GHASSAN CHEHADE
Shaker Bison
Ghassan Chehade

2019-20

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

195

Won

Whitehall

Brendan Covey

dec

8-4

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

195

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

195

Won

Ichabod Crane

Thomas Cooper

pin

0:58

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

195

Won

Beekmantown

Kadin Decker

pin

0:38

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

195

Won

Miller Place

Christopher Bold

dec

8-5

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/10/19

195

Won

Schenectady

Giovanni Ellrich

pin

0:45

Dual vs Schenectady

12/12/19

195

Won

Ballston Spa

Darrien Insogna

pin

0:54

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/14/19

195

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

dec

10-5

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

195

Won

Carmel

Joel Venables

pin

1:50

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

195

Won

Fox Lane

fft

Wrangle in the Plains

12/18/19

195

Won

Shenendehowa

Jacob Yang

pin

2:48

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/04/20

195

Won

Oxford-Greene

Noah Kennedy

dec

3-0

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

195

Won

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

tf

17-0; 3:20

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

195

Lost

Oxford-Greene

Noah Kennedy

dec

8-6

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

195

Won

Ellenville

Evan Hamilton

pin

:15

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

195

Won

Oxford-Greene

Abram Parsons

pin

:21

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/20

195

Won

Guilderland

Cameran Durant

dec

9-3

Dual vs Guilderland

01/10/20

195

Lost

Columbia

Michael Altomer

dec

4-0

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

195

Won

Middletown

Brian Giacchi

pin

4:54

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

195

Lost

Iona Prep

Matt Kelly

tf

15-0 3:20

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

195

Won

James Oneill

Connor Boyer

pin

2:27

Eastern States Classic

01/15/20

195

Won

Saratoga Springs

David Jenks

pin

1:03

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/16/20

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Josiah Strock

pin

0:49

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/18/20

195

Won

Minisink Valley

Aiden Gove

pin

:48

Gene Brigham Invitational

01/18/20

195

Won

Minisink Valley

Carson Henry

maj dec

11-0

Gene Brigham Invitational

01/18/20

195

Won

Huntington

Nick Tudisco

pin

1:47

1st

Gene Brigham Invitational

01/23/20

195

Won

Niskayuna

Miguel Lorenzo

pin

0:30

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/25/20

195

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

pin

3:47

1st

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

195

Won

Saratoga Springs

David Jenks

pin

1:34

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

195

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Jaden Johnson

fft

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

195

Won

Niskayuna

Miguel Lorenzo

pin

:31

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

195

Won

Saratoga Springs

Austen Douglas

tf

16-0

King Bison Invitational

01/29/20

195

Won

Colonie

fft

Dual vs Colonie

02/08/20

195

Won

Guilderland

Cameran Durant

dec

11-4

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

195

Won

Schenectady

Ayman Elsiddig

pin

:33

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

195

Won

Niskayuna

Miguel Lorenzo

pin

1:20

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/15/20

195

Won

Mohonasen

Elisha Rogers

pin

1:21

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

195

Lost

Guilderland

Cameran Durant

dec

5-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

195

Won

Queensbury

Shawn Stimpson

pin

:27

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

195

Lost

Ballston Spa

Darrien Insogna

dec

4-1

4th

Section 2 Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
6
22
2
6
4
0
0
185
20

2018-19

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

170

Lost

Bethlehem

Nick Gicewicz

dec

4-2

Dual vs Bethlehem

11/30/18

170

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Tyler Serafini

pin

1:51

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

170

Won

Whitehall

Jacob Gosselin

pin

3:04

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

170

Lost

Miller Place

Collin Letterio

dec

15-9

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

170

Won

Tamarac

Andrew Yerdon

pin

1:52

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

170

Won

Beekmantown

Mathew LaValley

pin

1:29

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

170

Won

Mahopac

Frank Casagrande

pin

0:58

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

170

Lost

Schalmont

Dave Leon

dec

5-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

182

Lost

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Averill Park

12/12/18

182

Lost

Columbia

Adam Riley

dec

9-4

Dual vs Columbia

12/19/18

182

Won

Shenendehowa

Harry Gould

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/28/18

170

Lost

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

dec

6-4

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Spencer Cornell

inj def

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Austen Douglas

pin

:33

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Evan Smida

pin

:59

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

170

Won

Newark Valley

Cameron Carrier

pin

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

170

Lost

Catskill

Richard Forbes

pin

3:00

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

170

Lost

Guilderland

Austin Grant

dec

4-2

Dual vs Guilderland

01/05/19

170

Won

Northeast Bradford, PA

Kenric Ricci

pin

2:23

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

170

Won

Oxford-Greene

Hayden Proppe

pin

1:12

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

170

Won

Groton

Kyle Gombas

pin

5:21

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

170

Won

Maine-Endwell

Lucas Skojec

tf

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/19

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Spencer Cornell

pin

2:57

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/12/19

170

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Cameron Miller

pin

:40

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

170

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Logan Marissal

pin

2:22

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

170

Lost

Whitehall

Jacob Gosselin

dec

10-8 SV

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

170

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Colby Hoolihan

dec

11-6

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

170

Won

Tamarac

Andrew Yerdon

pin

2:32

3rd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/19

182

Won

Niskayuna

Zach Hyatt

pin

4:18

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/19/19

170

Won

Cairo Durham

Michael Geno

pin

1:40

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

170

Won

Averill Park

Ray Hebert

pin

1:35

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

170

Won

Tamarac

Andrew Yerdon

pin

2:39

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

170

Won

Greenville

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

182

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Nick McNulty

pin

2:27

Tamarac Duals

01/24/19

182

Won

Colonie

Colby Mattice

dec

4-0

Dual vs Colonie

01/26/19

170

Won

Albany

Angel Casiano Izzary

pin

3:44

5th

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

170

Won

Colonie

Logan Stark

pin

5:17

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

170

Won

Burke Catholic

Matt Martinelli

pin

1:02

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

170

Lost

Niskayuna

Zach Hyatt

pin

1:35

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

170

Lost

Guilderland

Austin Grant

dec

7-4

4th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Columbia

Angelo Cioffi

pin

1:16

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Colonie

Logan Stark

dec

8-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Schenectady

Isiah Hughes

pin

4:22

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

170

Lost

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

dec

7-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

170

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

dec

6-5

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
15
24
1
3
1
1
0
171
55

2017-18

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

160

Lost

Columbia

Sam Bergin

tf

17-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

160

Lost

Guilderland

Austin Grant

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

160

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

160

Lost

Maple Hill

Thatcher Deyoe

dec

14-10

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

160

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Tyler Serafini

pin

0:44

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

160

Won

South Glens Falls

Adam Basile

dec

8-5

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/17

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

pin

3:46

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/12/17

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Jake McGrail

pin

1:44

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/14/17

160

Won

Schenectady

Damian Mosher

pin

1:32

Dual vs Schenectady

12/16/17

160

Lost

Schalmont

Dave Leon

pin

3:09

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

160

Lost

Lansingburgh

Caleb Morrissey

pin

1:32

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Corinth

Tyler Schoonover

pin

5:14

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

160

Lost

Galway

Riccardo Dey

pin

0:37

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Albany

Jomain Rollin

dec

13-10

Sabre Duals

12/28/17

160

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Lorenzo Cruz

dec

7-4

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

160

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Warren

pin

1:27

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

160

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

pin

1:15

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

160

Lost

Camp Hill

Jonathan Shuster

tf

16-1 6:00

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

160

Lost

Camp Hill

Makoa Niebel

dec

8-2

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

160

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

tf

20-3 5:56

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/10/18

160

Lost

Burnt Hills

Nick Papa

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/14/18

160

Won

Catskill

Valek Segura

pin

3:09

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

160

Lost

Maple Hill

Fabian Kendrick

pin

4:20

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

160

Lost

Whitehall

Jacob Moore

pin

3:14

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/20/18

160

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Fountain

pin

1:48

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

160

Won

Tamarac

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

160

Lost

Greenville

Joe Mancini

pin

0:56

Tamarac Duals

01/25/18

160

Lost

Bethlehem

Nick Gicewicz

dec

3-0

Dual vs Bethlehem

02/03/18

160

Won

Albany

Jomain Rollin

pin

3:29

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Bethlehem

Ben Spence

maj dec

11-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Guilderland

Austin Grant

dec

3-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
22
4
0
3
2
0
0
45
113

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
73
43
50
3
12
7
1
0
401
188