ZAKRIA AHMADZAI
Cohoes Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

126

Won

Mohonasen

Tucker Weber

pin

1:05

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/05/19

126

Won

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

dec

4-2

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/12/19

126

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Vandenburg

dec

3-0

Dual vs Schalmont

12/19/19

126

Won

Albany Academy

Filip Carroll

pin

1:54

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/20/19

120

Won

Maple Hill

Javier Ayarza

dec

8-3

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

126

Won

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

dec

6-2

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

120

Won

Tamarac

Dylan Grogan

pin

1:44

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

120

Lost

Spaulding, VT

Nick Pierce

dec

11-10

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

120

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Mike Springer

pin

0:59

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

126

Won

Whitehall

Ollie West

dec

4-3

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

120

Won

Essex, VT

Christian Stygles

dec

9-3

Railroader Duals

01/04/20

120

Lost

Arlington

John Frustace

dec

9-3

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/04/20

120

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Mitch Craft

pin

5:36

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/04/20

120

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Josiah Decker

pin

2:50

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/09/20

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/11/20

120

Won

Albany

Ushindi Bahati

pin

5:27

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

120

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

pin

:36

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

120

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Zenmatsu Myles

pin

4:32

4th

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/20

120

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

John Dunham

dec

7-1

Dual vs Watervliet-Cohoes

01/23/20

120

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/25/20

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

pin

4:40

6th

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

120

Won

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

pin

2:48

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

120

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

tf

15-0

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

120

Won

Hudson Falls

Seamus Paige

pin

1:51

King Bison Invitational

01/30/20

132

Won

Lansingburgh

Colin Harris

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Lansingburgh

02/08/20

120

Won

Hudson Falls

Seamus Paige

maj dec

14-4

3rd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/08/20

120

Won

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

dec

6-5

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/08/20

120

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Zenmatsu Myles

dec

3-2

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/08/20

120

Won

Schalmont

Camryn Brooks

maj dec

11-0

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/15/20

120

Lost

Corinth

John Freebern

pin

2:25

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

120

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

pin

1:33

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

120

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Gavin McCabe

pin

3:45

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
11
10
0
10
1
0
0
99
51

2018-19

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

106

Won

Bethlehem

James Calderon

dec

5-0

1st

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

106

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

John Oldorff

pin

2:32

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

106

Won

Greenville

Kaden Bensen

pin

1:14

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

106

Won

La Salle Institute

James Whalen

pin

1:40

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

106

Won

Bethlehem

James Calderon

pin

3:10

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/06/18

106

Won

La Salle Institute

James Whalen

tf

17-2

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/13/18

106

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Connor Steidle

pin

1:25

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/14/18

106

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Carter Mcintosh

dec

9-7

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

106

Won

Essex, VT

Christian Stygles

pin

5:58

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

106

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

dec

6-2

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

106

Won

Maple Hill

Thomas Merhige

pin

0:14

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

106

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jacob Pratt

dec

6-1

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

106

Won

Whitehall

Declan Bombard

pin

0:15

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/20/18

106

Won

Schalmont

Caleb Kenfield

pin

Dual vs Schalmont

01/03/19

113

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Omar Gomez

dec

3-2

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/05/19

106

Lost

Arlington

Jayden Rampolla

maj dec

10-2

4th

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

106

Won

Bethlehem

James Calderon

dec

4-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

106

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

Peyton White

pin

1:30

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

106

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Frank Broadhurst

pin

:55

Jamie Mormile Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

Calvin Conti

maj dec

11-0

5th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

Schalmont

Mark Amedore

dec

8-4

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Omar Gomez

dec

6-1

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Frank Broadhurst

dec

8-3

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
5
10
1
7
1
0
0
93
19

2017-18

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

099

Won

La Salle Institute

James Whalen

pin

1:07

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/02/17

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

pin

1:03

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

099

Won

Greenville

Bernard Davis

pin

5:13

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

099

Won

Bethlehem

Kyle Boyd

pin

1:17

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/17

099

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Adam Burton

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/14/17

099

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

12/15/17

099

Lost

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

4:23

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

099

Lost

Berlin

Evan Yerdon

pin

4:23

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

099

Won

Whitehall

Jack Herring

pin

1:46

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

099

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Ben Pisonneault

pin

0:25

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

099

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

pin

1:47

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

099

Won

Essex, VT

Elliott Powell

pin

1:51

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

099

Won

Maple Hill

fft

Tiger Duals

12/20/17

099

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Watervliet-Cohoes

12/27/17

099

Won

Mt. Everett, MA

Tyler Candilari

pin

:43

Berkshire Holiday Tournament

12/27/17

099

Won

Taconic Hills

Shane Fallon

pin

3:08

Berkshire Holiday Tournament

12/27/17

099

Won

Mt. Everett, MA

Nick Lupiani

pin

1:04

1st

Berkshire Holiday Tournament

01/06/18

099

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

John Dunham

pin

1:34

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

099

Won

Taconic Hills

Camden Boyles

pin

1:27

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

099

Won

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

dec

4-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

099

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

John Dunham

pin

4:24

4th

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/09/18

099

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/11/18

099

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/14/18

099

Won

Gateway Regional

Eli Gilbert

pin

:28

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

099

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

pin

1:56

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez-Martinez

dec

5-3

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

099

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

1:52

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/18

099

Won

Schalmont

Mark Amedore

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Schalmont

01/18/18

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez-Martinez

pin

2:49

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/27/18

099

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

3:49

2nd

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

099

Won

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

pin

1:30

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

099

Won

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

dec

7-5 SV-1

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/03/18

099

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

5:41

2nd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Loretta Newcomer

pin

1:43

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez-Martinez

dec

11-8

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/10/18

099

Lost

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

tf

15-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

1:33

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

4:55

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
10
17
0
6
6
0
0
158
59

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
69
26
37
1
23
8
0
0
350
129