MIKE FUSS
Hadley Luzerne-Lake George War Eagle

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Chase Dutcher

pin

1:15

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

170

Won

SJSC

Justin Thayer

pin

3:36

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

170

Won

Northern Adirondack

Trent Snide-Hasselton

pin

1:50

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/11/19

182

Won

Whitehall

Jacob Gosselin

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Whitehall

12/18/19

170

Won

Granville

Cole Haines

pin

2:20

Dual vs Granville

12/20/19

170

Won

Tamarac

fft

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

170

Lost

Essex, VT

Seth Camy

dec

4-3

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

170

Won

Maple Hill

Reese Steele

maj dec

13-0

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

170

Won

Spaulding, VT

fft

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

182

Won

Cohoes

fft

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

170

Won

La Salle Institute

Ray Hutton

dec

10-4

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

170

Won

Whitehall

Chad Aratare

pin

5:59

Railroader Duals

12/28/19

170

Lost

Queensbury

Will Fraser

dec

9-2

6th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

170

Lost

Catskill

Stephen Forbes

dec

7-6

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

170

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

maj dec

19-7

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

170

Won

Queensbury

Will Fraser

dec

6-4

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/20

160

Lost

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

dec

7-3

4th

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

160

Lost

Ballston Spa

James Prastio

dec

5-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

160

Won

Queensbury

Dristen Hughes

pin

3:52

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/20

170

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

dec

3-1 SV-1

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/11/20

160

Won

Whitehall

Elijah Curet

pin

2:47

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

160

Won

Columbia

Joshua Roundy

pin

1:58

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

160

Won

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

dec

3-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

160

Lost

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

dec

8-6 SV

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/20

160

Won

Warrensburg

Thomas Combs

pin

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/23/20

160

Won

Corinth

Dan Tracy

pin

1:32

Dual vs Corinth

01/29/20

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Shawn Farrell

dec

7-1

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/30/20

170

Won

Amsterdam

Eladio Montalvo

dec

6-3

Dual vs Amsterdam

02/08/20

160

Won

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

dec

5-1

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

160

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Colin Riley

maj dec

17-3

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

160

Won

Greenville

Richard Sanchez

pin

1:10

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/15/20

160

Lost

Schalmont

Dave Leon

maj dec

19-10

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

160

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Colin Riley

pin

3:18

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

160

Lost

Maple Hill

Reese Steele

fft

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

160

Lost

Granville

Cole Haines

dec

8-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
11
12
0
9
3
0
0
120
38

2018-19

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

152

Won

Hudson Falls

North Darunsonthaya

pin

:48

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/05/18

145

Won

Rensselaer

Ba Soe

pin

2:38

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/12/18

145

Won

Granville

Andrew Reed

pin

3:12

Dual vs Granville

12/14/18

145

Won

Cohoes

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

145

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

pin

5:48

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

145

Won

Essex, VT

Wyatt Lamell

pin

2:59

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

145

Won

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

dec

4-3

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

145

Won

Maple Hill

Josh Donnelly

pin

0:36

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

145

Lost

Whitehall

David Austin

dec

5-2

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

145

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

2-0

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/19/18

145

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jamie Olvera

dec

7-3

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/28/18

138

Won

Corinth

Mark Ellis

pin

:29

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

138

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

dec

5-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

138

Won

Ausable Valley

Alex Fournier

pin

1:12

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

138

Won

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

7-0

3rd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/05/19

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Willie Thacker

dec

5-1

4th

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

138

Lost

Corning

Chase Daudelin

dec

3-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

138

Won

Queensbury

John Brady

dec

4-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

138

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Teddy Moscatelli

pin

4:48

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

145

Lost

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

dec

5-4

Dual vs Corinth

01/12/19

138

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

pin

3:13

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Shaker

Ahmad Sameer

pin

4:42

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Anthony Delmonico

pin

5:40

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/19

138

Lost

Warrensburg

Zack Davis

maj dec

13-3

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

138

Won

Whitehall

Casey Bush

dec

15-5

Dual vs Whitehall

01/23/19

145

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

dec

7-3

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

02/02/19

145

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Anthony Delmonico

dec

3-1 SV-1

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Gary Spotswood

pin

5:11

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Taconic Hills

Robert Burns

pin

3:47

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/09/19

145

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Jamie Olvera

dec

4-2 UTB

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

145

Lost

Whitehall

David Austin

dec

8-6

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

145

Won

Schalmont

Mark Fortes

maj dec

14-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
12
12
0
7
1
0
0
100
43

2017-18

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Cayden Spencer

pin

3:51

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/02/17

132

Won

Lockport

Kylaan Barnes

pin

4:40

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Lost

Spencerport

Tyler Mitchell

pin

1:56

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Lost

Windsor

Langdon Sibley

maj dec

9-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/17

132

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

0:32

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/14/17

132

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/16/17

132

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

10-5

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

132

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

tf

15-0

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

132

Won

Little Falls

Tyler Stowell

pin

5:08

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

132

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

132

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/17

132

Lost

Warrensburg

Trevor Winchell

dec

3-0

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/28/17

126

Won

Queensbury

Kyle Miller

pin

1:38

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

tf

17-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

126

Lost

Queensbury

John Brady

dec

3-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/18

126

Won

Corinth

Mark Ellis

pin

3:30

Dual vs Corinth

01/10/18

132

Lost

Whitehall

David Austin

dec

8-2

Dual vs Whitehall

01/14/18

126

Won

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

dec

4-2

5th

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

126

Won

Schalmont

Andrew Beck

pin

4:51

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

126

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

maj dec

15-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

126

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob Ahrens

dec

5-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

126

Won

Queensbury

John Brady

dec

10-6

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/18

132

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

Anthony Delmonico

pin

3:31

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/17/18

132

Won

Granville

Christian Burnes

pin

5:30

Dual vs Granville

01/23/18

126

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Richie Latimer

pin

5:08

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/27/18

126

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

maj dec

15-4

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

126

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

dec

7-1

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

126

Won

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

dec

6-4

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

126

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Richie Latimer

dec

3-2

3rd

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

Patrick Moore

dec

1-0

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Noah Bartels

pin

2:27

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Richie Latimer

dec

9-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/10/18

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Richie Latimer

fft

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

126

Lost

Rensselaer

Eh-Doh Kyl

inj def

2:59

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

126

Won

Granville

Carlos Medrano-Garcia

pin

2:16

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

126

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

dec

8-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ernie Greene

tf

16-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
16
10
1
7
3
0
0
104
70

2016-17

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/16

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Richie Latimer

pin

3:43

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/14/16

132

Won

Warrensburg

Thomas Moore

dec

5-0

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/21/16

126

Lost

Corinth

Conor Eversole

pin

1:28

Dual vs Corinth

12/29/16

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

1:47

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Ryan Vieira

pin

2:51

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

126

Lost

South Glens Falls

Derek Holden

dec

7-3

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

126

Lost

Whitehall

Tyler Martel

tf

16-1 5:01

Dual vs Whitehall

01/07/17

126

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

pin

:22

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

126

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Chris Estep

pin

:15

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

126

Lost

Granville

Richard Kelley

pin

0:54

Dual vs Granville

01/18/17

126

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Garrett Cummings

pin

0:48

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/26/17

126

Won

Schuylerville

Paul Wood

pin

1:20

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/28/17

126

Lost

Whitehall

Tyler Martel

maj dec

12-1

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

126

Won

Granville

Andrew McEachron

dec

7-0

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

126

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

pin

:15

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

02/04/17

126

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Chris Estep

tf

19-3

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Ethan Mattison

pin

2:34

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
12
3
0
2
0
0
0
24
65

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
70
51
37
1
25
7
0
0
348
216