ERIC MATTICK
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

160

Won

Schalmont

Michael Cavanaugh

pin

1:00

Dual vs Schalmont

12/07/19

152

Lost

Arlington

Dennis Robin

maj dec

12-0

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

152

Won

Vestal

Anthony Policare

dec

9-5

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

152

Won

Bethlehem

Andrew Brockley

maj dec

11-0

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

152

Won

Greenville

Zachary Blakeslee

pin

:57

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

152

Won

Onteora

Eamon Hill

pin

2:25

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

152

Won

Onteora

Abigail Persons

tf

15-0 3:09

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/12/19

152

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

dec

9-5

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/19/19

152

Won

Mohonasen

Matt Yetto

pin

0:48

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/21/19

152

Lost

Beekmantown

Austin Cook

dec

6-2

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

152

Won

Saugerties

Jacobus Hockx

pin

1:47

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

152

Won

Bethlehem

Dan Silvernail

pin

0:46

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

160

Won

Cairo Durham

Jacob Kilmer

pin

0:40

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

152

Won

Kingston

Josh Townsend

pin

1:35

Lewis Johnson Duals

01/03/20

145

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/04/20

145

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

pin

1:43

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/04/20

145

Won

Catskill

Jesse Davies

pin

1:54

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/04/20

145

Won

Guilderland

Ryan O'Keefe

pin

:34

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/09/20

145

Won

Lansingburgh

Daniel Riley

pin

3:29

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/11/20

145

Won

Colonie

Derek Disanto

dec

8-6

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Evan Keihm

pin

1:52

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

145

Won

Albany

Dejawn Crooks

pin

:52

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Keagan Adriance

dec

10-6

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/20

145

Won

La Salle Institute

Danny Hunter

pin

1:51

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/23/20

145

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/25/20

145

Won

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

maj dec

15-5

3rd

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

145

Lost

Dryden

Matthew McKewin-Bates

tf

19-2

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

145

Won

Schalmont

Nick Noble

maj dec

10-1

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

145

Won

Gateway Regional

Sean Forgue

pin

:27

King Bison Invitational

01/30/20

145

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

Kendryek Flynn

dec

14-8

Dual vs Watervliet-Cohoes

02/01/20

145

Won

Onteora

Avery Burns

pin

1:34

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

145

Lost

Whitehall

David Austin

dec

7-3

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

145

Won

Lansingburgh

Daniel Riley

pin

4:10

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

145

Won

Red Hook

Tyler Benincasa

pin

2:51

3rd

Wasaren League Tournament

02/08/20

145

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Anthony Iamunno

tf

17-0; 4:37

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

145

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

Kendryek Flynn

dec

9-4

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/15/20

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Keagan Adriance

pin

3:41

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

145

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

tf

18-3 4:24

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

145

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

Kendryek Flynn

dec

5-2

4th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Seth Richardson

pin

2:00

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
10
20
2
6
2
0
0
163
38

2018-19

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

138

Won

Cohoes

Jeremy Mayville

pin

3:10

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

138

Won

Greenville

Schuyler Wilson

pin

3:00

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

138

Won

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

pin

3:03

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

138

Won

Wallkill

William Pushman

inj def

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

138

Won

Vestal

Tristan Rosas

dec

8-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

138

Won

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

6-2

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

138

Won

Vestal

Joshua Randall

pin

1:55

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

138

Lost

Onteora

Nick Ross

tf

17-2 5:24

2nd

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

fft

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

138

Won

Wallkill

William Pushman

inj def

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/06/18

152

Won

Mohonasen

Ige Gooding

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/08/18

138

Won

Albany

Troy Delima

pin

1:34

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

138

Lost

Warrensburg

Zack Davis

pin

2:55

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

138

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

4-2

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

138

Won

Schoharie

Andrew Hahn

dec

6-3

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

138

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

pin

2:51

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/18

138

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

dec

11-4

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/15/18

145

Won

Cairo Durham

Richie Savoia

pin

3:46

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

145

Won

Unatego-Unadilla Valley

Jacob Stevens

pin

1:41

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

138

Won

Kingston

Christian Francisco-Agostin

pin

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

138

Lost

Saugerties

James Heinlein

dec

8-2

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

145

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

Anthony Delmonico

dec

8-7

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/20/18

152

Won

Albany Academy

Richie Cavoli

pin

1:42

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/03/19

138

Won

Lansingburgh

Daniel Riley

tf

17-2 2:51

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/05/19

138

Won

Watertown

Gabe Lajoie

pin

3:19

3rd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

Arlington

Connor Hess

tf

17-2; 4:55

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

138

Lost

Onteora

Nick Ross

dec

10-4

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

Maple Hill

Josh Donnelly

pin

2:10

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/19

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Shane Oldorff

pin

3:04

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/12/19

138

Won

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

dec

10-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Queensbury

John Brady

maj dec

13-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

pin

4:30

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

138

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

dec

8-7

4th

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/19

138

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

tf

16-1 3:48

Dual vs Schalmont

01/24/19

145

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Watervliet-Cohoes

01/26/19

138

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

pin

3:44

3rd

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

138

Won

Whitehall

Casey Bush

dec

5-3

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

138

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

tf

16-0; 4:00

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

maj dec

13-2

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

138

Won

Schuylerville

Kyle Burnham

pin

4:44

Wasaren League Tournament

01/30/19

145

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

02/02/19

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

maj dec

10-0

3rd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Lansingburgh

Daniel Riley

pin

2:31

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

dec

6-3

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Schuylerville

Kyle Burnham

pin

3:14

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/09/19

138

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

dec

4-3

5th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

pin

1:54

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

maj dec

9-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Lost

Warrensburg

Zack Davis

maj dec

20-7

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Seth Richardson

pin

5:55

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
13
18
3
11
3
2
0
191
53

2017-18

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

138

Won

Lansingburgh

Tyler Harris

pin

0:39

Dual vs Lansingburgh

12/07/17

132

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/08/17

132

Lost

Massapequa

Nick Karamoshos

dec

10-5

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

132

Lost

Mount Anthony Union, VT

Adam Frost

dec

8-6

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

dec

10-4

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

132

Won

Greenville

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

132

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

132

Won

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

pin

3:53

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/14/17

138

Won

Schalmont

Mark Fortes

pin

2:58

Dual vs Schalmont

12/16/17

132

Lost

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

dec

4-1

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

132

Won

Chester

Sterling Sanders

pin

0:17

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

132

Won

Saugerties

James Heinlein

pin

4:48

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

138

Lost

Unatego-Unadilla Valley

Samuel Cole

dec

6-2

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

138

Won

Valley Central

Hunter Phillips

dec

12-7

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/28/17

132

Won

Catskill

Jesse Davies

pin

1:22

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

132

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Kyle Salamack

pin

:56

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

132

Lost

Galway

Billy Ous

maj dec

9-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

132

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

dec

6-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

132

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Logan Powers

pin

:38

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

132

Lost

Camp Hill

Sean Getty

dec

6-2

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/18

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/06/18

132

Lost

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

dec

11-5

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

132

Won

Red Hook

Nanuk McBride

dec

5-2

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

132

Won

Catskill

Jesse Davies

pin

1:16

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

132

Won

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

fft

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

132

Lost

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

dec

9-7

4th

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/09/18

132

Lost

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

8-7

Dual vs Cohoes

01/12/18

132

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

pin

3:00

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/14/18

132

Won

Averill Park

Peter Flick

dec

6-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

132

Lost

Colonie

Derek Disanto

dec

7-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

132

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

dec

9-7

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/18

132

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Patrick Moore

dec

4-0

Dual vs Watervliet-Cohoes

01/19/18

132

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

12-7

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Quincy Harrison

pin

2:30

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

132

Lost

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

dec

7-4

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

132

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

dec

9-5

Dual vs La Salle Institute

02/03/18

132

Lost

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

5-3

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Glens Falls

Ramon Plancarte

pin

1:38

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

dec

8-4

3rd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

Sean Meyre

pin

1:31

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/10/18

132

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Logan Powers

pin

:37

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
20
11
0
5
5
0
0
111
70

2016-17

8th Grader, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

126

Won

Lansingburgh

Tyler Harris

pin

3:35

Dual vs Lansingburgh

12/08/16

126

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Hotaling

dec

6-4

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/10/16

126

Won

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Trombley

dec

5-2

Mat Mania

12/10/16

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

pin

1:09

Mat Mania

12/10/16

126

Won

Galway

Andrew Cretty

dec

4-2

Mat Mania

12/10/16

126

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

dec

8-6

Mat Mania

12/15/16

126

Won

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

dec

5-1

Dual vs Cohoes

12/21/16

126

Won

Schalmont

Andrew Beck

pin

3:36

Dual vs Schalmont

12/28/16

126

Won

Albany Academy

Ahmed Lachgar

pin

1:21

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

126

Won

Cairo Durham

John Hughes

pin

:48

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

126

Lost

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

9-5

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

126

Won

Unatego-Unadilla Valley

Samuel Cole

pin

3:43

Cohoes Round Robin

01/14/17

126

Won

Catskill

Ian Alexander

pin

1:58

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Maxim Chuckrow

dec

10-5 SV-1

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

126

Lost

Granville

Michael Burnes

pin

1:01

Scotia Duals

01/19/17

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jayden Smith

pin

2:45

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/21/17

132

Won

Onteora

Benjamin Grinberg

pin

2:33

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

132

Won

Bethlehem

Denali Relles

dec

16-10

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

132

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Jett

pin

2:59

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

02/04/17

132

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Shane Oldorff

dec

12-5

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

pin

4:59

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Killian Fullerton

pin

4:25

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Shane Oldorff

pin

2:02

3rd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Shane Oldorff

pin

3:20

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

132

Lost

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Gideon Jardine

pin

2:18

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

132

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

pin

2:47

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
8
12
0
6
0
0
0
90
39

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
106
51
61
5
28
10
2
0
555
200