ALFRED MACNEILL
Malone Huskies
Alfred MacNeill

2019-20

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/19

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Blake Hall

pin

0:58

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/14/19

170

Won

Malone

Hunter White

pin

1:52

1st

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

170

Won

Saranac

Zack Tackett

pin

1:13

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

170

Won

Malone

Isaac Cromp

pin

:12

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

170

Won

Northern Adirondack

Trent Snide-Hasselton

fft

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/18/19

182

Won

Canton

Brandon Murcray

tf

18-3

Dual vs Canton

12/20/19

170

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

pin

3:48

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

170

Won

Camden

Joshua Salsman

pin

1:08

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

170

Won

JD-CBA

Enver Bulatov

pin

2:39

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

170

Won

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

dec

12-8

North Country Invitational

01/03/20

160

Lost

Peru

Zach Swyers

dec

4-0

2nd

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

160

Won

John Jay Cross River

Jimmy Norris

pin

3:08

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Colden Dorfman

dec

5-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/15/20

182

Won

Canton

Kaleb Hamiliton

pin

2:49

Section Ten Dual Meet Tournament

01/15/20

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Blake Hall

tf

19-2 5:00

Section Ten Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/20

170

Won

Canton

Hunter Blauvelt

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Canton

01/25/20

160

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Sean Trifaro

pin

5:00

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

160

Won

Northern Adirondack

David Griffin

pin

:45

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

160

Won

Essex, VT

Gill Stawkinski

pin

6:30

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

160

Lost

Mount Anthony Union, VT

Adam Frost

maj dec

10-2

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/29/20

170

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/05/20

160

Won

Gouverneur

Jacob Corcoran

pin

1:33

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/11/20

182

Won

Massena

Roy Gamble

pin

1:58

Dual vs Massena

02/14/20

160

Won

Canton

Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis

tf

18-2 5:25

Section X Championships

02/14/20

160

Won

Gouverneur

Jacob Corcoran

pin

1:37

Section X Championships

02/14/20

160

Won

Canton

Hunter Blauvelt

pin

1:46

1st

Section X Championships

02/28/20

160

Lost

Schalmont

Dave Leon

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

160

Lost

Peru

Zach Swyers

pin

3:26

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
5
15
3
3
2
0
0
127
22

2018-19

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

160

Won

Warrensburg

Thomas Combs

pin

:10

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

160

Won

Massena

Zachary Stowell

pin

3:16

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

160

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

dec

6-0

2nd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchell Brenno

pin

1:49

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/18

170

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

12/08/18

160

Won

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

dec

5-3

1st

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

160

Won

Massena

Steven Derushia

pin

1:25

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

160

Won

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Premo

inj def

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

160

Won

Milton, VT

Jayden Bourne

pin

1:06

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/12/18

160

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/14/18

160

Won

Massena

Steven Derushia

pin

:41

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

160

Won

Beaver River

Cory Woodward

pin

3:34

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

160

Won

Olean/Alleghany-Limestone

Icar Simon

dec

6-3

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

160

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

8-1

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/18/18

170

Won

Canton

Korbyn Miller

pin

0:40

Dual vs Canton

12/22/18

170

Won

Cortland

Jarrod Bush

tf

2:44

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

160

Won

Beaver River

Deakin Carrow

pin

2:41

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

160

Won

Watertown

Jack Lavin

pin

3:21

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

170

Lost

Warsaw

Sam Wolf

tf

4:15

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

160

Won

Beekmantown

Cornal Brinson

pin

2:23

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

01/04/19

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Josh Penman

pin

2:43

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

160

Won

Ausable Valley

Mason Dubay

maj dec

12-3

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

160

Lost

Peru

Zach Swyers

dec

7-1

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

160

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Gavin Fiacco

dec

3-1

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

160

Won

Petrides

Divine Streeter

dec

5th

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/14/19

170

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/16/19

160

Won

Gouverneur

Mitch Tyler

tf

18-0 4:43

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/30/19

160

Won

Canton

Brandon Murcray

tf

16-1 4:26

Dual vs Canton

02/01/19

160

Won

Gouverneur

Mitch Tyler

pin

3:52

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/08/19

160

Won

Gouverneur

Mitch Tyler

pin

1:48

1st

Section X Championships

02/22/19

160

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

Owen Lyons

dec

6-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

160

Lost

Cold Spring Harbor

Gaven Bell

maj dec

9-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
7
14
3
4
3
1
0
136
24

2017-18

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

152

Lost

Saranac

John Devins

pin

2:53

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

152

Won

Gouverneur

Mitch Tyler

dec

6-4

Dual vs Gouverneur

12/09/17

152

Won

Spaulding, VT

fft

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

Fair Haven Union, VT

Isaac Voisine

pin

1:00

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

Ausable Valley

Jason Fletcher

dec

6-2

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

Granville

William Duffy

pin

2:41

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/13/17

152

Lost

Massena

gavin Perrine

dec

7-3

Dual vs Massena

12/15/17

152

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

tf

17-2

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

152

Won

SJSC

Travis Benjamin

pin

:51

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

152

Won

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

2:38

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

152

Won

JD-CBA

Alikhan Abdullayev

pin

2:18

North Country Invitational

12/23/17

152

Won

Beaver River

Cory Woodward

pin

3:09

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

160

Lost

Attica

Mason Compton

tf

4:45

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

152

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jeremy Lavalley

pin

1:20

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

152

Won

Canton

Jonathan O'Brian

pin

1:40

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

01/03/18

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchell Brenno

pin

1:22

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/10/18

152

Won

Canton

Jeremy Addington

pin

1:54

Dual vs Canton

01/17/18

152

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

dec

11-4

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/20/18

160

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

maj dec

11-2

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

160

Won

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

dec

8-6

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

160

Won

Canton

Creed Clawson

pin

1:55

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

160

Won

Massena

Jack Green

pin

1:40

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/26/18

152

Won

Canton

Jonathan O'Brian

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Canton

01/27/18

152

Won

Canton

Jonathan O'Brian

pin

:59

Commodore Invitational

01/27/18

152

Won

Ogdensburg

Cole Hazen

pin

:57

Commodore Invitational

02/05/18

152

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/06/18

152

Lost

Massena

gavin Perrine

dec

6-2

Dual vs Massena

02/10/18

152

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

maj dec

17-7

2nd

Section X Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Canton

Brandon Murcray

pin

2:48

Section X Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

maj dec

14-4

Section X Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
9
15
0
5
2
0
0
119
37

2016-17

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

138

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/03/16

138

Lost

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

pin

2:59

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

138

Lost

Saranac

Andrew Rivera

dec

14-9

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

138

Lost

Copenhagen

Adam Hermanson

pin

1:32

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

138

Won

Canton

Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis

pin

1:32

Dual vs Canton

12/10/16

138

Lost

Granville

William Duffy

dec

6-4

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

01/06/17

138

Won

Dolgeville

David Pierce

dec

2-0

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

138

Lost

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

dec

10-7

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

138

Won

Essex, VT

Luke Williams

pin

1:28

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

138

Lost

Middlebury, VT

Dustin David

dec

8-4

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

138

Lost

Spaulding, VT

Patrick Lucey

dec

8-5

6th

Peru Invitational

01/11/17

138

Won

Ogdensburg

Christopher Cole

pin

0:32

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/18/17

138

Won

Canton

Creed Clawson

pin

4:27

Dual vs Canton

02/24/17

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

maj dec

10-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

138

Lost

Vestal

Derek Osman

tf

15-0; 3:57

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
9
4
0
1
1
0
0
33
36

2015-16

8th Grader, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Christopher Cole

pin

2:45

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/08/15

132

Won

Canton

Tyson Luce

pin

3:08

Dual vs Canton

12/12/15

132

Won

Cohoes

fft

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/12/15

132

Lost

Granville

William Duffy

pin

1:20

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/12/15

132

Lost

Rensselaer

Kyle Miano

maj dec

15-6

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Megan Houle

pin

1:00

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/12/15

132

Lost

Ausable Valley

Dylan Baker

pin

2:57

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/22/15

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

pin

1:44

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/06/16

138

Won

Massena

Logan Sharlow

pin

2:53

Dual vs Massena

01/08/16

132

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Ray Catto

tf

17-1; 6:00

Peru Invitational

01/12/16

138

Won

Canton

fft

Dual vs Canton

01/29/16

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

tf

19-4

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/03/16

132

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
6
4
0
0
3
0
0
42
32

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
83
36
52
6
13
11
1
0
457
151