BRODY JOHNSON
Niskayuna Silver Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/21

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Atreyu Rickson

pin

0:54

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/04/21

145

Lost

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

pin

2:52

Ballston Spa Duals

12/04/21

145

Won

Hudson Falls

Logan Staunton

dec

4-0

Ballston Spa Duals

12/04/21

145

Lost

Minisink Valley

Luke Greiner

pin

1:01

Ballston Spa Duals

12/04/21

145

Won

Glens Falls

Dan Batchelder

pin

0:25

Ballston Spa Duals

12/04/21

145

Won

Red Hook

Demetrius Massey

pin

2:35

Ballston Spa Duals

12/08/21

145

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

12/11/21

145

Won

Catskill

Hayleigh Denniston

pin

1:10

Mat Mania

12/11/21

145

Won

Corinth

Paul Granger

pin

:44

Mat Mania

12/11/21

145

Lost

Glens Falls

Ayden Grieve

pin

4:46

Mat Mania

12/11/21

145

Lost

Wallkill

George Thomas

pin

3:43

4th

Mat Mania

12/15/21

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Tyler Rossini

pin

3:39

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/22/21

145

Lost

Colonie

Kevin Regan

pin

4:28

Dual vs Colonie

12/30/21

138

Won

Schalmont

Angelo Dellaporta

pin

0:57

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals

12/30/21

145

Won

Mohonasen

John Pietrefesa

pin

0:54

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals

12/30/21

138

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

Jacob Mazzucco

pin

0:47

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals

12/30/21

138

Won

Schenectady

fft

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals

12/30/21

138

Won

Duanesburg

Jacob Schweigard

pin

1:20

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals

01/05/22

138

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Kyle Griskowitz

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/12/22

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

David Ensminger

pin

5:01

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/15/22

138

Won

Shaker

Brian Rezek

dec

7-5 SV-1

5th

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/22

138

Won

Colonie

Woudener Clement

dec

7-5

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/22

138

Won

Schalmont

Mason Hebert

pin

1:43

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/22

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Luke Yorke

pin

3:39

Schenectady Invitational

01/19/22

138

Won

Shaker

Brian Rezek

pin

2:54

Dual vs Shaker

01/22/22

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Luke Yorke

dec

7-2

4th

King Bison Invitational

01/22/22

138

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

pin

1:10

King Bison Invitational

01/22/22

138

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Carter Mcintosh

pin

5:26

King Bison Invitational

01/22/22

138

Won

Schalmont

Mason Hebert

pin

1:01

King Bison Invitational

01/27/22

138

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Sosnovsky

pin

2:30

Dual vs Guilderland

01/29/22

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Davin Leavey

dec

3-1 SV-1

4th

RCS Round Robin

01/29/22

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Jashon Holmes

pin

:50

RCS Round Robin

01/29/22

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Davin Leavey

dec

5-2

RCS Round Robin

01/29/22

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Emmett Hansen

pin

:29

RCS Round Robin

01/29/22

138

Won

Queensbury

Isaiah Engel

maj dec

11-0

RCS Round Robin

02/05/22

138

Lost

Averill Park

Jacob White

dec

2-0

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/05/22

138

Won

Averill Park

Connor Dee

pin

:53

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/05/22

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

pin

3:06

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/05/22

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Emmett Hansen

pin

:39

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/12/22

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Davin Leavey

dec

7-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/12/22

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Jashon Holmes

pin

1:21

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/12/22

138

Won

Shaker

Brian Rezek

dec

10-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
18
17
0
5
2
0
0
130
91

2019-20

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/28/19

126

Won

Mohonasen

Michael Snyder

pin

0:57

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

126

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

126

Lost

Schalmont

Tyler Vandenburg

dec

6-0

Schenectady County Duals

01/04/20

126

Lost

Queensbury

Cameron Polunci

dec

4-1

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

126

Won

Ballston Spa

Zach Fitzgerald

pin

1:37

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Hogan

pin

3:35

Saratoga Invitational

01/23/20

126

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

pin

3:13

Dual vs Shaker

01/25/20

126

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Gordon Murray

dec

3-1 SV-1

6th

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

126

Won

Hudson Falls

Gavin Krywy

fft

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

126

Lost

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

pin

2:21

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

126

Won

Schalmont

John Ryan

pin

:18

King Bison Invitational

01/29/20

126

Won

Guilderland

Zac Hagen

dec

5-0

Dual vs Guilderland

02/08/20

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

dec

5-2

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

126

Won

Bethlehem

Chris Kienle

dec

3-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Ayden Robles

pin

5:37

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/15/20

126

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

pin

5:48

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

126

Lost

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

pin

2:51

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

126

Won

Guilderland

Zac Hagen

dec

4-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
8
4
0
4
2
0
0
48
39

2018-19

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Evan Rurycz

dec

5-1

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/01/18

120

Won

Schoharie

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

113

Lost

Hudson Falls

Seamus Paige

pin

2:23

Ballston Spa Duals

12/28/18

106

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

106

Won

Schalmont

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

106

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

106

Lost

Mohonasen

Clayton O'Connor

maj dec

13-5

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/19

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

dec

7-2

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/05/19

106

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

maj dec

9-0

6th

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

dec

6-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

106

Lost

General Brown

Jared Hoard

maj dec

12-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/16/19

106

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

pin

4:55

Dual vs Shaker

01/24/19

106

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Sosnovsky

pin

0:38

Dual vs Guilderland

01/26/19

106

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

pin

1:09

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

106

Won

Galway

Adam Henderson

dec

6-4 SV-1

3rd

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

106

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Sosnovsky

pin

1:11

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

106

Won

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

dec

3-0

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

106

Lost

Schalmont

Mark Amedore

dec

4-2 SV-1

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

106

Won

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

dec

2-1

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

Columbia

Noah Smith

dec

1-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Sosnovsky

pin

:23

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

dec

6-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

106

Lost

Bethlehem

James Calderon

dec

10-4

6th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

dec

4-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Mohonasen

Clayton O'Connor

pin

2:22

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

:42

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
12
4
0
6
4
0
0
66
51

2017-18

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

099

Lost

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bruce

pin

2:23

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

099

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Jackson Merli

dec

3-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

099

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

099

Won

Whitehall

Declan Bombard

pin

0:39

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

099

Won

Guilderland

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

099

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

pin

1:14

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

099

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

1:49

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/17

099

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Shaker

12/09/17

099

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

pin

3:15

Mat Mania

12/09/17

099

Won

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

dec

4-0

3rd

Mat Mania

12/13/17

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

dec

6-4 SV-1

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/20/17

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

1:21

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/28/17

099

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

099

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

099

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

099

Lost

Schalmont

Mark Amedore

dec

1-0

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

099

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/18

099

Won

Schenectady

Shamar Canal

dec

9-5

Dual vs Schenectady

01/06/18

099

Lost

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

pin

1:44

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

099

Lost

Windsor

Troy Hayes

maj dec

9-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/18

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/10/18

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

pin

3:56

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/14/18

099

Lost

Bethlehem

James Calderon

dec

5-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

099

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

pin

5:28

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

099

Won

Colonie

fft

Dual vs Colonie

01/25/18

099

Won

Mohonasen

Tre' Smith

dec

7-5

Dual vs Mohonasen

02/03/18

099

Lost

Bethlehem

James Calderon

dec

5-3 SV-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

099

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

dec

8-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

pin

2:58

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

2:05

6th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Lost

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

dec

5-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

dec

6-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

pin

3:02

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

pin

1:18

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
18
5
0
4
7
0
0
84
81

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
64
56
30
0
19
15
0
0
328
262