SEAMUS LEAVEY
Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2020-21

Senior, 172 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

02/23/21

172

Won

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

dec

5-3

Dual vs Averill Park

02/25/21

172

Won

Burnt Hills

Ryan Buthfer

dec

4-0

Dual vs Burnt Hills

03/02/21

172

Won

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

dec

9-3

Dual vs Guilderland

03/06/21

172

Won

Shaker

Ahmad Sameer

dec

6-0

Shaker Tri-Meet

2020-21 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
0
0
0
4
0
0
0
12
0

2019-20

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

152

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

12/06/19

152

Won

Averill Park

Edward Marcus

pin

3:17

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

152

Won

Norwich

Joey Marvin

pin

3:01

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

152

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

maj dec

9-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

152

Won

Groton

Shane Smith

tf

23-5

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

152

Won

Norwich

Joey Marvin

dec

6-1

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/19

152

Won

Bethlehem

Andrew Brockley

pin

1:31

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/12/19

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Ryan Buthfer

dec

11-5

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/14/19

152

Won

Norwich

Joey Marvin

pin

2:45

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

152

Won

Edgemont

Alex Michelson

pin

3:12

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

152

Won

Carmel

Lucas Werlau

pin

1:07

Wrangle in the Plains

12/18/19

152

Won

Shaker

fft

Dual vs Shaker

12/21/19

152

Won

Burlington, MA

Timmy Vadnais

pin

:53

1st

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

152

Won

Burlington, MA

Adam Eldeeb

pin

1:35

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

152

Won

Hudson Falls

Caleb Tamez

pin

:23

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/28/19

152

Won

Easton

Anthony Apgar

pin

3:35

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

12/28/19

152

Won

Wissahickon

Nathaniel Chez

pin

3:41

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

12/28/19

152

Won

Wilson

Anthony Micci

dec

3-0

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

12/28/19

152

Lost

Spring Ford

Jack McGill

pin

5:45

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

12/28/19

152

Won

Nothwestern Lehigh

Harrison Bernhard

dec

5-3

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

12/28/19

152

Won

Northern Lebanon

Nicholas Winters

dec

8-7

3rd

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

01/03/20

152

Lost

Tioga

Emmett Wood

dec

5-2

2nd

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

152

Won

Peru

Jack Hayes

maj dec

14-4

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

152

Won

John Jay Cross River

Max Grzymala

dec

5-3

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

152

Won

Saranac

Bryce Smith

dec

8-4

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/08/20

152

Won

Colonie

Derek Disanto

pin

3:20

Dual vs Colonie

01/11/20

152

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

pin

1:19

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

152

Won

Colonie

John Truesdell

pin

:50

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

152

Won

Mohonasen

Spencer Pease

maj dec

12-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Ryan Buthfer

dec

6-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/20

152

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/21/20

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Ryan Buthfer

pin

1:59

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Jack Davis

dec

12-6

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/20

160

Won

Guilderland

fft

Dual vs Guilderland

01/29/20

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jake Deluca

tf

24-9

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

02/01/20

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

maj dec

14-2

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/20

152

Lost

Spencerport

Mason Wersinger

dec

7-2

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/20

152

Lost

Minisink Valley

Jacob Gonzalez

maj dec

13-1

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/08/20

152

Won

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

dec

8-3

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

152

Won

Colonie

Ishaq Chaudry

pin

:22

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

152

Won

Niskayuna

Zach Ladopoulos

pin

:39

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/15/20

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Jack Davis

maj dec

9-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

152

Won

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

3-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

152

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

pin

1:30

2nd

Section 2 Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
7
16
2
15
4
0
0
179
32

2018-19

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

145

Won

Averill Park

Austin Millette

pin

3:04

Dual vs Averill Park

11/30/18

145

Won

Marathon

Dan McDonald

pin

1:02

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

145

Won

Groton

Shane Smith

tf

17-2; 5:30

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

145

Won

Norwich

Dakota Powers

dec

4-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/08/18

145

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

2-1

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

145

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

dec

9-8

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

145

Lost

Minisink Valley

Nicolas Albornoz

dec

5-0

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

145

Lost

Mount Anthony Union, VT

Keegan Coon

pin

1:30

Wrangle in the Plains

12/12/18

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Jovie Acacio

dec

5-2

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/15/18

145

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jamie Olvera

dec

6-4

1st

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

145

Won

Hudson Falls

Pat Mercure

pin

3:34

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

145

Won

Glens Falls

Eli Johnson

pin

1:29

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

145

Won

Colonie

Derek Disanto

dec

8-1

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

145

Won

Shaker

fft

Dual vs Shaker

01/03/19

145

Won

Colonie

Derek Disanto

dec

6-0

Dual vs Colonie

01/04/19

138

Won

Dolgeville

Philip Keeler

pin

1:37

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

138

Won

South Lewis

Dalton Bliss

pin

3:27

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

maj dec

16-4

2nd

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/09/19

138

Won

Niskayuna

Willie Thacker

dec

4-2

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/12/19

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

pin

1:20

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Skyler Bronson

pin

2;38

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Amir Abdelitif

pin

2:28

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

dec

SV

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/19

138

Won

Queensbury

John Brady

dec

11-5

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

138

Won

Columbia

Sam Bergin

tf

24-9; 5:20

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

138

Won

Guilderland

James Hough

pin

2:42

Dual vs Guilderland

01/26/19

138

Lost

Hilton

Ryan Hinman

dec

7-6

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

138

Won

Horseheads

Serfino Menard

pin

5:09

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

138

Won

Shaker

Ahmad Sameer

dec

5-3

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Columbia

Jordan DiSanto

maj dec

10-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Willie Thacker

dec

9-7 SV-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

138

Lost

Shaker

Ahmad Sameer

dec

7-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Willie Thacker

dec

6-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
10
10
2
10
1
0
0
107
37

2017-18

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

132

Won

BGAH

Dylan Wilmot

dec

5-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

132

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

maj dec

12-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

132

Lost

Queensbury

John Brady

dec

9-4

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

132

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Morgan Lakin

dec

6-1

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

132

Won

Schenectady

Jacob Cafariella

pin

5:54

Dual vs Schenectady

12/12/17

132

Won

Shaker

Nazeer Sarwar

pin

2:10

Dual vs Shaker

12/14/17

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Maxim Chuckrow

dec

6-1

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/16/17

132

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Drew Wideman

dec

5-2

1st

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

132

Won

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

dec

8-5

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

132

Won

Guilderland

James Hough

pin

2:38

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/17

132

Won

Niskayuna

Jesse Baignosche

pin

5:50

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/28/17

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Pat Mercure

pin

5:36

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

132

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Hotaling

dec

7-4

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

132

Won

Schuylerville

Marcus Tucker

pin

1:58

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

dec

8-5

3rd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/06/18

126

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

dec

8-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

126

Lost

Columbia

Michael Altomer

maj dec

13-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

dec

4-3

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

126

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

dec

10-4

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/16/18

126

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

dec

6-0

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/16/18

126

Lost

Columbia

Michael Altomer

maj dec

15-2

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/19/18

126

Lost

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

dec

6-3

6th

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

126

Lost

Washingtonville

Thomas Maddox

maj dec

13-4

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

126

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

dec

4-1

Dual vs Averill Park

01/27/18

126

Lost

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

dec

8-5

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/03/18

126

Lost

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

tf

16-0 3:12

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

dec

7-3

4th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Niskayuna

Jesse Baignosche

pin

4:00

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

dec

4-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

dec

6-4

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

126

Lost

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

maj dec

10-2

4th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

126

Won

Queensbury

John Brady

dec

6-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

126

Lost

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

dec

3-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

dec

6-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
15
7
0
12
0
0
0
78
52

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
83
32
33
4
41
5
0
0
376
121