ELADIO MONTALVO
Amsterdam Rams

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

170

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/07/19

170

Lost

Windsor

Langdon Sibley

pin

:46

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

170

Won

Peru

Devin Blake

dec

7-6

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

170

Won

Canastota

Casey Bixby

pin

1:58

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Connor Kral

tf

16-1

Andersen Tournament

12/11/19

170

Won

South Glens Falls

Cordell Younger

pin

1:15

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/14/19

170

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Wolfgang Frable

dec

5-0

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

170

Lost

John Jay East Fish Kill

Tyler Albis

pin

:29

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Colden Dorfman

maj dec

15-4

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

170

Won

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

dec

6-1

Wrangle in the Plains

12/18/19

170

Won

Glens Falls

Wyatt MacPherson

pin

1:27

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/21/19

170

Won

Ballston Spa

Chris Grace

dec

4-1

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Nobles

pin

2:25

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

182

Lost

Fulton

Ian Bogardus

maj dec

13-0

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

182

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

170

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Jesse O'Donnell

pin

1:20

Montgomery County Duals

12/27/19

170

Won

Hilton

Jullian Suro

pin

0:59

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

170

Won

Averill Park

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

170

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

John LaValle

pin

1:10

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Brady Johnson

pin

1:27

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

182

Won

Saranac

Ryan Trudeau

pin

0:24

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

182

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Reed Douglass

maj dec

11-1

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

James Prastio

dec

7-5

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

182

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

182

Won

Webster Schroeder

Fuat Kara

pin

1:05

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

182

Won

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

pin

1:44

Mountain Duals

01/04/20

170

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sawyer Dereszynski

dec

5-3

4th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

170

Lost

Dryden

Vincent Scott

maj dec

12-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

170

Won

Camden

Lyle Walker

pin

:35

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

170

Won

Holland Patent

Eden Koperda

pin

:35

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/08/20

170

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/08/20

170

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

fft

Dual vs Scotia Glenville-Galway

01/10/20

170

Lost

Nashoba, MA

Joshua Cordio

pin

2:51

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Samuel Bergin

pin

2:06

Eastern States Classic

01/21/20

182

Won

Ballston Spa

Timothy VanDusan

pin

3:07

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/22/20

170

Lost

Queensbury

Will Fraser

dec

9-7

Dual vs Queensbury

01/30/20

170

Lost

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Mike Fuss

dec

6-3

Dual vs Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

02/08/20

170

Won

Ballston Spa

Chris Grace

dec

4-2

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

170

Won

Mohonasen

Doan Nguyen

pin

2:34

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

170

Lost

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

maj dec

15-6

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/15/20

170

Won

Albany

Seth Swiatek

pin

3:03

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

170

Lost

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

maj dec

14-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

170

Won

Mohonasen

Doan Nguyen

pin

:27

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

170

Lost

Queensbury

Will Fraser

dec

17-12

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

170

Won

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

pin

:44

5th

Section 2 Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
15
18
1
5
6
0
0
165
62

2018-19

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

152

Lost

General Brown

Chandler Moody

dec

11-7

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

152

Won

Canastota

Joseph Brown

dec

5-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

152

Won

Newark

Collin Steiner

dec

5-1

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

152

Won

Corning

Lucas Zawko

dec

8-2

7th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

152

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

fft

Dual vs Scotia Glenville-Galway

12/05/18

152

Won

Glens Falls

Sean Backus

pin

0:40

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/08/18

145

Lost

James W. Robinson

Matthew Park

pin

5:21

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

145

Won

Baldwin

Franklin Polonia

pin

:26

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

152

Lost

Putnam Valley-Haldane

Dean Appell

pin

4:18

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

152

Lost

Putnam Valley-Haldane

Dean Appell

pin

4:18

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

152

Lost

Fox Lane

Lucas Freidman

maj dec

13-3

Wrangle in the Plains

12/12/18

152

Won

Schuylerville

Ethan Liptak

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/15/18

152

Won

Little Falls

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

152

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Jesse O'Donnell

pin

1:36

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

152

Lost

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

dec

7-5

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Jovie Acacio

dec

7-4

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/18

152

Won

Hudson Falls

North Darunsonthaya

pin

0:46

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/20/18

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

dec

3-1

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/28/18

152

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Connor Mullahey

pin

0:47

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

160

Lost

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

pin

2:33

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Jovie Acacio

dec

8-3

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

152

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

tf

17-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

160

Lost

Hilton

Mike Fronzak

pin

1:00

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

160

Won

Averill Park

Ray Hebert

dec

8-3

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

160

Lost

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

tf

16-0

Mountain Duals

01/05/19

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

dec

9-5

5th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

152

Won

Camden

Eric Mitchell

maj dec

11-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

152

Won

Central Valley Academy

Christian Cacciatore

pin

1:30

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

152

Lost

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

pin

:55

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

152

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

tf

17-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/19

152

Lost

Edward R Murow

Cyrus Smith

dec

7-2

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

152

Lost

Petrides

Mike DiForte

maj dec

12-4

Eastern States Classic

01/16/19

152

Won

South Glens Falls

Antonio Murphy

pin

1:23

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/29/19

152

Won

Queensbury

Luke Little

dec

9-5

Dual vs Queensbury

02/02/19

152

Lost

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

dec

6-2

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Queensbury

Ryan Lapann

dec

7-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

152

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

maj dec

10-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Nathan Schrom

pin

3:12

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

152

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

dec

7-5

6th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

152

Lost

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

dec

3-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

152

Won

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

pin

4:15

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

152

Lost

Columbia

Jakob Edwards

pin

:33

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

152

Won

Queensbury

Ryan Lapann

pin

1:51

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
20
10
0
11
2
0
0
107
90

2017-18

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

182

Won

Ausable Valley

Will McDonough

pin

1:09

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

182

Lost

Catskill

Carson Hotaling

pin

4:36

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

182

Lost

Unatego-Unadilla Valley

Derek Barnhardt

dec

7-2

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Bryce Dare

pin

1:00

Bulldog Invitational

12/16/17

170

Lost

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Cody York

pin

1:04

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

170

Lost

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

pin

1:10

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

Whitesboro

Ben Palowski

pin

1:48

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

pin

0:46

Montgomery County Duals

12/29/17

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

pin

2:33

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Victor Little

pin

2:39

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

170

Won

Dolgeville

Sabbith Van Olst

dec

3-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

170

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

170

Lost

Kelso, WA

Ben Bergonzine

pin

0:56

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

170

Won

Hilton

Zach Grover

dec

8-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

170

Won

Averill Park

Anthony Mills

pin

3:04

Mountain Duals

01/03/18

170

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

fft

Dual vs Scotia Glenville-Galway

01/10/18

170

Won

South Glens Falls

Cordell Younger

pin

3:03

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/17/18

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Eamon Foster

dec

5-1

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/19/18

170

Lost

Lansingburgh

Jacob Pease

pin

0:53

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

170

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/25/18

170

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

pin

0:53

Dual vs Galway

02/03/18

170

Won

La Salle Institute

William Lamoutte

pin

5:42

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Peter Hansen

pin

1:20

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Hunter Rowinski

pin

1:27

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

South Glens Falls

AJ Swears

pin

4:56

5th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

170

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

dec

5-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

pin

:13

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
15
6
0
3
4
0
0
69
84

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
66
50
34
1
19
12
0
0
341
236