KYLE BURNHAM
Schuylerville Black Horses

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

138

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

tf

19-3

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

138

Won

Maple Hill

Cody Chicoine

pin

4:30

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

138

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

dec

7-5 SV

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

138

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

pin

1:35

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/18

138

Lost

Queensbury

John Brady

tf

4:00

Dual vs Queensbury

12/08/18

138

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

tf

3:35

Mat Mania

12/08/18

138

Won

Catskill

Daniel Forbes

pin

2:22

Mat Mania

12/08/18

138

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

maj dec

14-0

Mat Mania

12/12/18

138

Won

Amsterdam

Branden Garcia

pin

0:55

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/19/18

138

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

fft

Dual vs Scotia Glenville-Galway

01/05/19

138

Lost

Norwich

Dakota Powers

fft

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Willie Thacker

fft

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

138

Won

Whitehall

Casey Bush

dec

9-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/16/19

138

Won

Glens Falls

Wyatt MacPherson

pin

0:20

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/19/19

138

Lost

Saranac

Alex Christman

pin

0:54

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jesse White

pin

5:00

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

138

Lost

Rensselaer

Kyaw Lwin

pin

1:38

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

138

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Emma Maris

pin

1:41

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/23/19

138

Lost

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

pin

5:16

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/26/19

138

Lost

Whitehall

Casey Bush

dec

13-10

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

138

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

pin

4:44

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Lansingburgh

Daniel Riley

maj dec

20-6

5th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

138

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

pin

1:15

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Hudson Falls

Pat Mercure

pin

5:10

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

138

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

pin

3:14

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
14
7
0
3
1
0
0
58
76

2017-18

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

126

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/07/17

126

Lost

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Quinton Fox

dec

8-3

Dual vs Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

12/09/17

126

Lost

Our Lady of Lourdes

Riley Mchale

maj dec

12-3

Mat Mania

12/09/17

126

Won

Glens Falls

Zachary Wadleigh

pin

:35

Mat Mania

12/09/17

126

Won

Catskill

Abdul Asif

dec

4-2

Mat Mania

12/09/17

126

Lost

Essex, VT

Calvin Leo

pin

2:41

Mat Mania

12/13/17

126

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

pin

2:30

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/20/17

126

Lost

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

dec

6-1

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/28/17

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

pin

1:04

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

Ausable Valley

Jeremiah Thomas

pin

2:03

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

maj dec

11-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/18

120

Lost

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

pin

1:37

Dual vs Queensbury

01/06/18

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

tf

16-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

120

Won

Taconic, MA

David Babaneau

pin

1:26

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

120

Lost

Hollis-Brookline

Cameron Dreyer

dec

3-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

126

Won

Glens Falls

Zachary Wadleigh

pin

0:37

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/20/18

120

Lost

Whitehall

Kolby Baldwin

dec

7-3

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

120

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob Deguire

pin

4:23

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/24/18

120

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

fft

Dual vs Scotia Glenville-Galway

01/27/18

120

Lost

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Quinton Fox

pin

1:51

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

120

Lost

Granville

Zachary Haskins

pin

3:00

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

pin

4:24

5th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Lansingburgh

Abbil Zahid

dec

8-3

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Schalmont

Nick Noble

dec

2-0

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

dec

6-3

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
16
5
0
2
3
0
0
54
73

2016-17

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

113

Lost

Lansingburgh

Abbil Zahid

pin

1:15

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

113

Lost

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

pin

3:13

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/16

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Tyler Krackow

pin

2:37

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/10/16

113

Lost

Oneonta

Brendan Horth

dec

12-7

Mat Mania

12/10/16

113

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Isaac Pratt

dec

7-0

Mat Mania

12/14/16

113

Lost

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

pin

0:55

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/21/16

106

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

tf

15-0

Dual vs Queensbury

12/29/16

106

Lost

Corinth

John Freebern

pin

3:55

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

106

Lost

Saranac

Jordan Daniels

pin

4:00

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

106

Won

Glens Falls

Ryan Fleeman

dec

8-5

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/07/17

106

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Troy Labarge

dec

14-9

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

106

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Robert Deirlein

pin

3:43

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

106

Lost

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

pin

2:56

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

106

Won

Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Johnstown

01/18/17

106

Lost

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

pin

2:38

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/21/17

106

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Omar Gomez

pin

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

106

Won

Taconic Hills

fft

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

106

Lost

Columbia

JJ Manning

pin

1:47

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

106

Lost

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bruce

pin

1:14

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

106

Won

Cairo Durham

fft

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/25/17

106

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

fft

Dual vs Scotia Glenville-Galway

01/26/17

106

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Robert Deirlein

dec

8-1

Dual vs Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

01/28/17

106

Lost

Maple Hill

Trent Svingala

pin

1:39

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

106

Lost

Red Hook

Wade Harris

dec

5-0

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

02/04/17

106

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

tf

15-0

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Glens Falls

Ryan Fleeman

pin

2:52

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

106

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Omar Gomez

pin

2:21

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Lansingburgh

Aidan Gwinn

pin

4:40

5th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
19
3
0
2
4
0
0
48
100

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
49
15
0
7
8
0
0
160
249