DOMINICK SNYDER
Schoharie Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/19

285

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lyman Bartlett

pin

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/14/19

285

Won

Albany

Richard Washington

pin

1:54

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

285

Won

Our Lady of Lourdes

Salvatore Incorvaia

pin

2:03

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

285

Lost

Schuylerville

Andrew Dumas

pin

0:54

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

285

Lost

Warrensburg

Jacob Clear

pin

1:35

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

285

Won

Ellenville

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/17/19

285

Won

Tamarac

Joe Mays

pin

1:29

Dual vs Tamarac

12/19/19

285

Lost

Galway

Russell Cook

dec

2-0

Dual vs Galway

12/21/19

285

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jon Lape

dec

4-2

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

285

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jesse Pickett

pin

0:45

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

285

Lost

Warrensburg

Jacob Clear

pin

1:01

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

285

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/28/19

285

Won

Schenectady

Javon Wright

pin

3:12

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

285

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

Justin Comier

pin

0:52

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

285

Won

Schalmont

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

285

Won

Niskayuna

Austin Priddle

pin

2:40

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

285

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/20

285

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kalieb Stanton

pin

4:48

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

285

Lost

Elmira

Jeremiah Cheatham

pin

3:26

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

285

Won

Saugerties

Zane Grant

pin

1:50

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

285

Lost

Athens, PA

Keegan Braund

dec

4-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/07/20

285

Won

Oneonta

Jerimiah Morris

dec

11-6

Dual vs Oneonta

01/09/20

285

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jacob Evans

dec

4-2

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/25/20

285

Won

Maple Hill

Tyler Goettinger

pin

3:28

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

285

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

285

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Evan Day

pin

1:40

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

285

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

285

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kameron Gonzalez

pin

2:54

Dominick Kossman Duals

02/08/20

285

Won

Galway

Russell Cook

pin

1:58

3rd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

285

Won

Hoosick Falls

Hunter Hathaway

dec

4-2 SV-1

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

285

Lost

Warrensburg

Jacob Clear

pin

1:05

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

285

Won

Galway

Jake Sicard

pin

6:00

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

285

Won

Hoosick Falls

Hunter Hathaway

pin

3:02

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/15/20

285

Lost

Taconic Hills

Edward Smith

pin

3:20

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
10
15
0
3
6
0
0
135
51

2018-19

Junior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

285

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Anthony Apisa

pin

0:43

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/01/18

285

Won

Niskayuna

Max Whitman

pin

1:40

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

285

Lost

Minisink Valley

Adam Fenner

pin

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

285

Won

Hudson Falls

Gavin Gaulin

pin

1:02

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

285

Won

Red Hook

Kane Losurdo

pin

1:45

Ballston Spa Duals

12/08/18

285

Lost

Warrensburg

Jacob Clear

pin

5:16

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

285

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Doug Cooper

pin

2:53

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

285

Lost

Duanesburg

Lucas Welch

pin

3:36

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

285

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Demetreus Todman

pin

3:09

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

285

Won

Albany

Juan Valentin

pin

2:31

Duanesburg Duals

12/20/18

285

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Michael Martindale

dec

5-3

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

01/03/19

285

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

fft

Dual vs Scotia Glenville-Galway

01/04/19

285

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Enright

pin

3:38

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

285

Lost

Carthage

Collin Null

pin

1:02

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

285

Won

BGAH

Timmy James

pin

2:40

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

285

Lost

Unatego-Unadilla Valley

Jacob Marshall

pin

2:26

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

285

Lost

Chenango Forks

Hunter Gibbore

pin

2:10

6th

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/08/19

285

Won

Duanesburg

Lucas Welch

dec

4-2

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/12/19

285

Lost

Averill Park

Xavier Graham

pin

5:46

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

285

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Tim Benac

pin

3:20

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

285

Won

Guilderland

Jack Nash

pin

1:27

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

285

Won

Averill Park

Xavier Graham

dec

4-0

5th

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/19

285

Lost

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

pin

1:48

Dual vs Oneonta

01/16/19

285

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Matt Lambert

pin

4:47

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/19/19

285

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Matt Lambert

dec

3-0

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

285

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

285

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

285

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Doug Cooper

pin

1:59

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/23/19

285

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jacob Evans

pin

2:12

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/24/19

285

Lost

Galway

Sam D'Alessandro

pin

1:42

Dual vs Galway

01/26/19

285

Lost

Colonie

Hayden Roe

pin

4:43

2nd

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

285

Won

Shaker

Brian Garrity

pin

5:32

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

285

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Tim Benac

pin

4:40

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

285

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jacob Evans

pin

1:54

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

285

Won

Duanesburg

Lucas Welch

pin

2:06

5th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

285

Lost

Whitehall

Spencer Dickinson

pin

1:52

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

285

Lost

Duanesburg

Lucas Welch

pin

1:24

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
16
16
0
2
3
0
0
120
90

2017-18

Sophomore, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

285

Won

Glens Falls

Spencer Cargin

dec

7-6

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

285

Lost

Duanesburg

Lucas Welch

pin

3:38

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

285

Lost

Minisink Valley

Andrew Fenner

pin

0:46

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

285

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jacob Stangle

pin

1:02

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

285

Won

Hudson Falls

Jack McKenzie

pin

1:14

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/17

285

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Najon Subik

pin

3:17

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

12/09/17

285

Won

Duanesburg

Lucas Welch

dec

8-6

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

285

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ian VanDyke

pin

1:43

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

285

Won

Hudson Falls

Jack McKenzie

pin

0:53

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

285

Lost

Warrensburg

Gary Hill

pin

1:23

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

285

Lost

Amsterdam

Michael Rieken

pin

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/17

285

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Craig Richardson

pin

1:29

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/14/17

285

Lost

Oneonta

Leroy Williams

pin

0:52

Dual vs Oneonta

12/16/17

285

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/16/17

285

Lost

Beaver River

Josh Greenwood

pin

1:26

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/16/17

285

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/21/17

285

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/04/18

285

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Matt Lambert

pin

1:39

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/11/18

285

Won

Galway

Russell Cook

pin

1:54

Dual vs Galway

01/14/18

285

Lost

Averill Park

Alex Mills

pin

2:54

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

285

Won

Burnt Hills

Justis Warren

pin

1:10

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

285

Lost

Colonie

Tyler Briggs

pin

2:56

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

285

Won

Greenville

Anthony DellaRocco

pin

:49

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

285

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/20/18

285

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Lathrop

pin

0:44

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

285

Won

Albany

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

285

Lost

Schalmont

Robert Tortorici

pin

0:40

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

285

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Matt Lambert

pin

1:17

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

285

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Najon Subik

pin

0:21

Dominick Kossman Duals

02/03/18

285

Lost

Berlin

Devin Johnson

pin

3:54

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Granville

Tyler Muise

pin

1:07

5th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

285

Lost

Warrensburg

Gary Hill

pin

1:11

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
17
8
0
2
5
0
0
84
102

2016-17

Freshman, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

285

Lost

Glens Falls

Lucas Sanders

pin

0:30

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

285

Lost

Hudson Falls

Eric France

pin

2:45

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

285

Lost

Ballston Spa

Matt Smith

pin

1:20

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

285

Lost

Niskayuna

Dante Romanucci

pin

1:01

Ballston Spa Duals

12/10/16

285

Lost

Hudson Falls

Eric France

pin

4:22

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

285

Lost

Duanesburg

Jacob Suits

pin

2:55

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

285

Lost

Warrensburg

Donald Carpenter

pin

0:44

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

285

Lost

Amsterdam

Francisco Alejandro

pin

0:23

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

285

Lost

Adirondack

Andrew Tanner

pin

1:22

Duanesburg Duals

12/22/16

285

Lost

Duanesburg

Jacob Suits

pin

3:09

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/28/16

285

Lost

Galway

Ddraig Bouchard

pin

3:48

Dual vs Galway

01/05/17

285

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

John Shahen

pin

0:38

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/06/17

285

Lost

Chenango Valley

Will Blewett

pin

1:33

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

285

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Walter Kiehn

pin

2:36

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/17

285

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/14/17

285

Lost

Chenango Valley

Will Blewett

pin

1:06

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

285

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Nate Rose

pin

0:27

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

285

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

285

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/26/17

285

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Dan Hayner

pin

0:15

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/28/17

285

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jake Warren

pin

:30

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

285

Lost

Mohonasen

Paul Brown

pin

4:12

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/17

285

Lost

Oneonta

Leroy Williams

pin

1:20

Dual vs Oneonta

02/04/17

285

Lost

Warrensburg

Gary Hill

pin

1:41

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

285

Lost

Waterford-Halfmoon

Zach Reed

dec

7-0

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
22
0
0
0
3
0
0
18
129

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
63
65
39
0
7
17
0
0
357
372