MASON DUBAY
Ausable Valley Patriots

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

160

Won

Peru

Jack Hayes

dec

5-2

Dual vs Peru

12/05/19

152

Won

Saranac

Dylan Kipp

pin

0:30

Dual vs Saranac

12/07/19

152

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

pin

:45

2nd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

152

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Seth Richardson

dec

4-2

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

152

Won

Albany Academy

Ben Kiernan

pin

1:06

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

152

Won

Duanesburg

Mamoud Esa

pin

3:05

Mohonasen Invitational

12/11/19

152

Won

Northern Adirondack

James Lapoint

dec

7-2

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

12/18/19

160

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Dual vs Beekmantown

12/21/19

152

Won

Peru

Jack Hayes

dec

7-2

3rd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

152

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Liam Bradley

pin

:36

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

152

Won

Vergennes, VT

Jack Chaput

inj def

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

152

Won

Averill Park

Edward Marcus

pin

1:20

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

152

Lost

Otter Valley, VT

David Williams

pin

4:43

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/28/19

152

Won

New Hartford

Brennan McKenna

pin

:50

3rd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

152

Won

Queensbury

Ryan Lapann

dec

4-2 SV-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

152

Lost

Glens Falls

Skyler Sturdevant

pin

:52

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/20

152

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

pin

5:31

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

152

Won

Malone

Cayden Carter

dec

6-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

152

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

3:35

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/14/20

152

Won

Peru

Ryan Robinson

pin

1:41

Dual vs Peru

01/22/20

160

Won

Northern Adirondack

James Lapoint

dec

7-3

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

01/25/20

152

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Kyrell Ward

pin

3:35

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

152

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

John Bent

dec

4-2

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

152

Won

Otter Valley, VT

David Williams

dec

10-7

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

152

Lost

Fair Haven Union, VT

Dylan Lee

dec

4-0

2nd

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/29/20

160

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Dual vs Beekmantown

02/15/20

170

Won

Beekmantown

Austin Cook

dec

3-1

Section VII Championships

02/15/20

170

Lost

Peru

Devin Blake

pin

5:43

2nd

Section VII Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
7
8
0
10
2
1
0
96
39

2018-19

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/18

160

Won

Mt Abe, VT

fft

Travis Capen Duals

12/08/18

160

Won

Vergennes, VT

fft

Travis Capen Duals

12/12/18

160

Won

Northern Adirondack

Cameron Matthews

pin

0:26

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

12/15/18

160

Won

Granville

Benjamin Chilkott

pin

:45

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

160

Lost

Peru

Zach Swyers

pin

3:19

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

160

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Shawn Farrell

pin

:38

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

160

Won

Averill Park

Ray Hebert

pin

1:32

3rd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

160

Lost

South Glens Falls

Isaiah Cuva

pin

3:11

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

160

Won

Hudson Falls

Isaiah Mattison

pin

:38

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

160

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

pin

4:26

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

160

Won

South Glens Falls

Isaiah Cuva

dec

9-7

5th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/19

160

Won

Northern Adirondack

Nate Jarvis

pin

1:00

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

01/04/19

160

Lost

Malone

Alfred MacNeill

maj dec

12-3

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Matthew Geary

pin

1:22

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

160

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Matthew Ferrer

pin

1:59

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/09/19

160

Lost

Peru

Zach Swyers

tf

18-2 3:40

Dual vs Peru

01/19/19

160

Won

Warrensburg

Hunter Nemec

pin

0:28

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

160

Won

Granville

Benjamin Chilkott

pin

1:42

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

160

Won

Northern Adirondack

Ron Dupee

pin

2:41

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

160

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

160

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Shawn Farrell

pin

2:44

Golden Horde Duals

01/22/19

170

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/30/19

160

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

pin

1:04

Dual vs Saranac

02/09/19

160

Lost

Peru

Zach Swyers

pin

2:55

2nd

Section VII Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
9
10
0
1
4
0
0
87
51

2017-18

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

145

Won

Corinth

Conor Eversole

pin

:30

3rd

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

145

Lost

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

pin

1:33

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Killian Fullerton

pin

4:57

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

145

Won

Unatego-Unadilla Valley

Jerome Stanton

pin

:27

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

145

Won

Corinth

Dan Shippee

pin

:45

Bulldog Invitational

12/09/17

145

Lost

Malone

Thomas Trombley

inj def

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/16/17

145

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Cody Gaudette

dec

5-2

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Cody Gaudette

dec

5-2

3rd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

145

Won

Shenendehowa

Michael Smolovik

dec

6-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

145

Lost

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Cameron Duers

pin

3:06

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

145

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ryan Oldorff

dec

4-3

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

145

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Jamie Olvera

pin

3:48

6th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

145

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Shane Oldorff

dec

5-3

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/20/18

152

Lost

Granville

Cole Haines

pin

3:02

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

152

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Shawn Farrell

pin

3:20

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

145

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

pin

1:14

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Killian Fullerton

maj dec

11-0

Golden Horde Duals

01/27/18

145

Lost

Malone

Thomas Trombley

pin

3:09

2nd

Commodore Invitational

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
11
4
0
3
0
0
0
34
57

2016-17

8th Grader, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

138

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Devin McGill

pin

1:41

2nd

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

138

Won

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

dec

9-5

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

138

Won

Corinth

Kegyn Armbruster

pin

1:17

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

Richard Bandura

pin

1:50

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

Ivan Gomez-Martinez

pin

5:06

Bulldog Invitational

12/10/16

138

Won

Granville

Richard Kelley

pin

1:17

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/17/16

138

Lost

Granville

William Duffy

maj dec

8-0

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

138

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Christian Little

pin

1:54

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

138

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Billy Callahan

pin

:54

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/22/16

138

Won

Galway

Jonathan Hoyt

dec

4-2

Dual vs Galway

01/06/17

138

Lost

Dolgeville

David Pierce

dec

4-1

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

138

Lost

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

pin

3:28

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

138

Won

Massena

Coleman Price

pin

2:39

Peru Invitational

01/13/17

138

Lost

Fulton

Adam DeMauro

pin

1:59

Dual vs Fulton

01/21/17

138

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Billy Callahan

pin

1:00

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

138

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Nick Pidgeon

pin

0:22

Golden Horde Duals

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
8
6
0
2
0
0
0
42
43

2015-16

7th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

126

Won

Glens Falls

Hunter Aiken

pin

1:32

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

126

Lost

Colonie

Liam Mooney

pin

0:50

Ballston Spa Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

pin

0:49

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Granville

Cole Haines

pin

1:00

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Rensselaer

Kyaw Lwin

pin

3:12

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

01/08/16

120

Lost

Malone

James Hubbard

maj dec

14-6

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

120

Lost

Saranac

Morgan Sholtis

maj dec

13-0

Peru Invitational

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
3
4
0
0
0
0
0
24
14

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
55
38
32
0
16
6
1
0
283
204