SHAYNE CHIOFALO
Duanesburg Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2020-21

Senior, 172 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

02/25/21

172

Won

Maple Hill

Devin Feliz

pin

2:31

Dual vs Maple Hill

02/27/21

172

Lost

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

pin

3:46

Dual vs Tamarac

02/27/21

172

Won

Tamarac

Hunter Clayton

pin

1:01

Dual vs Tamarac

02/27/21

172

Won

Tamarac

Dominick Goodell

pin

1:36

Dual vs Tamarac

03/06/21

172

Won

Maple Hill

Devin Feliz

pin

1:13

Dual vs Maple Hill

03/06/21

189

Won

Maple Hill

Nicholas Roy

pin

1:36

Dual vs Maple Hill

03/12/21

172

Lost

Schalmont

Nick Noble

dec

2-0

Dual vs Schalmont

03/12/21

172

Won

Schalmont

Zachary Questel

pin

1:23

Dual vs Schalmont

03/13/21

172

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Anthony Iamunno

pin

1:30

BKW Multi Meet

03/13/21

172

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Jonathan Cranker

dec

2-1

BKW Multi Meet

03/13/21

172

Lost

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

pin

3:00

BKW Multi Meet

2020-21 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
3
7
0
1
0
0
0
45
15

2019-20

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/19

160

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Evan Smida

pin

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/14/19

160

Won

Albany

Christopher Price

pin

1:30

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

170

Lost

Our Lady of Lourdes

Douglas Doherty

maj dec

13-2

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

170

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

160

Won

Warrensburg

Thomas Combs

pin

5:42

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

160

Won

Ellenville

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/17/19

152

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

pin

3:33

Dual vs Tamarac

12/19/19

160

Won

Galway

fft

Dual vs Galway

12/21/19

160

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jace Rehberg

pin

2:41

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

160

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Colin Riley

dec

7-2

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

160

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Evan Smida

pin

1:36

Battle in the Valley

12/28/19

152

Won

Schenectady

Damien Mosher

pin

1:37

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

152

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

John Bearcroft

pin

3:55

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

152

Won

Schalmont

Nick Noble

dec

5-3

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

152

Won

Niskayuna

Ronan Johnson

pin

1:20

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

152

Won

Mohonasen

Spencer Pease

tf

21-6

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/20

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

pin

5:25

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

152

Lost

Waverly

Austin Kimble

maj dec

11-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

152

Lost

BGAH

Brady Buttice

dec

9-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

152

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nick Lamoreaux

dec

1-0

6th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/07/20

152

Won

Oneonta

Majesti Hamilton

pin

2:17

Dual vs Oneonta

01/16/20

152

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/17/20

152

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Joseph Martinez

pin

4:22

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

152

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

152

Won

Lansingburgh

Elijah Fu

pin

1:38

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

152

Won

Berlin

Joshua Wescott

dec

8-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

152

Won

Cooperstown

Lucian Lytel

pin

3:25

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

152

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Eric Bergeron

pin

1:35

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

152

Lost

Victor

Benji Abreu

maj dec

10-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

160

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/23/20

160

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

01/25/20

152

Won

Maple Hill

Ethan Maier

pin

0:55

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

152

Won

Bethlehem

Andrew Brockley

dec

10-4

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

152

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Joey Cary

pin

2:32

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

152

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

John Bearcroft

pin

4:31

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

152

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

JT Lyle

pin

0:36

Dominick Kossman Duals

02/08/20

152

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Evan Smida

pin

1:51

3rd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

152

Won

Berlin

Joshua Wescott

pin

4:14

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

152

Lost

Whitehall

Troy Austin

pin

5:14

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

152

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Joey Cary

pin

4:52

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/15/20

152

Lost

Whitehall

Troy Austin

pin

2:14

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

152

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

pin

1:14

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

152

Won

Lansingburgh

Elijah Fu

pin

1:20

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

152

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Evan Smida

pin

1:49

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

152

Won

Catskill

Jesse Davies

fft

5th

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
11
22
1
3
8
0
0
194
51

2018-19

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Patrick Meunier

pin

1:03

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

145

Lost

Colonie

Derek Disanto

pin

4:13

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nathan Cook

pin

:53

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

145

Won

Maple Hill

Josh Donnelly

pin

4:28

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

145

Won

Mohonasen

Ige Gooding

dec

8-4

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/18

145

Won

Galway

Dylan Collins

pin

1:02

Dual vs Galway

12/08/18

145

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Patrick Spatafora

dec

13-10

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

145

Won

Albany

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

145

Won

Schoharie

Andrew Hahn

dec

5-2

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

145

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

maj dec

8-0

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

145

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

pin

0:54

Duanesburg Duals

12/15/18

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Nobles

dec

10-7

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

145

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

pin

2:10

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

145

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Julian Cruz

pin

0:21

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

145

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob Deguire

maj dec

9-0

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

145

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

pin

1:12

Battle in the Valley

12/21/18

145

Lost

Oneonta

Hunter Burch

dec

8-6

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

145

Won

Onteora

Sam Buono

pin

2:38

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

152

Lost

Sidney

Reed Scott

pin

2:41

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

145

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Nicholas Curreri

tf

16-1

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

145

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/28/18

145

Lost

Niskayuna

Willie Thacker

pin

3:35

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

145

Won

Schenectady

Humadi Vasquez

pin

1:00

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

145

Won

Mohonasen

Ige Gooding

dec

10-6

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

145

Won

Schalmont

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/19

152

Won

Tamarac

Aidan Schmidt

pin

3:24

Dual vs Tamarac

01/08/19

145

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/17/19

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Nathan Schrom

dec

5-2

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

01/18/19

145

Lost

Mohonasen

Ige Gooding

dec

9-6

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

145

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Lent

dec

9-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

145

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

145

Won

Lansingburgh

Adain Gwinn

pin

3:42

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

145

Won

Berlin

Jeremy Yerdon

pin

0:27

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

145

Lost

Columbia

Michael Altomer

pin

0:34

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

152

Won

Ichabod Crane

Phillip Saunders

pin

2:26

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

145

Won

Maple Hill

Josh Donnelly

pin

1:16

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/23/19

145

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

dec

8-4

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/30/19

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Patrick Meunier

pin

:55

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

02/02/19

145

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Jamie Olvera

dec

5-4

4th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Hoosick Falls

Logan Powers

pin

:34

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Berlin

Joshua Wescott

dec

9-5

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/09/19

145

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

Anthony Delmonico

dec

4-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
15
14
0
8
5
0
0
139
69

2017-18

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

138

Won

Hudson Falls

Pat Mercure

maj dec

12-3

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

138

Won

Glens Falls

Zachary Wadleigh

pin

1:18

Ballston Spa Duals

12/09/17

138

Lost

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

pin

0:32

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

138

Lost

Warrensburg

Zack Davis

pin

0:43

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

138

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Maxim Chuckrow

dec

10-3

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

138

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Krackow

pin

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

138

Won

Hudson Falls

Isaiah Mattison

dec

4-2

Duanesburg Duals

12/15/17

138

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Maxim Chuckrow

dec

12-10

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

138

Won

Whitehall

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

138

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Joe McNealus

pin

0:28

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

138

Lost

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

6-1

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

138

Won

Essex, VT

William Danis

pin

0:42

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

138

Won

Berlin

Steven Mallory

dec

10-9

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

138

Lost

Maple Hill

Alex Bleau

dec

4-2

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

138

Lost

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

pin

1:36

Tiger Duals

12/19/17

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jesse White

pin

5:02

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

12/21/17

138

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

12/28/17

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

pin

0:29

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

138

Won

Schalmont

Giovanni Dellaporta

pin

1:53

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

138

Lost

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

maj dec

15-2

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

138

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

Alexia Woods

pin

1:40

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

138

Won

Schenectady

Jacob Cafariella

pin

5:41

Schenectady County Duals

01/11/18

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Patrick Meunier

pin

1:06

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/16/18

138

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/18/18

145

Won

Galway

Shane Henderson

dec

4-3

Dual vs Galway

01/19/18

138

Won

Berlin

Joshua Wescott

pin

3:00

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

138

Lost

Cairo Durham

Richie Savoia

pin

2:47

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

138

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

138

Won

Lansingburgh

Tyler Harris

pin

0:28

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

138

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

138

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

Kendryek Flynn

pin

1:02

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

138

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/18

138

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Kyle Salamack

pin

1:06

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

02/03/18

138

Lost

Granville

Michael Burnes

pin

5:23

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
12
12
0
4
7
0
0
127
58

2016-17

8th Grader, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

126

Lost

Tamarac

Xavier Morris

pin

4:19

Dual vs Tamarac

12/10/16

126

Lost

Warrensburg

Trevor Winchell

maj dec

9-1

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

126

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

pin

0:21

Duanesburg Duals

12/16/16

126

Lost

Shaker

Colby Pierson

pin

1:40

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

126

Lost

Mt. Greylock

Rick Sutter

pin

1:08

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

132

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Kolt Blanchard

pin

1:03

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

126

Won

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

dec

8-3

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

132

Lost

Berlin

Steven Mallory

pin

0:43

Tiger Duals

12/20/16

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

12/22/16

126

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

pin

1:03

Dual vs Schoharie

12/28/16

126

Lost

Schalmont

Dillon DiGorolomo

dec

7-5

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

126

Lost

Scotia Glenville-Galway

Sean Meyre

pin

0:39

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

126

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

126

Lost

Schenectady

Billal Zamani

pin

1:25

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

126

Lost

Mohonasen

Colin Dineen

pin

4:21

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/17

126

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Ethan Foster

pin

3:23

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/05/17

132

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Derek Countryman

pin

5:00

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/12/17

132

Lost

Galway

Billy Ous

pin

0:58

Dual vs Galway

01/13/17

126

Won

Berlin

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

126

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

tf

19-4

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

126

Lost

Monument Mountain

Curt Wilton

inj def

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

126

Lost

Oneonta

Cameron Neer

pin

0:35

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

126

Won

Lansingburgh

Tyler Harris

pin

2:54

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

126

Lost

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

pin

0:26

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/17

126

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

02/04/17

126

Won

Cairo Durham

John Hughes

pin

1:45

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

pin

:55

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Galway

Billy Ous

pin

3:30

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
19
4
0
1
4
0
0
51
108

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
101
60
59
1
17
24
0
0
556
301