CODY HAIG
Canajoharie-Fort Plain
Cody Haig

2021-22

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/21

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Kyle Griskowitz

dec

6-1

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/04/21

138

Won

Colonie

Thad Miller

pin

2:17

Mohonasen Invitational

12/18/21

138

Lost

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

pin

3:41

Battle in the Valley

12/18/21

138

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Gavin McCabe

pin

3:07

Battle in the Valley

12/18/21

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/18/21

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Aidan Smedstad

pin

2:40

Battle in the Valley

12/18/21

138

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/29/21

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

Santino Curley

pin

2:27

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/05/22

138

Won

Little Falls

Colton Wheet

pin

:12

Dual vs Little Falls

01/06/22

138

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Aidan Bump

pin

0:40

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

01/08/22

138

Lost

Spaulding, VT

Ryan Glassford

pin

4:43

4th

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/22

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Jashon Holmes

pin

3:07

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/22

138

Won

Northern Adirondack

Troy Labarge

dec

5-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/22

138

Won

Queensbury

Noah Smith

pin

:32

Saratoga Invitational

01/13/22

138

Won

Duanesburg

Daniel Stealey

dec

8-4

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/15/22

138

Won

Saranac

Cayden Bouvia

dec

8-4

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/15/22

138

Won

Whitehall

Jake Huntington

pin

0:29

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/15/22

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Potter

dec

7-4

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/15/22

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/15/22

138

Won

Schuylerville

Cole Swertner

pin

0:08

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/18/22

138

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/20/22

138

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/22/22

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Kyle Griskowitz

pin

3:25

1st

King Bison Invitational

01/22/22

138

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

pin

1:10

King Bison Invitational

01/22/22

138

Won

Queensbury

Troi James

pin

:54

King Bison Invitational

01/22/22

138

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Peyton Peterson

pin

:41

King Bison Invitational

01/25/22

152

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/27/22

145

Won

Schuylerville

Graham Genevick

pin

1:07

Dual vs Schuylerville

02/05/22

138

Won

Duanesburg

Daniel Stealey

dec

6-3

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/05/22

138

Won

Warrensburg

Colton Bell

dec

10-4

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/05/22

138

Won

Berlin

Conner Sniger

pin

1:57

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/05/22

138

Won

Corinth

Paul Granger

pin

1:00

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/12/22

138

Won

Tamarac

Ty Roadcap

dec

7-0

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/12/22

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Potter

dec

7-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/12/22

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Luke Yorke

maj dec

13-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/12/22

138

Won

Warrensburg

Colton Bell

tf

21-4; 5:33

Section 2 Division II Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
4
16
1
9
6
0
0
164
22

2019-20

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

dec

11-4

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/07/19

120

Won

Ausable Valley

Brady Lattrell

pin

1:27

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

120

Won

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

pin

3:06

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

120

Won

Maple Hill

Javier Ayarza

maj dec

12-0

Mohonasen Invitational

12/12/19

120

Won

Duanesburg

Ethan Kendle

pin

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/16/19

126

Won

Little Falls

Mason Rowley

pin

2:54

Dual vs Little Falls

12/19/19

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Zachary Hemendinger

pin

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

12/21/19

120

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Josiah Decker

pin

3:19

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

120

Won

Warrensburg

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Connor Steidle

pin

1:11

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

120

Won

Duanesburg

Taylor Lawrence

pin

0:46

Battle in the Valley

12/27/19

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Evan Rurycz

pin

0:30

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

120

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

120

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Anthony Surace

tf

21-6

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

120

Won

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

pin

1:45

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

tf

19-4 5:27

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

120

Won

Hilton

Max Meagher

pin

0:26

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

120

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Connor Pearce

inj def

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Zenmatsu Myles

dec

10-5

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

120

Won

Saranac

Keegan Sanders

pin

1:13

Mountain Duals

01/04/20

120

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Snow

dec

12-10 SV-1

6th

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

120

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Carter Mcintosh

pin

:44

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Evan Rurycz

pin

:45

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

120

Lost

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

maj dec

10-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/20

126

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/16/20

120

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/25/20

120

Won

West Genesee

Dylan Pitonza

pin

2:33

Red Devil Duals

01/25/20

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ethan Green

pin

0:28

Red Devil Duals

01/25/20

126

Won

Odessa Montour

Gabe Williams

pin

0:26

Red Devil Duals

01/25/20

120

Won

Oneida

Brent Zeller

pin

0:27

Red Devil Duals

01/25/20

126

Won

Chittenango

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/20

120

Won

Central Valley Academy

Connor Oblich

pin

0:22

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/30/20

120

Won

Galway

Adam Henderson

pin

5:00

Dual vs Galway

02/08/20

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

maj dec

15-7

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

120

Won

Maple Hill

Javier Ayarza

tf

18-2; 4:00

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/15/20

120

Lost

Corinth

John Freebern

pin

5:22

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

120

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Frank Broadhurst

dec

13-6

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

pin

4:51

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

120

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

fft

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
9
21
1
3
6
0
0
178
41

2018-19

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

maj dec

10-1

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

106

Won

Mohonasen

Tucker Weber

pin

:29

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jacob Pratt

pin

3:10

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/18

106

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/13/18

106

Won

Cooperstown

Matt LoRusso

pin

1:06

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/20/18

106

Won

Galway

Adam Henderson

pin

4:30

Dual vs Galway

12/28/18

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Loretta Newcomer

pin

:23

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Owen Hicks

dec

7-6

1st

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

106

Won

Galway

Adam Henderson

dec

11-7

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

106

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Owen Hicks

dec

8-2

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

01/05/19

106

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

maj dec

9-0

5th

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

106

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Seth Ponders

pin

:23

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

106

Lost

Windsor

Troy Hayes

tf

16-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/19

106

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/14/19

113

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

01/16/19

106

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

02/02/19

106

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Carter Mcintosh

pin

3:18

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Greenville

Kaden Bensen

pin

:31

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

pin

2:40

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Taconic Hills

Colin Brackett

pin

:24

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/09/19

106

Won

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

fft

5th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

Peyton White

tf

16-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

maj dec

13-5

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Lost

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

dec

6-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Galway

Adam Henderson

pin

1:55

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
5
10
0
5
5
0
0
108
22

2017-18

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

099

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/02/17

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

pin

2:24

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/13/17

099

Won

Galway

fft

Dual vs Galway

12/21/17

099

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/04/18

099

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/06/18

099

Lost

General Brown

Jared Hoard

pin

3:46

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

099

Lost

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

maj dec

19-10

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/18

099

Lost

Cooperstown

Avery Leonard

tf

18-3 2:30

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/11/18

099

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/18/18

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Owen Hicks

maj dec

19-10

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

01/20/18

099

Won

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

pin

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

dec

22-16

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

099

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Owen Hicks

tf

16-1

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Schalmont

Mark Amedore

pin

3:16

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/27/18

099

Lost

Homer

Sean Powers

dec

6-5

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Moir

pin

3:16

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

099

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

099

Won

Syracuse

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

099

Won

Chittenango

Blayde DeBlieux

pin

1:22

Red Devil Duals

02/03/18

099

Won

Berlin

Evan Yerdon

tf

19-3

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

099

Lost

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

pin

1:12

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

pin

1:54

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/10/18

099

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez-Martinez

dec

10-9

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

John Dunham

maj dec

19-5

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Berlin

Evan Yerdon

pin

1:49

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez-Martinez

pin

4:36

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
9
7
1
2
8
0
0
102
42

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
101
27
54
3
19
25
0
0
552
127