NATHAN LUCENTE
Amsterdam Rams

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Vedat Gokmen

dec

14-7

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

220

Lost

Spencerport

Jacob Heyward

pin

4:30

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

220

Won

Lockport

Evan Chesko

maj dec

18-9

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

220

Won

General Brown

Tyler Scordo

dec

12-9

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

220

Lost

Spencerport

Jacob Heyward

dec

5-1

4th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

220

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

fft

Dual vs Scotia Glenville-Galway

12/05/18

220

Won

Glens Falls

Shawn Morse

pin

2:24

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/08/18

220

Lost

Putnam Valley-Haldane

Rolando Lopez

dec

6-3

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

220

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Matthew Ferrer

dec

6-4

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

220

Won

Putnam Valley-Haldane

David Maloney

maj dec

13-4

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

220

Won

Dolgeville

Chris Gushue

pin

:57

Wrangle in the Plains

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
4
2
0
4
1
0
0
32
15

2017-18

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

285

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Ben Boone

pin

5:58

8th

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

285

Lost

Cairo Durham

Ryan Mattice

pin

3:56

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

285

Lost

Unatego-Unadilla Valley

James Peterson

pin

1:27

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

285

Lost

Holland Patent

Austin Bullock

pin

:58

Bulldog Invitational

12/09/17

220

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Doug Cooper

pin

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

220

Lost

Hudson Falls

Tom Hill

pin

5:49

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

285

Lost

Warrensburg

Gary Hill

pin

3:02

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

220

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

220

Won

Schoharie

Edward Bond

maj dec

17-5

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/17

220

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Najon Subik

pin

5:58

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

12/16/17

220

Lost

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Colby Hoolihan

dec

7-5

Montgomery County Duals

01/19/18

220

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

220

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Zachary Ebel

dec

11-10

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

220

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

220

Won

Berlin

Willian Prather

maj dec

22-9

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

220

Lost

Cairo Durham

Dylan Tercasio

pin

2:42

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

220

Won

Cooperstown

Peter Hochbrueckner

pin

0:57

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

220

Lost

Duanesburg

Jacob Suits

dec

8-6

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

220

Won

South Glens Falls

Michael Wagner-Fitzgerald

dec

3-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

02/03/18

220

Lost

Queensbury

Seth Guay

dec

10-3

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nathan Rurycz

pin

:28

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

South Glens Falls

Michael Wagner-Fitzgerald

dec

3-1

6th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
15
1
0
3
3
0
0
35
75

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
19
3
0
7
4
0
0
67
90