THOMAS NOLAN
Mechanicville-Stillwater Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

170

Lost

Mohonasen

Liam Rivera

dec

7-2

4th

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/17

170

Won

Granville

Richard Holland

pin

1:16

Dual vs Granville

12/13/17

170

Won

Schoharie

Mohammed Elkadim

pin

1:10

Dual vs Schoharie

12/16/17

160

Lost

Springfield Gardens, VT

Peter Berlenbach

dec

4-3

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

160

Won

South Glens Falls

Adam Basile

dec

5-1

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

160

Lost

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Matt Cota

dec

4-2

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/17

170

Won

Corinth

Tyler Schoonover

pin

:48

Dual vs Corinth

01/03/18

170

Lost

Fair Haven Union, VT

Gable Shaddock

pin

4:42

Dual vs Fair Haven Union, VT

01/09/18

160

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/10/18

170

Won

Tamarac

Andrew Yerdon

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Tamarac

01/14/18

160

Lost

Colonie

Logan Stark

pin

1:38

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/18

170

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Liam McGarvin

pin

2:38

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/20/18

170

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Jace Filion

pin

0:18

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

170

Won

Ausable Valley

Will McDonough

pin

0:31

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

170

Lost

Granville

Richard Holland

pin

2:34

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

170

Lost

Warrensburg

Dan Monthony

pin

0:32

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

170

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jake Wideman

pin

0:39

Golden Horde Duals

01/23/18

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

pin

:48

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/25/18

160

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

pin

5:01

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/27/18

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

pin

1:45

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

160

Won

Granville

Richard Holland

inj def

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

160

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Seth Turcie

pin

2:30

Wasaren League Tournament

01/31/18

170

Lost

Schalmont

Dave Tomasek

dec

9-4

Dual vs Schalmont

02/03/18

160

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Warren

dec

4-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Greenville

Joe Mancini

pin

3:05

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Watervliet

Angelo Migliore

dec

6-1

6th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
18
4
0
2
1
1
0
43
90

2016-17

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

152

Lost

Granville

Andrew Reed

pin

1:30

Dual vs Granville

12/03/16

152

Won

Mohonasen

John Crowther

dec

3-1

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

152

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

pin

4:19

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

152

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Isaiah Cechnicki

dec

8-2

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

152

Won

Lansingburg

Caleb Morrissey

pin

4:08

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

152

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

pin

:59

4th

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/16

152

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Conner Spellburg

pin

2:46

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/10/16

152

Lost

Kingston

Zavier Bennet

pin

1:13

Mat Mania

12/10/16

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

pin

1:30

Mat Mania

12/14/16

152

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Ben McAlonie

pin

3:44

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/17/16

152

Lost

Fair Haven Union, VT

Dylan Lee

pin

3:01

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

152

Lost

Middlebury

Joe Whitley

dec

2-1

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/22/16

152

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

fft

Dual vs Waterford-Halfmoon

01/05/17

160

Won

Tamarac

fft

Dual vs Tamarac

01/14/17

152

Won

Red Hook

Austin Harris

dec

8-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

152

Lost

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

pin

4:46

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Matt Timpanaro

dec

3-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

152

Lost

Rutland, VT

Dakota Peters

pin

1:50

Dual vs Rutland, VT

01/21/17

160

Lost

Ausable Valley

Joe LeClair

pin

1:26

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

152

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

160

Lost

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

pin

2:57

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

160

Won

Granville

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

152

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Kez Ilgima

maj dec

14-1

Golden Horde Duals

01/28/17

152

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Garrett Swift

pin

2:11

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

152

Won

Schuylerville

Harrison Williams

dec

6-5

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

152

Lost

Maple Hill

Fabian Kendrick

dec

4-2

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/31/17

170

Won

Duanesburg

Cadan Landauer

dec

4-2

Dual vs Duanesburg

02/04/17

152

Lost

Tamarac

Matthew Fox

pin

1:24

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Brian Pegan

dec

4-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
18
1
0
6
4
0
0
49
96

2015-16

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

145

Won

Hoosick Falls

Ryan Sanders

pin

0:41

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/05/15

145

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

pin

2:36

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/15

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Isaiah Cechnicki

dec

5-1

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/15

145

Lost

Mount Anthony Union, VT

Tyson Sauer

pin

:51

Mohonasen Invitational

12/10/15

145

Lost

Granville

Devin Cohan

pin

0:55

Dual vs Granville

12/12/15

145

Lost

Queensbury

Christian Crandall

pin

3:56

4th

Mat Mania

12/12/15

145

Won

Schuylerville

Ethan Liptak

pin

:33

Mat Mania

12/12/15

145

Lost

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

pin

2:40

Mat Mania

12/12/15

145

Won

Unatego

Colby Flamensfeld

pin

:53

Mat Mania

12/15/15

152

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/17/15

152

Lost

Tamarac

Matthew Fox

pin

1:34

Dual vs Tamarac

01/07/16

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

pin

0:52

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/09/16

145

Lost

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

pin

2:44

4th

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

145

Won

Taconic Hills

Shaylin Merchant

maj dec

17-3

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

145

Lost

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

pin

:14

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

145

Won

Mekeel Christian Academy

Daniel Lebrie

pin

:28

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/13/16

145

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

David McFarland

pin

1:48

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/14/16

145

Lost

Corinth

Renick Blanchard

pin

:57

Dual vs Corinth

01/27/16

145

Lost

Schoharie

Alexis Bleau

pin

3:02

Dual vs Schoharie

02/06/16

145

Won

Hudson Falls

Jason Blackman

fft

5th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
12
4
0
2
2
0
0
43
72

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
48
9
0
10
7
1
0
135
258