ALEX CHRISTMAN
Saranac Chiefs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/19

138

Won

Peru

Connor Witkiewicz

dec

4-2

Dual vs Peru

12/14/19

138

Won

Adirondack

Raymond Hennessey

maj dec

11-3

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

138

Won

Malone

Logan Robideau

pin

:49

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

138

Won

Otter Valley, VT

Caleb Whitney

pin

:49

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

138

Won

Colchester, VT

Ben Stapleton

pin

2:42

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

138

Won

Vergennes, VT

Taylor Stearns

pin

1:20

1st

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/20/19

132

Won

Saranac

Hunter Devins

dec

3-1

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

132

Won

General Brown

Chester Grazier

pin

1:29

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

132

Won

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

pin

2:51

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

132

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

pin

1:25

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Calton

inj def

North Country Invitational

12/27/19

138

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

0:53

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

pin

1:40

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

138

Won

Webster Schroeder

Cosmo Lucania

dec

11-5

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

138

Lost

Hilton

Ryan Burgos

pin

0:39

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

138

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Lent

pin

1:34

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

138

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Chris Anderson

dec

11-5

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

138

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Jonathan Cranker

pin

0:45

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

138

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Nathan Hughes

pin

0:55

Mountain Duals

01/03/20

132

Won

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

dec

6-1

1st

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

132

Won

La Salle Institute

Danny Hunter

pin

:21

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Antonio Lomascolo

pin

:50

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

132

Won

South Lewis

Cody Greene

dec

14-7

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/08/20

138

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

01/10/20

132

Won

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

pin

2:48

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

132

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

pin

2:22

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

132

Lost

Danbury, CT

Ryan Jack

pin

1:31

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

132

Won

Noble, ME

Joshua Cote

maj dec

17-9

Eastern States Classic

01/14/20

138

Won

Beekmantown

Odin Nelson

pin

2:25

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/22/20

138

Won

Peru

Connor Witkiewicz

pin

4:11

Dual vs Peru

01/25/20

138

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

pin

0:48

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

138

Won

Whitehall

Sawyer Ostrander

pin

0:30

Hoosick Falls Duals

02/05/20

138

Won

Northern Adirondack

Isaac Pratt

pin

1:40

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

02/15/20

132

Won

Beekmantown

Jose Acostamadiedo

pin

:43

Section VII Championships

02/15/20

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Landen Snyder

pin

3:29

1st

Section VII Championships

02/28/20

132

Won

Lake Shore

Jullian Martin

dec

5-0

7th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Post

pin

2:48

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

132

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Patrick Moore

dec

6-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

132

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

dec

8-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

132

Won

Eagle Academy

Mitchell Barcus

maj dec

10-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
7
20
0
11
4
1
0
186
39

2018-19

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

138

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Isaac Pratt

dq

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

12/14/18

138

Won

Ogdensburg

Dylan Moran

pin

:20

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

138

Won

Canton

Randy Clifford

pin

3:42

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

138

Won

Beaver River

Wyatt Mullin

pin

5:52

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

1:20

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

138

Lost

Beekmantown

Kaedan Peryea

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs Beekmantown

12/28/18

132

Won

Dolgeville

Cameron Jackson

pin

1:47

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Chris Grace

pin

5:05

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

132

Won

Hilton

Nathan Lee

dec

7-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

132

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

dec

10-7

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

132

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

132

Lost

Beaver River

Justin Sage

inj def

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

dec

8-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

132

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

fft

Mountain Duals

01/16/19

132

Won

Peru

Jack Hayes

pin

0:54

Dual vs Peru

01/19/19

132

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Noah Bartels

pin

1:34

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

138

Won

Schuylerville

Kyle Burnham

pin

0:54

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

138

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Emma Maris

pin

0:46

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

132

Won

Whitehall

Sawyer Ostrander

pin

0:28

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

132

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

pin

3:43

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/26/19

132

Won

Falconer

Hunter Teboe

dec

8-2

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

132

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

tf

20-5

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/30/19

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Landen Snyder

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Ausable Valley

02/09/19

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Landen Snyder

dec

1st

Section VII Championships

02/09/19

132

Won

Northern Adirondack

Isaac Pratt

dec

9-2

Section VII Championships

02/22/19

132

Lost

Addison

Anthony Stewart

maj dec

14-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

132

Lost

Locust Valley

Gage DeNatale

dec

8-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
8
10
1
6
2
0
0
96
32

2017-18

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

132

Won

Malone

Tyler Trombley

pin

2:15

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Won

Massena

Mac LaPage

pin

1:01

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

dec

5-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

132

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

maj dec

11-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

132

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

pin

2:16

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

132

Lost

Peru

Connor Witkiewicz

pin

:29

Gouverneur Duals

12/15/17

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

fft

1st

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

132

Won

Indian River

Blake Gilman

pin

:27

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

132

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

dec

5-4

North Country Invitational

12/29/17

132

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Dan Dacos

pin

0:59

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

138

Won

Baldwinsville

Nathan Hahn

maj dec

12-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

138

Won

Webster Schroeder

Preston Yengo

pin

2:51

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

138

Won

Adirondack

Sam Howanietz

pin

0:27

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

132

Won

Brockport

Jake Davies

dec

8-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

138

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

pin

3:44

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Mason Tripp

tf

19-4

Mountain Duals

01/27/18

132

Lost

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

dec

4-0

2nd

Commodore Invitational

02/23/18

132

Lost

Horace Mann

Jamie Berg

pin

3:58

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

132

Lost

Alexander

Nicholas Young

pin

5:55

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
7
7
1
4
1
0
0
66
37

2016-17

126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

126

Won

Copenhagen

Jacob OBrien

pin

:48

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/16/16

126

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

pin

5:01

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

126

Lost

Mexico

Austin Reed

dec

3-2

North Country Invitational

12/29/16

126

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Garrett Cummings

dec

8-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/14/17

126

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Grant Decker

pin

:32

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

126

Lost

Longwood

Ryan Pitre

maj dec

12-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

126

Won

Saranac

Micheal Gallagher

pin

:59

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

126

Won

Elk Lake, PA

Francisco Lopez

pin

2:33

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

126

Won

Sidney

Dan Calkins

pin

:37

Dan Wickham Classic

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
3
5
0
1
0
0
0
33
13

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
74
25
42
2
22
7
1
0
381
121