PATRICK SPATAFORA
Saratoga Springs Blue Streaks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2020-21

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

02/19/21

160

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

pin

0:46

Dual vs Averill Park

02/23/21

160

Won

Niskayuna

Jackson Bogue

pin

2:57

Dual vs Niskayuna

03/02/21

160

Lost

Ballston Spa

Amir Abdelitif

dec

5-3

Dual vs Ballston Spa

03/04/21

160

Lost

Burnt Hills

Ryan Buthfer

dec

7-0

Dual vs Burnt Hills

03/06/21

160

Lost

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

dec

6-4

Dual vs Guilderland

03/11/21

160

Won

Colonie

John Truesdell

pin

5:22

Dual vs Colonie

2020-21 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
4
2
0
0
0
0
0
12
15

2019-20

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/19

145

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Zachary Inman

pin

1:38

New Paltz Duals

12/14/19

145

Won

Warwick Valley

Jack Mazzella

pin

1:23

New Paltz Duals

12/18/19

145

Won

Guilderland

Zac Hagen

pin

5:45

Dual vs Guilderland

12/21/19

152

Lost

Baldwin

Jelani Dowe

dec

12-9

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/19

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

pin

1:12

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/19

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Matteo Rossini

pin

1:55

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/19

145

Won

Norwich

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/27/19

152

Lost

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

pin

3:23

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Brock Fuller

pin

3:10

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

152

Lost

Waverly

Austin Kimble

dec

3-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/20

152

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Lapann

dec

5-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

152

Lost

Columbia

Hollis Berry

pin

4:58

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

152

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Kyrell Ward

maj dec

12-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/20

145

Won

Niskayuna

Ronan Johnson

pin

2:42

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/09/20

145

Won

Averill Park

Michael Steen

pin

1:39

Dual vs Averill Park

01/15/20

145

Lost

Shaker

Ahmad Sameer

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Shaker

01/23/20

145

Won

Colonie

Connor Goedel

dec

7-3

Dual vs Colonie

01/25/20

145

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Keagan Adriance

dec

7-6

6th

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

145

Won

Schalmont

Nick Noble

dec

4-2

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

145

Lost

Dryden

Matthew McKewin-Bates

pin

1:49

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

145

Won

Hudson Falls

Pat Mercure

pin

1:49

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

145

Won

Gouverneur

Kobe Steorts

pin

3:03

King Bison Invitational

02/08/20

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Malachy McGarry

pin

3:42

4th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

145

Won

Bethlehem

Conner Holt

dec

2-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

145

Lost

Colonie

Derek Disanto

dec

11-5

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

145

Won

Shaker

Donovan Deguire

pin

3:54

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/15/20

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Malachy McGarry

pin

1:52

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

145

Lost

Colonie

Derek Disanto

dec

7-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Jovie Acacio

dec

8-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

145

Lost

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

pin

4:12

6th

Section 2 Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
14
10
0
5
1
0
0
82
64

2018-19

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

145

Lost

Columbia

Michael Altomer

pin

0:53

Dual vs Columbia

12/01/18

145

Won

Maple Hill

Josh Donnelly

pin

1:44

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

145

Lost

Lansingburgh

Brenden Finch

pin

2:35

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Seth Richardson

dec

4-1

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

145

Lost

Colonie

Aaron Bazicki

pin

2:30

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/18

145

Lost

Ballston Spa

Ramel Brooks

dec

9-4

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/08/18

145

Won

Duanesburg

Shayne Chiofalo

dec

13-10

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

145

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

152

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ernie Greene

pin

2:00

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

145

Won

Albany

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

152

Won

Warrensburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/18

152

Won

Schenectady

Humadi Vasquez

pin

2:49

Dual vs Schenectady

12/14/18

152

Won

Whitehall

Casey Bush

tf

19-4

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

145

Won

Maple Hill

Josh Donnelly

pin

1:35

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

152

Won

La Salle Institute

William Marks

pin

4:54

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

152

Lost

Essex, VT

Luke Williams

pin

1:50

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

145

Lost

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

pin

2:46

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

152

Won

Cohoes

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

152

Lost

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Gary Spotswood

pin

1:12

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/19/18

145

Lost

Guilderland

Jeffrey Jensen

pin

4:55

Dual vs Guilderland

12/28/18

138

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Skyler Bronson

pin

5:26

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

138

Won

Galway

Shane Henderson

pin

5:48

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

138

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

pin

3:26

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Seth Richardson

pin

3:38

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

138

Won

Catskill

Daniel Forbes

pin

5:15

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

138

Lost

Shaker

Ahmad Sameer

pin

4:11

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

138

Won

Galway

Dylan Collins

inj def

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

138

Won

Shaker

A'dante Bianchiano

pin

5:48

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

145

Lost

Niskayuna

Willie Thacker

maj dec

18-8

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/09/19

145

Lost

Shaker

Ahmad Sameer

dec

7-2

Dual vs Shaker

01/16/19

138

Won

Colonie

fft

Dual vs Colonie

01/19/19

145

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Jamie Olvera

dec

5-3

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Seth Richardson

maj dec

13-3

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

145

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

145

Won

Schalmont

Zaire Scott

pin

0:18

Dominick Kossman Duals

02/02/19

145

Won

Colonie

Derek Disanto

dec

10-4

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Bethlehem

Tyler Salisbury

maj dec

13-4

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brock Delsignore

pin

1:36

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Colonie

Aaron Bazicki

pin

4:49

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Jack Davis

dec

3-2

5th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

145

Lost

Colonie

Derek Disanto

dec

10-5

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brock Delsignore

pin

1:11

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Chris Estep

pin

4:42

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

145

Won

Shaker

William Sheppeck

dec

10-5

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
16
13
1
7
6
1
0
148
82

2017-18

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

132

Lost

Schenectady

Billal Zamani

pin

1:57

Dual vs Schenectady

12/09/17

132

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

pin

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

Duanesburg

Christopher Vogt

pin

2:11

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

132

Lost

Warrensburg

Trevor Winchell

pin

1:41

Duanesburg Duals

12/15/17

138

Won

Whitehall

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

138

Lost

Berlin

Joshua Wescott

pin

1:15

Tiger Duals

12/20/17

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Mason Tripp

pin

0:34

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/17/18

126

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/25/18

132

Lost

Colonie

Derek Disanto

pin

4:38

Dual vs Colonie

01/27/18

132

Won

Schuylerville

Marcus Tucker

pin

5:41

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

132

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

pin

:40

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

132

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Kameron Collins

pin

2:05

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

132

Lost

Whitehall

David Austin

pin

:18

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Albany

Noroz Nayebi

pin

2:15

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

tf

15-0 2:50

6th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

pin

2:25

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

pin

4:20

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
11
4
0
0
3
0
0
42
65

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
53
45
29
1
12
10
1
0
284
226