TRISTAN GOSS
Burnt Hills Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/19

160

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

pin

3:51

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/12/19

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Lucas Rivera

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/13/19

160

Lost

Massapequa

Alex Giuliani

dec

10-3

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

160

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

pin

1:00

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

160

Won

Mohonasen

Doan Nguyen

pin

5:59

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

160

Won

Queensbury

Scott Miller

dec

8-2

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

160

Won

Colonie

John Truesdell

dec

10-4

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

160

Won

Greenville

fft

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

160

Lost

Division

Vinny Barone

pin

0:40

Linda Stuart Duals

12/18/19

160

Lost

Columbia

Hollis Berry

dec

6-5

Dual vs Columbia

12/21/19

160

Lost

Noble, ME

Christopher Pilcher

pin

1:08

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/19

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Justin Garfolo

pin

2:00

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/19

160

Won

Norwich

Robert Mcintyre

tf

15-0 2:29

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/19

160

Lost

Baldwin

Jelani Dowe

dec

9-4

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/19

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Keagen Case

pin

0:35

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/27/19

152

Lost

Windsor

James Hoover

dec

6-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

152

Lost

Waverly

Austin Kimble

pin

1:56

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/20

160

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Aidan Lupole

pin

2:23

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

160

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Will Pettit

dec

7-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

160

Lost

Carthage

Alec Strife

dec

2-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/20

170

Won

Bethlehem

Tyler Salisbury

dec

10-9

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/11/20

160

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Shawn Farrell

dec

8-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

160

Won

Mohonasen

Matt Yetto

tf

16-0; 3:00

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

160

Won

Colonie

Lucas Bomba

dec

7-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

160

Won

Lansingburgh

Jayden Morales

pin

2:53

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

160

Won

Ballston Spa

Skylar Hemby

pin

:38

5th

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/20

160

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

01/16/20

160

Lost

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

pin

5:56

Dual vs Shaker

01/18/20

160

Won

Huntington

Joseph Rodriguez

pin

2:24

Gene Brigham Invitational

01/18/20

160

Lost

Minisink Valley

Andrew Filip

pin

5:23

Gene Brigham Invitational

01/18/20

160

Lost

Red Hook

Nick Tsironis

inj def

For.)

Gene Brigham Invitational

01/21/20

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Colden Dorfman

pin

0:52

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/20

170

Lost

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

pin

0:52

Dual vs Averill Park

01/29/20

170

Won

Ballston Spa

Skylar Hemby

pin

2:51

Dual vs Ballston Spa

02/08/20

160

Lost

South Glens Falls

Nicholas Casolo

pin

4:27

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

160

Won

Queensbury

Scott Miller

dec

3-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

160

Won

Amsterdam

Andrew Mickel

dec

6-4

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

160

Lost

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

maj dec

13-3

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/15/20

160

Lost

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

pin

1:35

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

160

Won

Queensbury

Scott Miller

dec

6-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

160

Lost

Ballston Spa

James Prastio

tf

16-0 2:50

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

160

Won

Bethlehem

Tyler Salisbury

dec

5-2

5th

Section 2 Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
22
6
2
10
2
0
0
89
111

2018-19

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/18

152

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

pin

1:18

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/28/18

152

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

pin

1:43

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

152

Lost

Beaver River

Cory Woodward

pin

0:32

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

145

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

pin

1:12

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

152

Won

Maspeth

Kevin Coronel

pin

0:39

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

145

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Julian Dietz

pin

4:26

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

152

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Sean Reagan

dec

9-3

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

152

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

pin

1:08

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

152

Lost

Beaver River

Cory Woodward

pin

2:32

Mountain Duals

01/03/19

152

Won

Bethlehem

Spencer Yarwood

pin

1:30

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/04/19

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Connor Foster

pin

2:30

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

152

Lost

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

pin

1:38

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Aidan Lupole

dec

7-2

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

152

Lost

Saugerties

Sean Costello

pin

2:45

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

152

Won

Schenectady

Aj Guevara

pin

3:18

Dual vs Schenectady

01/12/19

152

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

pin

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

152

Won

Lansingburgh

Tyler Harris

pin

2:36

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

152

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Nathan Schrom

dec

7-5

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/19

145

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

pin

2:49

Dual vs Averill Park

01/24/19

152

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jovie Acacio

pin

2:43

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/26/19

152

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Nathan Schrom

dec

5-3

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

152

Won

Hudson Falls

Isaiah Mattison

maj dec

9-0

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

152

Won

Queensbury

Jason Lapelle

tf

15-0; 3:17

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

152

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Lapann

maj dec

15-4

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/02/19

152

Lost

Albany Academy

Richie Cavoli

pin

3:10

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

152

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

pin

1:23

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Mohonasen

Doan Nguyen

dec

9-7

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
17
5
1
4
0
0
0
48
94

2017-18

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/27/18

132

Lost

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

pin

3:29

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

132

Won

Rensselaer

Kyaw Lwin

dec

7-5

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

132

Lost

Middlebury

Dustin Davio

pin

3:18

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/03/18

132

Lost

Averill Park

Peter Flick

pin

3:10

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Mohonasen

Colin Dineen

pin

2:38

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Queensbury

Dan Brady

pin

:59

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

maj dec

15-1

6th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
5
1
0
1
0
0
0
9
28

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
44
12
3
15
2
0
0
146
233