TJ SCACCIA
Columbia Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jake Deluca

pin

2:45

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

11/30/18

160

Won

Beekmantown

Cornal Brinson

pin

1:40

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

160

Won

Guilderland

Sean Collins

pin

2:37

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

160

Won

Schalmont

Nicholas Fiebka

pin

1:50

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

152

Won

Mahopac

Brock Fitzpatrick

pin

0:36

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

152

Won

Miller Place

Kyle Lombardi

pin

1:04

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

152

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Anthony Manzi

pin

3:25

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

152

Won

Whitehall

Brennan Card

pin

0:43

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

pin

:36

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/08/18

160

Won

Horace Greeley

Everett Bueti

dec

5-3

Cornwall Dragon Duals

12/08/18

160

Won

Rondout Valley

fft

Cornwall Dragon Duals

12/08/18

152

Lost

Pearl River

Volodymyr Sidorenko

dec

5-3

Cornwall Dragon Duals

12/08/18

152

Lost

Cornwall

Daniel Heffner

dec

3-2 SV-1

Cornwall Dragon Duals

12/12/18

145

Won

Shaker

William Sheppeck

pin

2:27

Dual vs Shaker

12/19/18

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Tucker Bold

pin

4:17

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/03/19

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Jack Davis

tf

17-1 5:06

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/05/19

160

Lost

Hollis-Brookline

Scott Anneser

dec

5-2

6th

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

160

Won

Ballston Spa

James Prastio

dec

3-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

160

Won

Northern Adirondack

Nate Jarvis

pin

1:41

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

dec

6-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

160

Won

Whitehall

Chad Aratare

pin

3:28

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

160

Won

Bethlehem

Bazif Balock

pin

1:16

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/12/19

152

Lost

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Logan Duers

maj dec

10-0

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

152

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Josiah Sumner

pin

1:57

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

152

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Colin Riley

pin

5:51

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

152

Won

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

dec

10-5

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/19

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Jack Davis

maj dec

9-1

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

152

Won

Shenendehowa

fft

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

145

Won

Schenectady

Carlos Cruz

tf

15-0 4:48

Dual vs Schenectady

01/18/19

160

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

152

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/19

152

Won

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

dec

5-3 SV-1

Dual vs Averill Park

02/02/19

160

Won

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

dec

3-1

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Guilderland

Sean Collins

dec

5-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Colden Dorfman

pin

3:04

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Colonie

John Truesdell

pin

1:48

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

160

Won

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

dec

5-2

5th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

160

Lost

Ballston Spa

James Prastio

pin

4:54

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Colden Dorfman

maj dec

14-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

160

Won

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

maj dec

16-6

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
9
16
2
9
4
0
0
159
38

2017-18

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

145

Lost

Averill Park

Peter Flick

dec

3-2

Dual vs Averill Park

12/01/17

145

Won

Beekmantown

Austin Cook

dec

5-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

145

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Kendryek Flynn

dec

5-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

145

Won

Schalmont

Nicholas Fiebka

pin

1:02

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

145

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

7-3

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

145

Won

Whitehall

Chad Aratare

pin

0:33

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

145

Won

Mahopac

Charles Nicosia

dec

3-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

145

Lost

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

dec

5-3 SV-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/17

145

Won

Bethlehem

Denali Relles

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/09/17

145

Won

Rondout Valley

Michael Anson

pin

1:49

Cornwall Dragon Duals

12/09/17

145

Lost

Pearl River

Emmet Mccann

dec

6-2

Cornwall Dragon Duals

12/12/17

145

Won

Colonie

Nick Servidone

dec

8-4

Dual vs Colonie

12/16/17

145

Won

Bronx Studio

Samuel Agyei

pin

3:30

Eagle Academy Invitational

12/16/17

145

Won

Riverdale/Kingsbridge Academy

Asliddin Aslov

pin

2:55

Eagle Academy Invitational

12/16/17

145

Lost

Midwood

Jahongir Davronov

dec

11-5

Eagle Academy Invitational

12/16/17

145

Won

Harry S Truman

Marlando Miller

pin

1:04

Eagle Academy Invitational

12/16/17

145

Won

Riverdale/Kingsbridge Academy

Fabio Preka

pin

1:45

3rd

Eagle Academy Invitational

12/20/17

145

Won

Guilderland

fft

Dual vs Guilderland

01/03/18

145

Won

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

dec

9-3

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/06/18

145

Lost

Bethlehem

Patrick Baumgras

dec

7-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

145

Won

Schuylerville

Devon Dunkle

pin

2:40

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

145

Won

Windsor

Alex Quinn

dec

3-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

145

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

dec

2-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

145

Won

Albany

Maxwell Kendall

pin

5:39

Dual vs Albany

01/14/18

145

Won

Albany

Maxwell Kendall

pin

2:47

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

145

Lost

Cairo Durham

Joe Casholle Jr

dec

4-2

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

145

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Owen Lyons

dec

2-1

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

145

Won

Whitehall

Chad Aratare

pin

:58

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/18

145

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

dec

9-4

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/16/18

145

Won

Shenendehowa

Michael Smolovik

dec

5-0

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/25/18

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Ramel Brooks

dec

9-3

Dual vs Ballston Spa

02/03/18

145

Lost

Colonie

Yasin Sadig

dec

6-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Guilderland

Jeffrey Jensen

pin

:53

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

pin

:49

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

pin

2:20

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

145

Won

Colonie

Yasin Sadig

pin

3:49

5th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

maj dec

10-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

145

Won

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

pin

1:00

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

145

Lost

Queensbury

Will Fraser

dec

11-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
13
15
0
10
1
0
0
127
43

2016-17

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

138

Won

Maple Hill

Eric Steffeck

dec

9-3

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

138

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Aaron Ramos

dec

4-2

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

138

Won

Schalmont

Nick Muller

dec

4-3

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

145

Lost

South Glens Falls

Matt Saville

pin

0:32

Columbia Duals

12/08/16

138

Won

Guilderland

Brogan McManhon

pin

3:00

Dual vs Guilderland

12/10/16

132

Lost

Cornwall

Alex Burns

dec

5-1

Cornwall Duals

12/10/16

132

Lost

Horace Greeley

Nathan Ferreira

pin

2:24

Cornwall Duals

12/10/16

138

Lost

Pearl River

Emmet Mccann

maj dec

13-1

Cornwall Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Rondout Valley

fft

Cornwall Duals

12/17/16

145

Lost

Peru

Colin Hogan

tf

19-4 5:52

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/21/16

145

Won

Colonie

James Masse

dec

6-3

Dual vs Colonie

01/04/17

138

Lost

Mohonasen

James Marx

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/11/17

132

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Averill Park

01/21/17

138

Won

Cairo Durham

Richie Savoia

pin

5:20

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

132

Lost

Beekmantown

Kaedan Peryea

tf

15-0

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jayden Smith

pin

3:29

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

132

Won

Taconic Hills

Jacob Liebenau

pin

0:14

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/26/17

132

Lost

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

dec

5-1

Dual vs Ballston Spa

02/04/17

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Keshon Deubel

dec

2-1 SV-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Albany

Maxwell Kendall

pin

1:53

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Shaker

Michael Cunningham

dec

10-5

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Schenectady

Christian Montgomery

dec

9-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Nicholas Lampman

dec

2-1

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/11/17

138

Lost

Mohonasen

James Marx

dec

9-2

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
12
5
0
6
1
0
0
54
49

2015-16

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/15/16

126

Won

Duanesburg

Shane Barnes

pin

3:31

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Luke Davison

pin

0:36

Ichabod Crane Duals

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
70
35
37
2
25
6
0
0
346
136