JACOB AHRENS
Mohonasen Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

126

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

12/02/17

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Richie Latimer

pin

3:49

4th

Mohonasen Invitational

12/02/17

126

Won

Albany

Ghulam Ghulam

maj dec

9-1

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/17

126

Won

Guilderland

fft

Dual vs Guilderland

12/12/17

132

Lost

Averill Park

Cameron Groff

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Averill Park

12/14/17

132

Lost

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/16/17

126

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

pin

5:28

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Jonathan Cranker

pin

2:44

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

126

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

pin

5:49

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Noah Bartels

pin

3:00

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

126

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

pin

1:46

Battle in the Valley

12/20/17

132

Lost

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

pin

4:32

Dual vs Colonie

12/28/17

126

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

126

Lost

Niskayuna

Jesse Baignosche

maj dec

8-0

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

126

Won

Duanesburg

Christopher Vogt

pin

1:15

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

126

Lost

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

dec

7-1

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

126

Won

Schalmont

Matt Fortes

pin

4:28

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/18

132

Lost

Columbia

Michael Altomer

pin

2:14

Dual vs Columbia

01/06/18

126

Won

Pomperaug, CT

Chris Maisano

dec

8-2

Bristol Invitational

01/06/18

126

Lost

Bristol Central, CT

Jason Feto

dec

7-1

Bristol Invitational

01/06/18

126

Won

Berlin, CT

Josh Bois

pin

4:28

Bristol Invitational

01/06/18

126

Lost

Bristol Eastern, CT

Carson Sassu

pin

:35

Bristol Invitational

01/06/18

126

Lost

Bristol Central, CT

Jason Feto

dec

12-5

6th

Bristol Invitational

01/14/18

126

Lost

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

pin

3:38

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

126

Lost

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Mike Fuss

dec

5-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Maxim Chuckrow

dec

8-3

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/20/18

132

Lost

Scotia Glenville-Galway

Sean Meyre

dec

2-0

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

132

Won

Schuylerville

Lucas Fox

pin

5:05

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

132

Lost

Whitehall

David Austin

pin

0:38

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

132

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

132

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Logan Powers

pin

0:17

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/18

126

Lost

Niskayuna

Jesse Baignosche

dec

6-0

Dual vs Niskayuna

02/03/18

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

pin

1:50

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

La Salle Institute

John Whalen

pin

:33

5th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Queensbury

John Brady

dec

10-5

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

126

Lost

Queensbury

John Brady

pin

5:11

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
21
8
0
3
4
0
0
82
99

2016-17

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

120

Lost

Averill Park

Patrick Leahey

pin

1:54

Dual vs Averill Park

12/03/16

120

Lost

Johnstown

Marquise Johnson

tf

15-0

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lucas Sunderland

pin

1:21

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

pin

:21

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

120

Lost

Johnstown

Marquise Johnson

pin

1:38

4th

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/16

120

Lost

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

pin

0:55

Dual vs Colonie

12/08/16

120

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/14/16

120

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

12/21/16

120

Lost

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

dec

6-2

Dual vs Guilderland

12/28/16

120

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

120

Won

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

dec

4-2

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

120

Won

Schalmont

Andrew Beck

pin

2:36

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

pin

5:15

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

120

Won

Duanesburg

Kyle Wilson

pin

1:34

Schenectady County Duals

01/04/17

120

Lost

Columbia

Trent Nadeau

pin

0:57

Dual vs Columbia

01/14/17

120

Won

Red Hook

Jeremiah Gabriel

maj dec

14-6

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

120

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Frank Darwak

pin

:41

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

120

Lost

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

dec

5-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

120

Lost

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

dec

7-3

Dual vs Schenectady

01/26/17

120

Lost

Shaker

Colby Pierson

dec

7-2

Dual vs Shaker

01/28/17

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Hotaling

tf

15-0

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

126

Lost

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

pin

1:27

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

120

Lost

Queensbury

Ben Molloy

pin

5:00

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Albany Academy

Gil Dexter

pin

2:47

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

pin

4:51

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

David Hess

dec

9-5

6th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
16
5
0
2
3
0
0
55
79

2015-16

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/16/15

126

Lost

Albany

Austin Foley

dec

16-10

Dual vs Albany

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
38
13
0
5
7
0
0
137
181