JANEZ ZWETSCHEK
Mohonasen Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/19

138

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Nyheem Pinckney

pin

3:28

Dual vs Watervliet-Cohoes

12/12/19

138

Won

La Salle Institute

John Whalen

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/13/19

132

Lost

Fulton

Walter Crofoot

pin

1:19

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

132

Lost

Greenville

Bernard Davis

pin

4:45

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

132

Won

Division

fft

Linda Stuart Duals

12/28/19

132

Won

Niskayuna

Drake Brown

dec

9-7

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

132

Lost

Schalmont

Mark Nardini

pin

1:45

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

132

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

132

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

Jolina Mustico

pin

1:30

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

132

Lost

Duanesburg

Christopher Vogt

pin

1:09

Schenectady County Duals

01/09/20

132

Won

Albany Academy

Quinn Russell

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/11/20

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nyssa Roennpagel

dec

9-6

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Antonio Lomascolo

pin

1:14

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Drake Brown

dec

9-5

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/20

132

Lost

Lansingburgh

Sean Millington

pin

1:33

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/18/20

138

Won

Cairo Durham

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

132

Won

Tamarac

Hunter Clayton

pin

3:06

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

132

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

Patrick Moore

pin

0:30

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

132

Won

Averill Park

Colin Catlin

dec

13-12

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

138

Won

Greenville

Schuyler Wilson

pin

Tamarac Duals

01/23/20

132

Lost

Schalmont

Mark Nardini

pin

1:29

Dual vs Schalmont

01/30/20

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nyssa Roennpagel

maj dec

15-6

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

02/08/20

132

Won

Queensbury

Robert Rathbun

pin

1:56

5th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

132

Lost

Columbia

Nikko Walsh

pin

:46

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Lily Rabine

pin

:50

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

132

Lost

Ballston Spa

Gennaro Derubertis

pin

2:39

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/15/20

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

pin

:19

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

132

Lost

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

pin

2:03

Section 2 Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
13
6
0
6
3
0
0
75
75

2018-19

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

138

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Watervliet-Cohoes

12/06/18

132

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Bobby Pelletier

pin

5:15

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/07/18

132

Lost

Colonie

Connor Goedel

pin

2:28

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

132

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

132

Lost

Massapequa

Will Piatti

tf

15-0 2:46

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

132

Lost

Fulton

Nicholas Parrish

pin

0:36

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

John Luke

pin

3:26

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

132

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

tf

16-1 3:19

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

132

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

tf

16-0

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

132

Lost

Queensbury

Dan Brady

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/20/18

132

Won

La Salle Institute

Vance Ottati

pin

0:50

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/28/18

132

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

132

Lost

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

maj dec

15-5

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

138

Lost

Duanesburg

Jack Holmes

dec

8-4

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Ronan Johnson

maj dec

9-0

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/19

132

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/10/19

132

Lost

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

pin

4:33

Dual vs Schalmont

01/12/19

132

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ernie Greene

pin

3:11

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

132

Lost

Schenectady

Michael Cafariella

pin

3:38

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/19

132

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

pin

3:22

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/18/19

132

Won

Berlin

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

132

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
15
1
0
0
6
0
0
42
80

2017-18

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/20/18

126

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

126

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

0:54

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Whitehall

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

120

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Ben James

maj dec

13-4

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
1
0
0
1
3
0
0
22
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
29
7
0
7
12
0
0
139
161