlin

pin

4:35

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/27/18

145

Won

Canton

Brandon Murcray

tf

15-0

Commodore Invitational

01/27/18

145

Won

Ogdensburg

Christopher Cole

pin

3:40

Commodore Invitational

02/03/18

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

pin

1:08

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Averill Park

Jacob Miller

dec

7-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
6
5
1
0
0
0
0
35
33

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
81
43
45
4
24
7
1
0
413
203