ILAN KLIGERMAN
Albany Falcons
Ilan Kligerman

2021-22

Senior, 110 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/21

118

Lost

Duanesburg

Scott Nicolella

pin

3:39

Duanesburg Duals

12/11/21

118

Won

Warrensburg

Cameron Carpenter

pin

3:36

Duanesburg Duals

12/11/21

118

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/11/21

118

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

Aydin Baldwin

pin

1:00

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/21

118

Lost

Tamarac

Trevor Bishop

pin

3:53

Dual vs Tamarac

12/18/21

118

Won

Maple Hill

Adam Place

pin

Sabre Duals

12/18/21

118

Won

Lansingburgh

Derik Carey

dec

7-5

Sabre Duals

12/18/21

118

Won

Schalmont

fft

Sabre Duals

12/18/21

118

Lost

Tamarac

Trevor Bishop

pin

1:00

Sabre Duals

01/05/22

110

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Liam English

pin

3:18

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/15/22

110

Won

Shenendehowa

Joey Losee

dec

5-4

5th

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/22

110

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Dylan Cotter

pin

2:45

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/22

110

Lost

Averill Park

Jacob Hanlon

dec

5-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/22/22

110

Lost

Mohonasen

Clayton O'Connor

maj dec

10-0

2nd

King Bison Invitational

01/22/22

110

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Jordan Busby

dec

6-2

King Bison Invitational

01/22/22

110

Won

Queensbury

Aj Spero

maj dec

14-4

King Bison Invitational

01/22/22

110

Won

Schalmont

Ariel Casella

pin

:54

King Bison Invitational

01/22/22

110

Won

Schenectady

Xavier Vargas

pin

3:17

King Bison Invitational

01/27/22

110

Won

La Salle Institute

Eron Hozanovic

pin

4:53

Dual vs La Salle Institute

02/05/22

110

Won

Shenendehowa

Joey Losee

dec

12-10

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/05/22

110

Won

Bethlehem

Grady Nautel

pin

1:53

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/05/22

110

Won

Saratoga Springs

Luke Stoutenburg

maj dec

11-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/12/22

110

Won

Saratoga Springs

Luke Stoutenburg

pin

1:48

5th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/12/22

110

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Vanguilder

maj dec

13-5

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/12/22

110

Lost

Averill Park

Jacob Hanlon

pin

3:57

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/12/22

110

Won

Ballston Spa

Mason Insogna

pin

2:44

Section 2 Division I Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
8
10
0
6
2
0
0
92
41

2019-20

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jacob Pratt

dec

3-0

4th

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

106

Won

Colonie

Thad Miller

pin

4:43

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Dylan Cotter

dec

7-2

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

106

Lost

Maple Hill

Thomas Merhige

pin

4:53

Mohonasen Invitational

12/14/19

106

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

113

Won

Our Lady of Lourdes

Thomas Fiordaliso

pin

1:10

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

113

Won

Schuylerville

Kadyn Macneil

dec

13-11

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

106

Lost

Warrensburg

Robert Ranous

pin

2:39

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

106

Won

Ellenville

Justin Coniker

pin

0:30

Duanesburg Duals

12/21/19

106

Won

Berlin

fft

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

106

Won

Corinth

Garrett Bourdeau

tf

16-1

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

106

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

106

Won

Lansingburgh

Derik Carey

dec

9-3

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

106

Lost

Schalmont

Caleb Kenfield

dec

4-1

Sabre Duals

01/08/20

106

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/11/20

106

Won

Colonie

Thad Miller

pin

5:30

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

106

Lost

Ballston Spa

Cameron Hinchcliff

pin

:25

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

106

Lost

Mohonasen

Nico Rivera

dec

7-5

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/20

106

Won

Hoosick Falls

Mason Boyd

pin

1:59

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/25/20

106

Lost

Mohonasen

Nico Rivera

pin

1:52

6th

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

106

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jalynn Armlin

fft

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

106

Won

Gateway Regional

matthew small

pin

4:52

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

106

Lost

Mohonasen

Cameron Reohr

dec

5-0

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jacob Pratt

dec

5-3

King Bison Invitational

01/29/20

106

Won

Galway

fft

Dual vs Galway

02/08/20

106

Lost

Bethlehem

Jackson Willi

dec

5-0

4th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

106

Won

Shaker

Caleb Juman

pin

:53

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Vincent Grembocki

tf

16-0; 5:05

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

106

Won

Guilderland

Myles White

dec

12-8

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/15/20

106

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Vanguilder

dec

8-6 TB-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
12
7
1
4
6
0
0
95
50

2018-19

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Loretta Newcomer

dec

6-2

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jacob Pratt

dec

10-6

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

106

Won

Mohonasen

Tucker Weber

maj dec

13-0

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

106

Lost

Mohonasen

Clayton O'Connor

dec

6-5

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/18

106

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/08/18

106

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

John Meracle

pin

3:55

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

106

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

106

Won

Warrensburg

Robert Ranous

pin

2:40

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jacob Pratt

dec

8-5

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

106

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/15/18

106

Won

Berlin

fft

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

106

Lost

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

pin

0:49

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

106

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

106

Won

Rensselaer

Jeremy Hover

pin

1:00

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

106

Won

Rensselaer

Jeremy Hover

pin

1:00

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

106

Won

Schalmont

Caleb Kenfield

dec

6-4

Sabre Duals

12/18/18

113

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Josiah Decker

dec

5-0

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/05/19

106

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Frank Broadhurst

pin

2:43

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

106

Won

Chester

Summer Conetta

pin

2:08

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

106

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

Peyton White

pin

1:53

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

106

Won

Gateway Regional

Mathew Small

pin

:29

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/08/19

106

Lost

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

dec

6-0

Dual vs Tamarac

01/26/19

106

Lost

Schalmont

Mark Amedore

pin

2:35

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

106

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Sosnovsky

pin

2:37

5th

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

106

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

pin

2:26

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

106

Lost

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

dec

3-0

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

106

Lost

Galway

Adam Henderson

pin

2:46

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

106

Lost

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

dec

2-1

6th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

Bethlehem

James Calderon

dec

10-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

1:31

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

dec

6-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
15
7
0
4
5
0
0
85
66

2017-18

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

099

Won

Mohonasen

Anthony Schweizer

pin

3:02

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/08/17

099

Won

Colonie

fft

Dual vs Colonie

12/13/17

099

Won

Guilderland

fft

Dual vs Guilderland

12/16/17

099

Lost

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

maj dec

9-0

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

Galway

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

099

Lost

Schalmont

Caleb Kenfield

dec

11-4

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

099

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

pin

2:15

Sabre Duals

12/20/17

099

Lost

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

pin

2:34

Dual vs Averill Park

01/03/18

099

Lost

Bethlehem

James Calderon

dec

6-5

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/06/18

099

Lost

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

5:45

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

099

Won

Taconic Hills

Shane Fallon

dec

11-5

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

099

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

John Dunham

pin

:59

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/18

099

Lost

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

pin

0:44

Dual vs Columbia

01/14/18

099

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

:59

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

099

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez-Martinez

dec

7-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/18

099

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

pin

2:21

Dual vs Shaker

01/20/18

099

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

pin

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

099

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Owen Hicks

tf

15-0

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

099

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

maj dec

11-2

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Schalmont

Caleb Kenfield

pin

4:51

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/18

099

Lost

Schenectady

Shamar Canal

pin

3:22

Dual vs Schenectady

02/03/18

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

2:40

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

099

Lost

Bethlehem

James Calderon

dec

11-4

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
17
2
0
1
5
0
0
45
85

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
60
52
26
1
15
18
0
0
317
242