SEBASTIAN UNDERWOOD
Shenendehowa Plainsmen
Sebastian Underwood

2019-20

Senior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

285

Won

Schenectady

Mitchell Kam

pin

5:23

Dual vs Schenectady

12/06/19

285

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Colby Spavin

pin

1:31

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

285

Won

Averill Park

Alex Mills

pin

5:15

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

285

Lost

Norwich

Tyler Rice

dec

3-0

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/19

285

Won

Bethlehem

William Frost

pin

1:25

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/12/19

285

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeVoe

pin

3:22

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/14/19

285

Lost

Norwich

Tyler Rice

dec

5-0

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

285

Won

Shaker

Brian Garrity

pin

:28

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

285

Won

Mount Anthony Union, VT

Hayden Gaudette

dec

2-1 TB2

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

285

Lost

Fox Lane

Nino Prisco

dec

4-3

Wrangle in the Plains

12/18/19

285

Lost

Shaker

Brian Garrity

pin

5:54

Dual vs Shaker

12/21/19

285

Lost

Central Dauphin

Nathaniel Mosely

pin

4:35

Beast of the East Touranment

12/21/19

285

Won

Salesianum

Ryan Adams

pin

3:43

Beast of the East Touranment

12/21/19

285

Won

Lake Highland Prep

Francisco Tobar

dec

3-1

Beast of the East Touranment

12/21/19

285

Won

Heritage

Gavin Womack

inj def

Beast of the East Touranment

12/21/19

285

Lost

Saucon Valley

Nicholas Warnke

pin

3:34

Beast of the East Touranment

12/28/19

285

Won

Parkland

Nick Rode

dec

7-3

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

12/28/19

285

Lost

Emmaus

James Santichen

dec

1-0

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

12/28/19

285

Lost

Quarkertown

Jeremy McGuigan

pin

2:41

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

01/03/20

285

Won

John Jay Cross River

Max Andrade

pin

2:39

1st

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

285

Won

Peru

Tyler Ormsby

pin

:19

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

285

Won

Saranac

Kaiden Kriplin

pin

2:24

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/08/20

285

Lost

Colonie

Hayden Roe

dec

5-1

Dual vs Colonie

01/10/20

285

Lost

Carthage

Collin Null

dec

2-1 TB2

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

285

Won

Mohonasen

Camrin Russell

pin

1:37

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

285

Won

Arlington

Richard Grady

pin

:51

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

285

Lost

Danbury, CT

Jordan Agosto

dec

5-2

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

285

Won

Middletown

Bruce French

pin

1:43

Eastern States Classic

01/15/20

285

Won

Niskayuna

Austin Priddle

pin

1:00

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/21/20

285

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeVoe

pin

0:37

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

285

Won

Ballston Spa

Michael Lupo

pin

4:26

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/20

285

Won

Guilderland

fft

Dual vs Guilderland

01/29/20

285

Won

Saratoga Springs

Andrew Monroe

pin

0:25

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

02/01/20

285

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lucas Scott

dec

7-3

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/20

285

Won

Spencerport

Michael Nanna

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/20

285

Lost

Minisink Valley

Adam Fenner

pin

5:57

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/08/20

285

Won

Niskayuna

Austin Priddle

pin

:35

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

285

Won

Guilderland

Zack Harrison

pin

:17

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

285

Lost

Colonie

Hayden Roe

dec

7-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/15/20

285

Won

Amsterdam

Christian Robinson

pin

2:43

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

285

Lost

Mohonasen

Camrin Russell

dec

4-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

285

Won

Columbia

Steven Vera

dec

5-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

285

Lost

Colonie

Hayden Roe

dec

2-1 TB-1

4th

Section 2 Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
16
20
0
5
1
1
0
147
63

2018-19

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

220

Won

Averill Park

Chad Rist

pin

4:30

Dual vs Averill Park

11/30/18

220

Lost

Carthage

Luke Smith

pin

1:55

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

220

Won

BGAH

Rocco Arduini

dec

3-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

220

Won

Averill Park

Xavier Graham

pin

2:34

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

220

Won

Columbia

fft

Dual vs Columbia

12/08/18

220

Lost

Minisink Valley

Tyler Castro

dec

3-1

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

220

Won

Fox Lane

Mark Caracciolo

pin

3:20

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

220

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

pin

2:34

2nd

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

220

Won

Plainedge

Andrew McKeown

pin

1:59

Wrangle in the Plains

12/12/18

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Eric Brenan

pin

3:01

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/15/18

220

Lost

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

pin

3:24

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

220

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Hopson

pin

3:23

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

220

Lost

Galway

Sam D'Alessandro

pin

1:17

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

220

Won

Shaker

Kashon Holmes Jr.

dec

8-5

Dual vs Shaker

12/28/18

220

Won

Phillipsburg, PA

Gage Horvath

dec

3-1

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

12/28/18

220

Lost

Hazleton, PA

Shane Noonan

pin

2:39

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

12/28/18

220

Won

North Penn-Blossburg

Peter Yourl

pin

3:37

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

12/28/18

220

Lost

Delaware Valley, PA

Jose Falcon

dec

4-3

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

01/03/19

220

Lost

Colonie

Colton Briggs

dec

1-0

Dual vs Colonie

01/04/19

220

Lost

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

dec

1-0

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

220

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Matthew Ferrer

pin

2:24

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/09/19

220

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/12/19

220

Won

Schenectady

Marquize Barmore

pin

1:34

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

220

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

pin

3:31

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Alex Sheldon

pin

2:03

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Demetreus Todman

maj dec

10-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

Burnt Hills

Chris Serafini

dec

3-2

5th

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/19

220

Won

Queensbury

fft

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

220

Won

Columbia

Nathan Delamater

pin

:50

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

220

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Hopson

pin

2:35

Dual vs Guilderland

01/16/19

285

Won

Guilderland

Jack Nash

pin

1:17

Dual vs Guilderland

01/26/19

220

Lost

Hilton

Sam DePrez

tf

16-1

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

220

Lost

Horseheads

Gannon Johnston

pin

4:49

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

220

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Hopson

dec

5-4

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Shaker

Kashon Holmes Jr.

dec

4-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

220

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Doug Cooper

dec

3-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

220

Won

Niskayuna

Derek Meisner

fft

3rd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

South Glens Falls

Aiden Mickel

dec

3-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

220

Lost

Averill Park

Nik Koch

dec

10-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Niskayuna

Derek Meisner

dec

5-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Eric Brenan

pin

1:26

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
15
13
0
9
4
0
0
130
71

2017-18

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

220

Won

Averill Park

Alex Mills

dec

5-4

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

220

Lost

Norwich

Tyler Rice

pin

2:38

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

220

Lost

BGAH

Brock Weist

dec

7-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

220

Lost

Shenendehowa

Izsiah Vyent

dec

12-5

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/20/17

285

Lost

Niskayuna

Sourov Sarkar

pin

2:46

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/03/18

285

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeVoe

pin

0:44

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/06/18

285

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Matt Lambert

pin

1:59

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

285

Lost

Warrensburg

Gary Hill

pin

1:42

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

285

Won

Bethlehem

Dan Sleurs

pin

:28

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

285

Won

Whitehall

Spencer Dickinson

pin

:30

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

285

Won

Niskayuna

Sourov Sarkar

dec

1-0

5th

Saratoga Invitational

01/14/18

220

Won

Colonie

Tyler Vido

inj def

5th

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

220

Lost

Queensbury

Seth Guay

pin

4:45

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

220

Won

Schoharie

Carman Gathen

pin

4:43

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/18

285

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jacob Stangle

pin

4:35

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/16/18

285

Lost

Columbia

Robert Cleghorn

dec

2-1

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/19/18

285

Lost

Colonie

Tyler Briggs

dec

3-1

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

285

Lost

John Jay East Fish Kill

Javon Hines

pin

2:45

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

285

Lost

Averill Park

Alex Mills

dec

3-1

Dual vs Averill Park

01/27/18

285

Lost

Fulton

Samuel Jones

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/03/18

285

Won

Bethlehem

Dan Sleurs

pin

:39

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

285

Lost

Colonie

Tyler Briggs

dec

1-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

285

Lost

Guilderland

Clayton Bastiani

dec

3-1

4th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Schenectady

Marquize Barmore

pin

1:27

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

285

Lost

Colonie

Tyler Briggs

pin

3:07

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
15
7
0
2
0
1
0
54
66

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
63
46
40
0
16
5
2
0
331
200