BEN SPENCE
Bethlehem Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

160

Won

Colonie

Yasin Sadig

pin

5:09

Dual vs Colonie

12/02/17

160

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

David McFarland

dec

3-0

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

160

Lost

Greenville

Joe Mancini

maj dec

9-0

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

160

Won

Greenville

Zach Storrs

tf

15-0

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

dec

7-2

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

160

Won

Middletown

Pablo Garcia

dec

2-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

160

Won

Middletown

Brian Giacchi

pin

2:25

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

160

Won

Kingston

Mirwais Barak

fft

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

160

Lost

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

dec

5-3

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/12/17

160

Won

Guilderland

Sean Collins

pin

2:14

Dual vs Guilderland

12/14/17

160

Won

Mohonasen

Damien Darconte

pin

1:18

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/16/17

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marty Brozowski

pin

1:13

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Unatego-Unadilla Valley

Dane Stanton

pin

2:50

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Chester

Cole Greco

pin

1:07

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Saugerties

Daniel Ball

pin

:58

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

Greenville

Justin Pine

pin

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/03/18

160

Won

Albany

Jomain Rollin

pin

3:51

Dual vs Albany

01/06/18

160

Won

Windsor

David Flora

dec

7-6

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

160

Lost

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Cody York

tf

16-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

160

Won

Whitehall

Jacob Moore

maj dec

12-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

160

Lost

Warrensburg

Dan Monthony

dec

7-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

160

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Fountain

pin

1:16

Dual vs Averill Park

01/14/18

160

Lost

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

dec

3-2

4th

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

160

Lost

Burnt Hills

Nick Papa

dec

6-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

160

Won

Niskayuna

Zach Hyatt

dec

4-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

160

Lost

Burnt Hills

Nick Papa

dec

4-2

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/19/18

160

Lost

Columbia

Sam Bergin

dec

3-0

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

160

Lost

Columbia

Austin Fahrenkopf

fft

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

160

Lost

Colonie

Logan Stark

pin

4:50

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

170

Won

Shaker

Levi Santaniello

pin

3:01

Dual vs Shaker

02/03/18

160

Won

Shaker

Ghassan Chehade

maj dec

11-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Columbia

Sam Bergin

tf

18-2 5:48

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Colonie

Logan Stark

pin

4:57

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

dec

8-7

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Guilderland

Austin Grant

dec

9-4

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

160

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

dec

6-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

pin

3:24

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

160

Won

Queensbury

David Sanders

dec

11-9

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
17
12
1
7
1
0
0
106
68

2016-17

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

160

Won

Columbia

Adam Riley

pin

4:57

Dual vs Columbia

12/03/16

160

Won

Kingston

Zavier Bennet

pin

2:39

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

160

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Lanci

pin

1:28

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Seth Turcie

pin

4:26

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

160

Won

Hoosick Falls

Taylor Bacon

pin

3:43

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

160

Won

Kingston

Donte Oliver

fft

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

160

Lost

Cohoes

Nate Giller

pin

5:44

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

160

Won

Highland

Tom Hall

tf

16-0 4:05

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

160

Won

Greenville

Zach Storrs

tf

15-0 3:43

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

160

Lost

Wallkill

Nick Jones

pin

5:00

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/08/16

160

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/10/16

170

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

160

Won

Maple Hill

Colby Leahon

pin

3:20

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

160

Won

Schalmont

fft

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

fft

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Whitehall

Jacob Gosselin

maj dec

11-1

Sabre Duals

12/14/16

170

Lost

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

pin

2:59

Dual vs Guilderland

12/21/16

170

Lost

Averill Park

Jacob White

dec

6-0

Dual vs Averill Park

12/28/16

160

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

dec

10-7

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

160

Lost

Cohoes

Nate Giller

maj dec

10-0

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

160

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

maj dec

8-0

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

ChrisSt. Gelais

pin

:40

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Logan O'Brien

inj def

Cohoes Round Robin

01/04/17

160

Won

Colonie

Terrence Bond

maj dec

20-10

Dual vs Colonie

01/07/17

160

Lost

Hollis-Brookline

Sam St. Pierre

pin

3:59

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

160

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Connor Haley

dec

7-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

170

Won

Albany

Jomain Rollin

dec

6-5

Dual vs Albany

01/18/17

160

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/21/17

160

Won

Chester

Cole Greco

pin

1:29

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

160

Lost

Red Hook

Mike Kenny

maj dec

8-0

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

160

Lost

Hudson Falls

Dametrick LaRock

dec

4-1

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

160

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

pin

1:07

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

160

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Justice Middaugh

pin

4:42

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/26/17

160

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Connor Haley

dec

7-2

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

02/04/17

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

pin

1:28

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

dec

2-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

maj dec

17-4

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Colonie

Terrence Bond

pin

2:31

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
17
8
2
5
5
1
0
111
80

2015-16

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/23/15

138

Lost

Averill Park

Joe Cauwenburghs

pin

1:08

Dual vs Averill Park

01/13/16

138

Lost

Albany

Miles Jackson

pin

2:52

Dual vs Albany

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
36
20
3
12
6
1
0
217
160