JOHN MONK
Dolgeville Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

285

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lyman Bartlett

pin

:54

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/11/19

285

Won

Cooperstown

Hunter Wilfeard

pin

0:31

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/14/19

285

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jon Lape

pin

:43

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

285

Won

Copenhagen

Josh Freeman

pin

4:32

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

285

Won

Wyoming Seminary

Mario Kljacic

pin

4:58

Wrangle in the Plains

12/19/19

285

Lost

Holland Patent

Joe Gotte

pin

2:33

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/20/19

285

Won

Oneonta

Jerimiah Morris

pin

1:58

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/20/19

285

Won

Sidney

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/20/19

285

Won

Onteora

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/27/19

285

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lyman Bartlett

pin

0:43

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

285

Won

Webster Schroeder

Koray Mumcuoglu

pin

1:00

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

285

Won

Ballston Spa

Michael Lupo

pin

3:27

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

285

Won

Averill Park

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

285

Won

Hilton

Zach Grover

pin

1:30

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

285

Won

Central Valley Academy

Collin Dayton

pin

0:19

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

285

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Dylan Blanco

pin

3:52

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

285

Won

Saranac

Emilio Lugo

pin

3:50

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

285

Won

Amsterdam

Christian Robinson

dec

9-6

Mountain Duals

01/02/20

285

Lost

Mount Markham

Isaiah Trago

pin

1:11

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/11/20

285

Won

Whitesboro

Ryan Scofield

pin

:46

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

285

Lost

New Hartford

Charles Tibbitts

dec

6-5

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

285

Won

BGAH

Timmy James

pin

3:38

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

285

Won

Holland Patent

Joe Gotte

pin

2:40

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

285

Won

Warrensburg

Jacob Clear

pin

1:59

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/20

285

Lost

Canastota

Mike Leibl

pin

0:55

Dual vs Canastota

02/01/20

285

Lost

Holland Patent

Joe Gotte

dec

9-5

4th

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

285

Lost

Mount Markham

Isaiah Trago

pin

1:40

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

285

Lost

Canastota

Mike Leibl

pin

1:28

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

285

Won

Poland

Kayden Lamphere

pin

:11

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

285

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Colby Spavin

pin

1:51

Center States League Tournament

02/08/20

285

Won

Dolgeville

Riley Beaulieu

pin

4:45

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

285

Won

Beaver River

Collin Edick

pin

2:45

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

285

Lost

Mount Markham

Isaiah Trago

pin

5:41

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/20

285

Lost

Dolgeville

Riley Beaulieu

pin

1:30

4th

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

285

Won

Marcellus

Kyle Brown

dec

7-1

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

285

Lost

Mount Markham

Isaiah Trago

pin

2:26

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

285

Won

Copenhagen

Josh Freeman

pin

5:20

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

285

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Ryan Rivenburgh

pin

:48

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
10
23
0
2
3
0
0
162
54

2018-19

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/20/18

220

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Andrew Seelman

pin

1:51

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/21/18

220

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Jovane Dennis

pin

5:59

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

220

Lost

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

pin

5:23

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

220

Won

Onteora

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

220

Won

Sidney

Justin Santiago

pin

1:41

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

220

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/28/18

220

Lost

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

pin

3:11

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

220

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Dylan Blanco

pin

2:51

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

220

Lost

Hilton

Jacob Cretelle

dec

8-4

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Eric Brenan

pin

2:28

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

220

Won

Averill Park

Xavier Graham

pin

3:16

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

220

Lost

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

dec

15-9

Mountain Duals

01/04/19

220

Won

John Jay Cross River

Matthew Ferrer

pin

3:46

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

220

Lost

Batavia

Josh Barber

pin

3:48

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

220

Won

Petrides

Erijon Skenderi

pin

:31

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

220

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Kevin Pearsall

fft

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

220

Lost

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

pin

4:12

4th

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/08/19

220

Won

Adirondack

Charles Strain

pin

1:14

Dual vs Adirondack

01/12/19

220

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Malachi Farr

pin

1:21

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/19

220

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/22/19

220

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

01/26/19

220

Won

Mount Markham

Ben Plungis

pin

2:17

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

220

Won

Holland Patent

Gabe Torres

pin

3:51

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

220

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

maj dec

16-2

2nd

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Copenhagen

Duncan Zubrzycki

pin

1:05

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

220

Lost

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

dec

1-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Poland

Barrett Sheppard

pin

2:41

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Mount Markham

Ben Plungis

pin

1:48

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

220

Lost

Camden

Kyle Wines

dec

11-5

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
13
11
0
0
5
0
0
96
64

2017-18

Freshman, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

195

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/06/17

195

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/09/17

195

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

Sterling Spoon

pin

:43

Mat Mania

12/09/17

195

Won

Our Lady of Lourdes

Kevin Johansson

dec

11-9

Mat Mania

12/09/17

195

Lost

Catskill

Valek Segura

dec

4-0

4th

Mat Mania

12/19/17

195

Lost

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Case

pin

3:47

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/21/17

195

Lost

Oneonta

Jerry Wells

pin

5:52

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

195

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Marshall Thomas

pin

1:11

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

195

Lost

Oneonta

Trey Lambrecht

dec

11-8

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

195

Lost

Sidney

Brody Tiska

pin

2:50

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

195

Won

Onteora

Ngo'e Crossan

pin

3:50

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/29/17

195

Lost

Amsterdam

Kyle Taylor

pin

3:04

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

pin

0:09

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

195

Lost

Hilton

Tom Foos

pin

1:33

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

195

Lost

Kelso, WA

AJ Hoggatt

pin

:45

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

195

Won

Burnt Hills

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

195

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

195

Won

Webster Schroeder

fft

Mountain Duals

01/02/18

195

Won

Poland

Barrett Sheppard

pin

1:19

Dual vs Poland

01/06/18

195

Won

Mexico

Harley Wakeman

pin

3:14

7th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

195

Lost

Adirondack

Zachary Kraszewski

pin

1:20

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

195

Won

Indian River

Chase Lynch

pin

1:00

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

pin

4:36

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

195

Lost

Indian River

Kyler Martin

pin

3:05

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

195

Lost

Holland Patent

Liam Evans

pin

1:41

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/16/18

195

Won

Cooperstown

Sam Rhodes

pin

0:50

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/18/18

195

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

01/20/18

195

Lost

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

tf

16-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

195

Lost

Mexico

Jaden Allen

pin

2:47

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

195

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Audette

pin

2:45

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/27/18

195

Lost

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Case

maj dec

18-5

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

195

Lost

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

pin

:18

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

195

Won

Cooperstown

Sam Rhodes

pin

:59

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

195

Won

Holland Patent

Rob Maciol

pin

4:59

5th

Center States League Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Tanner Campbell

pin

1:11

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Otselic Valley

Ashvil Rood

pin

3:34

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Case

maj dec

16-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Cooperstown

Sam Rhodes

fft

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
22
8
0
1
7
0
0
93
121

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
60
45
42
0
3
15
0
0
351
239