JUSTIN HOFFMAN
Hadley Luzerne-Lake George War Eagle

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

160

Won

Oneida

Ray Wright

pin

1:04

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

160

Lost

SJSC

Marshall Coe

pin

2:54

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

160

Won

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

inj def

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

160

Won

Northern Adirondack

David Griffin

pin

:49

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

160

Lost

SJSC

Nicolas Luciani

pin

2:55

4th

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/11/19

160

Won

Whitehall

Brennan Card

pin

0:53

Dual vs Whitehall

12/18/19

160

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

12/20/19

160

Won

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

maj dec

11-1

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

160

Won

Essex, VT

Gill Stawinski

pin

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

160

Won

Maple Hill

Devin Feliz

pin

0:21

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

160

Won

Spaulding, VT

fft

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

160

Won

Cohoes

fft

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

160

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

160

Won

Whitehall

Brennan Card

pin

0:56

Railroader Duals

12/28/19

152

Won

Glens Falls

Skyler Sturdevant

pin

1:44

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

152

Won

Catskill

Daniel Forbes

inj def

2:35

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

152

Won

Schuylerville

Benjamin Verti

pin

1:43

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/20

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Jack Davis

pin

3:16

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

152

Won

Windsor

James Hoover

pin

3:34

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

152

Won

General Brown

Sheamus Devine

pin

1:18

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/20

152

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Joey Cary

pin

1:16

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/11/20

152

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Tyler Senecal

pin

1:27

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

152

Won

Gateway Regional

brett bonenfant

pin

:36

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

152

Won

Whitehall

Troy Austin

pin

1:08

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/20

152

Won

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

dec

14-9

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/23/20

152

Won

Corinth

Michael Kirk

pin

:49

Dual vs Corinth

01/29/20

160

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Maxwell Woodward

pin

1:20

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/30/20

160

Won

Amsterdam

Andrew Mickel

pin

2:34

Dual vs Amsterdam

02/08/20

152

Won

Catskill

Jesse Davies

pin

2:37

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

152

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Joseph Martinez

pin

:28

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

152

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Tyler Senecal

pin

:44

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/15/20

152

Won

Whitehall

Troy Austin

pin

3:54

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

152

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

pin

4:19

2nd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

152

Won

Glens Falls

Eli Johnson

pin

1:16

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/28/20

152

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

tf

16-1; 2:25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

152

Won

Horace Mann

Liam Futterman

pin

1:29

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

152

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

maj dec

12-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
5
24
0
2
4
2
0
187
27

2018-19

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Aidan Dougher

pin

1:56

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/01/18

170

Lost

Windsor

David Flora

dec

7-6

2nd

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sawyer Dereszynski

pin

2:54

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

170

Won

Spencerport

Silas Egenlauf

dec

8-4

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

170

Won

Rensselaer

Angel Garcia

pin

3:37

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/12/18

170

Won

Granville

Cole Haines

pin

4:41

Dual vs Granville

12/14/18

170

Won

Cohoes

William Masters

pin

1:12

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

170

Won

Tamarac

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

170

Lost

Essex, VT

Seth Carney

pin

1:35

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

170

Won

La Salle Institute

Ray Hutton

pin

1:17

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

170

Won

Maple Hill

Kenny Shaw

pin

2:20

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

170

Won

Whitehall

Jacob Gosselin

pin

1:24

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Spencer Cornell

pin

1:57

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/19/18

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

dec

2-1

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/28/18

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

dec

10-5

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

160

Won

Albany Academy

Jack Gannon

pin

3:25

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

dec

5-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/19

160

Won

Warrensburg

Ethan King

pin

:31

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/05/19

160

Lost

Hollis-Brookline

Scott Anneser

pin

3:00

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

160

Won

Whitehall

Chad Aratare

pin

2:02

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

160

Lost

Champlain Valley, VT

Justin Bissonette

dec

9-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

170

Won

Corinth

Conor Eversole

pin

5:19

Dual vs Corinth

01/12/19

160

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

Owen Lyons

maj dec

10-2

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

160

Won

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

pin

3:26

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

160

Won

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

pin

5:04

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/19

160

Won

Warrensburg

Hunter Nemec

pin

1:43

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

160

Won

Whitehall

Chad Aratare

pin

5:16

Dual vs Whitehall

01/26/19

160

Lost

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

pin

4:44

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

160

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

dec

6-4 SV-1

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ricky Hernandez

pin

:58

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Warren

pin

4:38

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Catskill

Logan Denniston

pin

2:50

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

160

Lost

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

pin

:48

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Corinth

Ryan Ackerman

pin

1:34

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/09/19

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

dec

5-0

5th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

160

Lost

Schalmont

Dave Leon

dec

3-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

160

Lost

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

tf

22-6

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

160

Won

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

pin

2:37

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Carvis McCutcheon

pin

1:45

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
11
23
0
4
1
0
0
156
48

2017-18

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Billy Nims

pin

3:40

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/02/17

160

Lost

West Genesee

Victor Elias

pin

:31

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Won

Central Square

Nathan Tassone

pin

1:10

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Won

Amsterdam

Randy Faria

maj dec

12-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Won

Spencerport

Joshua Falbo

dec

3-0

7th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/17

170

Won

Schuylerville

David Flanders

pin

0:58

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/14/17

152

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

dec

7-2

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/16/17

152

Won

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

pin

3:00

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

160

Lost

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

dec

1-0

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

Little Falls

Ian Rando

pin

3:03

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

pin

2:27

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/17

160

Won

Warrensburg

Chris Simpson

pin

4:23

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/28/17

152

Won

Gouverneur

Mitch Tyler

dec

6-4 OT

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

152

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

dec

12-6

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

pin

:18

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/18

152

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

01/06/18

152

Won

Schuylerville

Harrison Williams

dec

7-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

152

Lost

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

dec

11-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

152

Won

Shenendehowa

Matt Timpanaro

dec

6-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

152

Lost

Queensbury

David Sanders

pin

2:32

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

160

Won

Whitehall

Jacob Moore

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Whitehall

02/03/18

152

Lost

Catskill

Richard Forbes

maj dec

10-2

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Greenville

Cameron Baitsholts

dec

8-3

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Hoosick Falls

Roman Vyvial

pin

3:35

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Shawn Farrell

pin

5:00

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/10/18

152

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

fft

5th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

David McFarland

pin

:40

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

pin

1:18

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Maple Hill

Fabian Kendrick

maj dec

15-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
9
8
0
10
3
0
0
99
46

2016-17

8th Grader, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

152

Won

Canton

Creed Clawson

pin

1:01

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Lost

Central Square

Clayton West

pin

1:34

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Won

Auburn

Alex Ansteth

pin

3:45

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Lost

SJSC

Joey Kealy

pin

2:29

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

138

Won

Little Falls

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

138

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

pin

0:38

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

pin

0:42

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

138

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

138

Lost

Amsterdam

Scott Moore

pin

0:47

Montgomery County Duals

01/04/17

145

Won

Whitehall

Lucas Longtin

pin

0:49

Dual vs Whitehall

01/14/17

138

Lost

Schalmont

Nick Muller

pin

4:40

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

138

Won

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

dec

10-6

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

138

Lost

Schalmont

David Pahl

pin

5:04

Schenectady Invitational

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
7
3
0
1
2
0
0
33
42

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
87
32
58
0
17
10
2
0
475
163