MUIZ BAYEWU
Albany Falcons

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

138

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Bola

pin

4:21

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

138

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

pin

:48

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

138

Won

Lansingburgh

Calvin Welch

maj dec

14-2

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

138

Lost

Duanesburg

Jeremy Rehberg

dec

10-7

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

138

Won

Maple Hill

Devin Spring

pin

:39

Mohonasen Invitational

12/10/19

138

Won

Tamarac

Dave Arnold

pin

:51

Dual vs Tamarac

12/14/19

138

Lost

Duanesburg

Jeremy Rehberg

pin

3:55

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

138

Lost

Our Lady of Lourdes

Riley Mchale

pin

2:30

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

138

Won

Schuylerville

Jordan Zakrzewski

pin

4:32

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

138

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Carpenter

dec

12-8

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

145

Won

Ellenville

Nathan Towne

pin

1:05

Duanesburg Duals

12/21/19

138

Won

Berlin

Shane Sprague

pin

2:30

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

138

Won

Corinth

Max Jones

pin

1:04

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

138

Won

Holland Patent

Dylan Foley

pin

1:25

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

138

Won

Lansingburgh

Calvin Welch

pin

1:10

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

138

Lost

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

dec

10-8

Sabre Duals

01/08/20

138

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Hunter Parker

pin

3:37

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/11/20

138

Won

Mohonasen

Michael Friello

pin

1:54

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

138

Won

Guilderland

James Hough

pin

1:56

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

138

Lost

Colonie

Connor Goedel

dec

9-7 SV

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

138

Won

Queensbury

Kyle Miller

dec

5-3

3rd

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/20

145

Won

Hoosick Falls

Jacen Blair

pin

1:41

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/25/20

138

Lost

Shaker

Ahmad Sameer

pin

5:25

6th

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Sachiel Chuckrow

maj dec

16-7

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

pin

4:51

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

138

Won

Shaker

Donovan Deguire

pin

5:23

King Bison Invitational

01/29/20

138

Won

Galway

fft

Dual vs Galway

02/08/20

138

Lost

Colonie

Connor Goedel

maj dec

11-2

4th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Andrew Smolovik

dec

11-7

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

138

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

maj dec

12-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

138

Won

Guilderland

James Hough

pin

3:53

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/15/20

138

Lost

Columbia

Jacob Slovak

maj dec

14-5

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

138

Lost

Colonie

Connor Goedel

maj dec

14-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
12
15
0
5
1
0
0
113
55

2018-19

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

126

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

tf

15-0

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

126

Won

Schuylerville

Donald Macmillan

pin

1:42

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Vincent L'Hommedieu

pin

2:29

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

126

Won

Mohonasen

Tre' Smith

dec

8-4

3rd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/18

126

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Zoe Gress

dec

7-1

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/08/18

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

tf

15-0 3:50

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

126

Won

Duanesburg

Taylor Lawrence

pin

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

126

Lost

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

tf

21-6 6:00

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

126

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

tf

20-3

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

126

Won

Schoharie

Zoey Lints

pin

1:02

Duanesburg Duals

12/15/18

126

Won

Berlin

Anthony Prather

pin

3:12

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

126

Won

Corinth

fft

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

126

Won

Lansingburgh

Sean Millington

dec

18-11

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

126

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

126

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

126

Won

Schalmont

Andrew Beck

pin

3:52

Sabre Duals

12/18/18

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Tommy Notabartolo

pin

3:25

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/05/19

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Bobby Pelletier

pin

2:53

4th

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

Maple Hill

Cody Chicoine

pin

2:32

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

126

Lost

Arlington

Dennis Robin

tf

15-0; 2:26

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

dec

10-6 SV-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/08/19

126

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Tamarac

01/26/19

126

Won

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

dec

8-6

3rd

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

126

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

maj dec

13-1

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

126

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

maj dec

13-1

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

126

Won

Shaker

Nyheem Pinckney

pin

4:44

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Antonio Lomascolo

dec

6-1

4th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

dec

7-5

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

126

Lost

Columbia

Jacob Slovak

pin

5:47

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Shaker

Donovan Deguire

dec

8-4

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Vito Spatafora

pin

5:14

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Antonio Lomascolo

dec

8-6

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
13
10
0
6
3
0
0
96
58

2017-18

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

113

Lost

Mohonasen

Chad Weise

pin

0:50

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/02/17

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

pin

:52

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/17

113

Lost

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

pin

0:19

Dual vs Colonie

12/13/17

113

Lost

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

pin

3:45

Dual vs Guilderland

12/16/17

120

Won

Corinth

Logan Washburn

pin

0:43

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

120

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

1:36

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

113

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

120

Won

Shaker

fft

Sabre Duals

12/20/17

113

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

pin

4:28

Dual vs Averill Park

01/03/18

113

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/06/18

113

Lost

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

pin

1:01

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

113

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

pin

1:54

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/18

120

Won

Columbia

Michael Yelle

pin

5:58

Dual vs Columbia

01/14/18

113

Lost

Gateway Regional

Brandon Daniels

pin

3:25

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

113

Won

Maple Hill

Thomas Merhige

pin

:18

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

113

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

pin

4:49

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/18

120

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

pin

2:39

Dual vs Shaker

01/20/18

113

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

tf

15-0

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

113

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

113

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Justin Kearns

tf

16-1

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

113

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Lisowski

pin

5:00

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

113

Lost

Schalmont

Jordan Banks

dec

9-7

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/18

113

Lost

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

tf

17-1 5:18

Dual vs Schenectady

02/03/18

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

tf

17-0 3:32

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Columbia

Michael Yelle

pin

2:47

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

113

Lost

Colonie

Robbie Bahan

dec

12-10

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
18
4
0
0
4
0
0
48
98

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
48
43
29
0
11
8
0
0
257
211