JOEY LESCOVICH
Mohonasen Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

170

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/05/19

182

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Logan Jamrosz

pin

3:09

Dual vs Watervliet-Cohoes

12/07/19

170

Lost

Ausable Valley

Kaleb Walton

pin

1:42

4th

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

170

Lost

Schalmont

Dave Leon

pin

1:01

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jack Cooper

pin

3:31

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

170

Won

Unatego-Unadilla Valley

Travis Knapp

dec

8-7

Mohonasen Invitational

12/12/19

170

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

tf

19-4 5:45

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/13/19

170

Lost

Fulton

Ian Bogardus

dec

10-5

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Trevor Ismail

pin

4:47

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

170

Won

Division

Vinny Barone

pin

1:54

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

182

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Schell

pin

2:18

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

170

Won

Colonie

Will Hotaling

pin

4:29

Linda Stuart Duals

12/19/19

170

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Erik Chapman

tf

19-4 5:01

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/16/20

170

Won

Lansingburgh

Tyler Harris

pin

0:18

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/18/20

170

Won

Cairo Durham

Michael Geno

pin

3:05

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

170

Won

Tamarac

William Kasperek

pin

2:46

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

170

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Diogenese George

pin

1:50

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

170

Won

Greenville

Cole Flannery

pin

1:26

Tamarac Duals

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
5
10
1
1
1
0
0
74
26

2018-19

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

170

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Cameron Miller

pin

Dual vs Watervliet-Cohoes

12/01/18

170

Won

Maple Hill

Kenny Shaw

dec

3-1

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

170

Lost

Duanesburg

Joe Boni

pin

1:30

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Tim Armstrong

pin

2:23

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

170

Won

Maple Hill

Kenny Shaw

dec

5-3

3rd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/18

182

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Erik Chapman

maj dec

20-6

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/15/18

170

Lost

Warrensburg

Joseph Murdick

pin

1:06

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

170

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Andrew Riley

pin

3:43

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

182

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

pin

0:13

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

170

Lost

Duanesburg

Joe Boni

tf

18-3 5:21

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

170

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Salvett

pin

2:38

Battle in the Valley

12/20/18

182

Lost

La Salle Institute

Ray Hutton

pin

4:31

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/28/18

170

Lost

Schenectady

Isiah Hughes

dec

9-5

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

170

Won

Schalmont

Sam Skinner

pin

3:05

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

170

Lost

Duanesburg

Joe Boni

dec

3-1

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

170

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

pin

3:59

Schenectady County Duals

01/10/19

182

Won

Schalmont

Nicholas Fiebka

dec

11-4

Dual vs Schalmont

01/12/19

170

Lost

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

pin

4:52

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

170

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Jake Richardson

inj def

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/19

170

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

pin

0:57

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/18/19

170

Lost

Duanesburg

Joe Boni

pin

5:45

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

182

Won

Berlin

Cole Roberts

pin

1:34

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

170

Lost

Columbia

Angelo Cioffi

dec

10-6

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

182

Won

Ichabod Crane

Thomas Cooper

pin

1:12

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

170

Won

Maple Hill

Kenny Shaw

pin

5:33

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

170

Won

South Glens Falls

Isaiah Cuva

dec

10-9

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

170

Lost

Lansingburgh

Jacob Pease

pin

3:56

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

170

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Rodecker

pin

50:08

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

182

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/19

170

Lost

Lansingburgh

Jacob Pease

dec

7-2

Dual vs Lansingburgh

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
16
8
0
5
1
0
0
70
83

2017-18

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/20/17

160

Lost

Colonie

Logan Stark

pin

1:00

Dual vs Colonie

12/28/17

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Zach Hyatt

pin

1:50

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

160

Lost

Schalmont

Dave Leon

pin

5:15

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/18

170

Lost

Columbia

Adam Riley

pin

0:10

Dual vs Columbia

01/14/18

160

Lost

Guilderland

Austin Grant

pin

3:19

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Zach Hyatt

pin

:50

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

160

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

pin

2:08

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/20/18

160

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

160

Lost

Schuylerville

Harrison Williams

pin

1:28

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

170

Lost

Whitehall

Jacob Moore

pin

0:33

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

160

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Devon Withington

pin

1:13

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

170

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Liam McGarvin

pin

5:43

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/18

170

Lost

Niskayuna

Michael Minahan

pin

3:10

Dual vs Niskayuna

02/03/18

160

Lost

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

pin

1:42

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Queensbury

David Sanders

pin

2:57

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
13
1
0
0
1
0
0
12
78

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
34
19
1
6
3
0
0
156
187