MARQUIZE BARMORE
Schenectady Patriots

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Jacob Yang

dec

8-5

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/07/19

220

Won

Albany

Ange Abayisenga

pin

1:14

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

220

Won

Albany Academy

Alex Oliver

dec

3-1 SV-1

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

220

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Luke Ahrens

pin

1:25

Mohonasen Invitational

12/10/19

220

Lost

Shaker

Ryan Stein

pin

1:32

Dual vs Shaker

12/12/19

220

Won

Guilderland

Justin Lamb

pin

1:12

Dual vs Guilderland

12/14/19

220

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Matthew Ferrer

dec

5-2

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

220

Won

Plainedge

Andrew Mckeown

pin

5:04

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

220

Won

Fox Lane

Dean Caico

pin

2:29

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

220

Lost

James W. Robinson

Cooper Rudolph

pin

2:28

Wrangle in the Plains

12/18/19

220

Lost

Ballston Spa

Michael Lupo

dec

7-5

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/21/19

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Aidan Ritter

dec

8-5

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

220

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brian Hockford

pin

1:33

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

220

Won

Carthage

Kevin Lacomb

pin

:38

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

220

Won

Hudson Falls

Gavin Gaulin

pin

:32

3rd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

220

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Evan Day

pin

1:09

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/28/19

220

Lost

Duanesburg

Jacob Suits

dec

5-1

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

220

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

220

Won

Mohonasen

Evan Curcio

pin

1:31

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

220

Won

Schalmont

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/08/20

220

Lost

Averill Park

Chad Rist

dec

1-0

Dual vs Averill Park

01/11/20

220

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Masen Cooper

pin

5:24

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

220

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Luke Ahrens

dec

9-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

220

Won

Guilderland

Justin Lamb

dec

4-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

220

Won

Queensbury

Shawn Stimpson

pin

:12

5th

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/20

220

Lost

Burnt Hills

Victor Little

dec

7-1

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/23/20

220

Won

Columbia

Oliver Donahue

dec

7-2

Dual vs Columbia

01/29/20

220

Won

Bethlehem

Matthew Felske

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Bethlehem

02/01/20

220

Won

Ichabod Crane

Zachary Ebel

pin

1:56

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

220

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Evan Day

pin

2:35

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

220

Won

Schuylerville

Jeremy Brownell

dec

9-3

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

220

Won

Whitehall

Michael Vandenburgh

pin

4:01

3rd

Wasaren League Tournament

02/08/20

220

Lost

Shaker

Ryan Stein

pin

:54

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

220

Won

Bethlehem

Matthew Felske

pin

1:37

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/15/20

220

Lost

Queensbury

Seth Guay

pin

1:08

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

220

Lost

Averill Park

Chad Rist

pin

1:30

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

220

Won

Columbia

Oliver Donahue

dec

5-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

220

Won

Guilderland

Justin Lamb

pin

2:42

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Michael Lupo

pin

2:43

5th

Section 2 Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
14
14
0
9
2
0
0
124
69

2018-19

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

285

Won

Colonie

Hayden Roe

dec

3-2

Dual vs Colonie

12/01/18

285

Lost

Colonie

Hayden Roe

dec

3-2 OT

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

285

Won

Duanesburg

Lucas Welch

dec

2-1

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

285

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Michael Martindale

maj dec

13-4

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

285

Won

Maple Hill

Jacob Morgan

inj def

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

285

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Justyn Kovalsky

dec

1-0

4th

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/18

285

Won

Niskayuna

Max Whitman

dec

8-3

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/12/18

285

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ian VanDyke

pin

1:30

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/15/18

285

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Fobare

pin

2:11

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

285

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jacob Evans

pin

2:37

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

285

Won

Colonie

Hayden Roe

dec

7-4 TB-1

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

285

Lost

Colonie

Hayden Roe

dec

9-3

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

285

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jacob Stangle

pin

0:36

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/28/18

220

Won

Mohonasen

Dalton Jaquish

pin

1:27

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

220

Won

Schalmont

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

220

Won

Duanesburg

Sean Rickert

pin

3:17

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

220

Lost

Niskayuna

Derek Meisner

maj dec

12-2

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/19

220

Lost

Averill Park

Nik Koch

pin

1:10

Dual vs Averill Park

01/05/19

220

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Demetreus Todman

dec

9-4

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Tamarac

Greg Mays

pin

:31

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Cohoes

Dylan Bussing

dec

5-3

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

220

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Devon Shader

pin

1:21

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Albany

Ange Abayisenga

pin

1:00

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/09/19

220

Lost

Burnt Hills

Chris Serafini

pin

3:51

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/12/19

220

Lost

Shenendehowa

Sebastian Underwood

pin

1:34

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

220

Lost

Lansingburgh

Y'lonte Jones

pin

3:53

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/19

220

Won

Columbia

Nathan Delamater

pin

4:53

Dual vs Columbia

01/24/19

220

Won

Bethlehem

William Frost

pin

1:33

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/26/19

220

Lost

Albany Academy

Alex Oliver

dec

6-5

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

220

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Demetreus Todman

pin

5:41

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

220

Lost

Shaker

Kashon Holmes Jr.

pin

4:46

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

220

Lost

Colonie

Colton Briggs

dec

4-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
17
7
0
6
1
1
0
73
82

2017-18

Freshman, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

285

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Doug Cooper

pin

0:32

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/06/17

285

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Fobare

dec

6-5

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/12/17

285

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeVoe

pin

0:46

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/20/17

285

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jacob Stangle

pin

0:21

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/28/17

285

Won

Schalmont

Robert Tortorici

pin

4:35

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

285

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

285

Lost

Duanesburg

Jacob Suits

dec

4-0

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/18

285

Won

Niskayuna

Sourov Sarkar

pin

3:43

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/14/18

285

Lost

Schalmont

Robert Tortorici

pin

1:44

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

285

Lost

Beekmantown

Trevor Drapeau

dec

4-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

285

Lost

Guilderland

Clayton Bastiani

dec

3-1

Dual vs Guilderland

01/25/18

285

Lost

Albany

Creedence Cameron

pin

1:44

Dual vs Albany

02/03/18

285

Lost

Colonie

Tyler Briggs

pin

1:07

6th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

285

Lost

Columbia

Robert Cleghorn

pin

5:32

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Guilderland

Clayton Bastiani

dec

3-2 UTB

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

285

Lost

Shenendehowa

Sebastian Underwood

pin

1:27

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
11
3
0
1
1
0
0
27
54

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
42
24
0
16
4
1
0
224
205