TYLER LINENDOLL
Salem-Cambridge

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/17

145

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Gary Spotswood

dec

6-5

Dual vs Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

12/16/17

145

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jamie Olvera

pin

3:18

1st

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

145

Won

Carthage

Thomas Albright

dec

8-2

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

145

Won

Guilderland

Patrick Blanchard

pin

5:46

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

145

Won

Gateway Regional

Brett Bonenfont

pin

:29

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

dec

6-5

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

138

Won

Queensbury

Dristen Hughes

pin

:21

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

138

Lost

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

dec

7-5

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/10/18

138

Won

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

maj dec

18-7

Dual vs Corinth

01/11/18

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

dec

10-8 SV-1

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/14/18

138

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

maj dec

16-5

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Nick Lashway

dec

10-7

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

138

Won

Whitehall

Casey Bush

pin

1:51

Dual vs Whitehall

01/20/18

138

Lost

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

dec

4-2

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

138

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Kyle Salamack

pin

0:52

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

138

Won

Albany

Troy Delima

pin

1:00

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

138

Won

Schalmont

Mark Fortes

tf

17-2

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/23/18

138

Won

Granville

Michael Burnes

pin

3:22

Dual vs Granville

01/25/18

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Cody Gaudette

pin

5:43

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

02/03/18

138

Won

Warrensburg

Zack Davis

dec

2-1 SV

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Berlin

Joshua Wescott

pin

3:58

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Galway

Jonathan Hoyt

pin

3:07

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/10/18

138

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

6-4

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

138

Lost

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

dec

3-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

138

Won

Granville

Michael Burnes

maj dec

10-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

138

Lost

Warrensburg

Zack Davis

dec

5-2 TB-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
6
11
1
8
1
0
0
103
19

2016-17

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

145

Lost

La Salle Institute

Sam Bergen

pin

3:56

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

145

Lost

Greenville

Ian McIlhenny

maj dec

12-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

145

Won

Hoosick Falls

Ryan Sanders

pin

2:54

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

145

Lost

Greenville

Ian McIlhenny

dec

3:39

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

145

Won

Highland

John Miller

pin

1:24

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

145

Won

Highland

Christian Canino

pin

5:49

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

145

Won

Wallkill

Bryce Mann

pin

:56

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

145

Lost

Wallkill

Joseph Pushman

pin

3:39

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/13/16

145

Lost

Tamarac

Blake Reynolds

pin

2:54

Dual vs Tamarac

12/14/16

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Myles Meeker

dec

7-0

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/17/16

145

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Josh Hardy

pin

3:40

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

145

Won

Granville

Cole Haines

dec

7-6

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

145

Lost

Otter Valley, VT

tyson crom

pin

1:10

2nd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/16

152

Lost

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

dec

6-0

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/22/16

152

Lost

Granville

Andrew Reed

pin

1:19

Dual vs Granville

12/29/16

145

Won

La Salle Institute

Sam Bergen

dec

13-6

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

pin

1:29

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

145

Won

Hudson Falls

Eamon Foster

dec

5-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

145

Lost

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

dec

7-4

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

152

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

01/11/17

138

Won

Whitehall

Jacob Moore

maj dec

16-5

Dual vs Whitehall

01/14/17

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Andrew Towse

pin

1:42

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

145

Won

Schoharie

Shawn Kendle

dec

8-7

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

maj dec

11-2

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Justin Newcomer

pin

2:29

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/18/17

152

Lost

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Garrett Swift

dec

5-0

Dual vs Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

01/28/17

145

Won

Hoosick Falls

Ryan Sanders

pin

:35

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Joe Croteau

pin

:56

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

145

Lost

Tamarac

Blake Reynolds

pin

1:22

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

02/04/17

145

Won

Maple Hill

Alex Bleau

pin

2:22

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

Warrensburg

Dan Monthony

dec

3-2

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Whitehall

Lucas Longtin

pin

:22

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Schoharie

Shawn Kendle

dec

7-1

3rd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/11/17

145

Won

Schalmont

Joe Casholle Jr

dec

6-2

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

145

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

pin

1:56

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

145

Lost

Warrensburg

Dan Monthony

dec

11-8

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
16
11
0
8
1
0
0
97
74

2015-16

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/15

138

Lost

Warrensburg

Greg Shambo

pin

0:52

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/15/15

138

Won

Corinth

Collin Smith

dec

10-4

Dual vs Corinth

01/07/16

132

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Logan Powers

dec

4-2

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/13/16

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Richie Latimer

pin

3:03

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/20/16

132

Won

Tamarac

Xavier Morris

pin

5:52

Dual vs Tamarac

01/23/16

138

Won

Schoharie

Shawn Kendle

pin

5:42

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

132

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Ed Rolle

pin

1:54

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

132

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Justin Newcomer

pin

3:32

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

132

Won

Albany

Quentin Rodriguez

pin

5:00

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

138

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

maj dec

11-3

Kossmann Duals

01/27/16

138

Lost

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Garrett Swift

pin

3:16

Dual vs Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

02/06/16

132

Lost

Whitehall

Jason Ashline

pin

1:02

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

132

Lost

Galway

Jonathan Hoyt

dec

3-2

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
7
5
0
1
0
0
0
33
34

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
47
29
27
1
17
2
0
0
233
127