BOBBY TRESHOCK
Tamarac Bengals

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/19

152

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Joey Cary

pin

1:37

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/07/19

152

Won

Miller Place

Gavin Cirolli

pin

4:33

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

152

Won

Whitehall

Troy Austin

maj dec

12-3

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

152

Won

Beekmantown

Austin Cook

pin

3:12

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

152

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

160

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/10/19

152

Won

Albany

Cheick Meite

pin

:25

Dual vs Albany

12/12/19

152

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/17/19

152

Won

Duanesburg

Shayne Chiofalo

pin

3:33

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/19/19

152

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

12/20/19

152

Won

Essex, VT

Oliver Orvis

pin

3:35

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

152

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Brayden Mahon

pin

0:31

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

152

Won

Cohoes

fft

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

152

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

152

Won

Whitehall

Troy Austin

pin

1:15

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

152

Won

Maple Hill

Ethan Maier

pin

0:39

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

152

Won

Spaulding, VT

Cameron Govea

pin

1:08

Railroader Duals

01/04/20

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

pin

1:43

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/04/20

145

Won

Onteora

Owen Allison

pin

3:14

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/04/20

145

Won

Christian Brothers Academy

Jonah Dohr

pin

1:30

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/09/20

152

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Maxwell Woodward

pin

0:58

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/10/20

145

Won

Peru

Alijah Seymour

pin

1:10

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

145

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Lachlan Mcneil

maj dec

9-1

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

145

Lost

Commack

Mike Waxman

dec

3-0

Eastern States Classic

01/18/20

145

Won

Greenville

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

152

Won

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

tf

17-2

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

152

Won

Cairo Durham

Tyler Geno

pin

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

145

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Tyler Senecal

pin

0:41

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

152

Won

Averill Park

Edward Marcus

pin

1:02

Tamarac Duals

01/21/20

152

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Carpenter

pin

1:24

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

152

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jace Rehberg

pin

0:41

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/20

145

Won

Berlin

TJ Smith

pin

0:40

Dual vs Berlin

01/28/20

152

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Julian Cruz

pin

0:59

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

02/01/20

145

Won

Averill Park

Michael Steen

pin

:45

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

145

Won

Red Hook

Tyler Benincasa

tf

16-0

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

145

Won

Whitehall

David Austin

pin

4:20

1st

Wasaren League Tournament

02/08/20

145

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Kendryek Flynn

dec

3-2

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

145

Won

Taconic Hills

Zachary Wessel

pin

:34

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/15/20

145

Won

Whitehall

David Austin

dec

3-1

1st

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Jonathan Cranker

maj dec

13-3

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

tf

18-3 4:24

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/28/20

145

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Ethan Ferro

dec

11-8

1st

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

145

Won

East Rochester

Seamus Costello

dec

7-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

145

Won

Irvington

Ian Schwam

dec

5-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

145

Won

Collegiate School

Sean Tansey

tf

19-2; 4:38

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
2
25
4
7
7
0
0
235
7

2018-19

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

145

Won

Mahopac

Tyler Roa

pin

3:33

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

152

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Anthony Manzi

pin

4:40

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

145

Won

Ichabod Crane

Janoy Harrison

pin

0:52

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

145

Won

Beekmantown

Kole Trombley

pin

0:45

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

145

Won

Shaker

William Sheppeck

pin

1:09

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

152

Won

Schalmont

Mark Fortes

tf

17-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

152

Won

Guilderland

Patrick Blanchard

pin

3:51

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/18

152

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Clifford Lewis

pin

3:29

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/11/18

145

Won

Whitehall

David Austin

pin

3:32

Dual vs Whitehall

12/14/18

152

Won

Essex, VT

Gill Stawinski

dec

7-5

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

145

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Mike Fuss

pin

5:48

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

145

Won

Cohoes

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

145

Won

Whitehall

David Austin

dec

3-1

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

152

Won

Maple Hill

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

145

Won

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

maj dec

11-2

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/20/18

145

Won

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

pin

2:49

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/03/19

145

Won

Duanesburg

Jack Holmes

pin

1:17

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/05/19

138

Lost

Onteora

Nick Ross

dec

4-3

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

Watertown

Gabe Lajoie

pin

1:45

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

Arlington

Connor Hess

pin

1:04

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/08/19

138

Won

Albany

Troy Delima

pin

0:39

Dual vs Albany

01/10/19

138

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

dec

3-2

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/12/19

138

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Mike Fuss

pin

3:13

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Tim Smith

pin

1:21

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Rensselaer

Kyaw Lwin

pin

1:30

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

maj dec

14-1

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/19

138

Won

Granville

Tristan Hyatt

pin

1:41

Dual vs Granville

01/19/19

138

Won

Greenville

Gabriel Giovanilo

pin

:55

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

138

Won

Cairo Durham

Azzan Tarik

pin

1:54

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

138

Won

Shaker

Ahmad Sameer

pin

5:23

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

138

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Tyler Senecal

pin

0:38

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

138

Won

Averill Park

Edward Marcus

pin

1:04

Tamarac Duals

01/26/19

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

Logan Powers

pin

1:42

1st

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

tf

16-0; 4:00

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

138

Won

Red Hook

James Melitski

pin

:57

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

138

Won

Lansingburgh

Daniel Riley

pin

1:51

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

138

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

dec

3-1 SV-1

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Seth Richardson

pin

3:08

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Greenville

Gabriel Giovanilo

pin

1:19

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Tyler Senecal

pin

:18

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/09/19

138

Won

Warrensburg

Zack Davis

dec

7-1

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

pin

1:54

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

dec

6-5

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

dec

4-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
3
30
2
7
3
0
0
231
9

2017-18

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

145

Won

Columbia

TJ Scaccia

dec

7-3

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

152

Won

Schalmont

Nick Vandenburg

pin

2:19

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

145

Won

Whitehall

Chad Aratare

pin

1:05

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

145

Won

Mahopac

Charles Nicosia

pin

2:37

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

145

Won

Niskayuna

James Murphy

dec

10-6

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

152

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

145

Won

Maple Hill

Ryan Stuto

pin

2:26

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/17

145

Won

Berlin

Josh Bosso

pin

0:49

Dual vs Berlin

12/07/17

145

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

dec

4-3

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/15/17

145

Won

Cohoes

Ryan Muzio

pin

0:21

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

145

Won

Maple Hill

Ryan Stuto

pin

1:42

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

145

Won

Essex, VT

Gabe Allen

maj dec

14-5

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

145

Won

Whitehall

Casey Bush

pin

0:43

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

145

Won

Berlin

Jeremy Yerdon

pin

0:14

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

145

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Yotham Sage

pin

1:22

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

145

Won

Duanesburg

Spencer Whitney

pin

2:37

Tiger Duals

12/19/17

145

Won

Granville

William Duffy

inj def

Dual vs Granville

01/06/18

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

pin

3:49

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

138

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Logan White

pin

3:20

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

dec

3-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

138

Won

Onteora

Nate Ross

dec

3-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/18

152

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/14/18

138

Won

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

dec

3-2 OT

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/20/18

138

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

dec

7-5 SV-1

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

dec

5-1

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

138

Won

Greenville

Ian McIlhenny

dec

11-4

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

138

Won

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

dec

5-1

Tamarac Duals

01/25/18

145

Won

Whitehall

Chad Aratare

pin

1:12

Dual vs Whitehall

01/27/18

138

Won

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

dec

7-2

1st

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

dec

1-0

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Damien Quick

pin

1:00

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

Ethan Mattison

maj dec

10-2

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

dec

4-1

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Catskill

Logan Denniston

pin

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Nick Lashway

pin

1:41

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/10/18

138

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Linendoll

dec

6-4

5th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devon Lampron

dec

3-1 SV-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

138

Lost

Warrensburg

Zack Davis

dec

6-5

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

138

Won

Granville

Michael Burnes

pin

2:52

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
4
18
0
14
3
1
0
176
12

2016-17

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

132

Won

Duanesburg

Jack Holmes

pin

0:44

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/01/16

132

Won

Hoosick Falls

Logan Powers

pin

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/02/16

132

Won

Maple Hill

Bryan Kern

pin

5:08

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Anthony Delmonico

pin

1:08

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Won

Beekmantown

Austin Cook

pin

2:31

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

11-5

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Michael Manzi

pin

1:22

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Roland LaPoint

maj dec

11-0

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Won

Shaker

Steve Hoare

maj dec

14-2

Columbia Duals

12/07/16

132

Lost

Whitehall

Tyler Martel

dec

8-7

Dual vs Whitehall

12/13/16

132

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/14/16

132

Won

Granville

Richard Kelley

pin

1:45

Dual vs Granville

12/16/16

132

Won

Mt. Greylock

Tim Martin

pin

3:56

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

132

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

132

Won

Essex, VT

fft

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

132

Won

Cohoes

fft

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jack Whitaker

pin

1:08

Tiger Duals

01/05/17

132

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

dec

7-1

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/07/17

132

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

dec

6-4

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/14/17

132

Won

Cairo Durham

Tyler Zeeb

pin

1:28

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

pin

1:14

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

132

Lost

Whitehall

Jason Ashline

dec

5-2

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Anthony Delmonico

pin

4:35

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Maple Hill

Bryan Kern

pin

2:04

3rd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/21/17

132

Won

Greenville

Clifton Drollette

pin

3:17

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

132

Won

Shaker

Nazeer Sarwar

pin

0:48

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

132

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Anthony Delmonico

pin

0:18

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

132

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

dec

6-5

Tamarac Duals

01/28/17

132

Lost

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Gideon Jardine

dec

8-4

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

132

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

dec

6-2

4th

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

132

Won

Maple Hill

Bryan Kern

dec

8-4

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

132

Won

Granville

Cole Haines

maj dec

16-4

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/31/17

132

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

fft

Dual vs Waterford-Halfmoon

02/04/17

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Richie Latimer

pin

:40

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

dec

7-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Gideon Jardine

dec

5-1

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

dec

5-0

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

132

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

dec

4-2

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

pin

2:47

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Chris Jett

fft

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
9
18
0
7
6
0
0
167
28

2015-16

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

113

Lost

Albany Academy

Trent Svingala

dec

6-1

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

113

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

pin

5:07

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

113

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

fft

Columbia Duals

12/10/15

113

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/17/15

113

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/18/15

113

Won

Cairo Durham

fft

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

113

Won

Mt. Greylock

Adam Cohen

pin

1:48

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

113

Won

Berlin

Nick Tripepi

pin

1:00

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

113

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

dec

9-7

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

113

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

pin

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

113

Won

Cohoes

fft

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

113

Won

Essex, VT

Noah Bonning

pin

2:59

Tiger Duals

12/23/15

113

Won

Whitehall

fft

Dual vs Whitehall

01/07/16

113

Won

Granville

Zachary Haskins

pin

5:04

Dual vs Granville

01/09/16

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Allman

dec

5-2

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/12/16

113

Won

Rensselaer

Eh-Doh Kyl

pin

2:37

Dual vs Rensselaer

01/14/16

113

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

fft

Dual vs Scotia Glenville-Galway

01/15/16

113

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

Connor Lyons

dec

3-2

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/20/16

113

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Garrett Cummings

dec

7-0

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

02/06/16

113

Won

Corinth

Conor Eversole

maj dec

11-1

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Derek Countryman

pin

1:05

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

113

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

Connor Lyons

dec

7-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Granville

Zachary Haskins

dec

4-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/13/16

113

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

Connor Lyons

fft

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

dec

2-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Connor Lyons

dec

2-0 OT

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Lost

Duanesburg

Brendon VanVlack

inj def

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Garrett Cummings

inj def

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
9
8
0
4
8
0
0
109
36

2014-15

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

099

Won

Whitehall

fft

Dual vs Whitehall

12/05/14

099

Lost

Columbia

Caleb Svingala

dec

4-0

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

099

Won

Guilderland

fft

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

099

Won

Columbia

fft

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

099

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

fft

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

099

Won

South Glens Falls

Matthew Gebo

pin

0:41

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

099

Won

Shaker

Taylor Vandenburg

pin

0:31

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

099

Won

Albany Academy

Michael Thomas

pin

Columbia Duals

12/11/14

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

6

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/18/14

099

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/19/14

099

Won

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

10-5

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

099

Won

Shaker

fft

FFT

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

099

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

099

Won

Duanesburg

Kyle Wilson

pin

1:27

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

195

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

099

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

pin

1:41

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

099

Won

Berlin

fft

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

099

Won

Cairo Durham

Samantha Allen

pin

1:28

Tiger Duals

01/03/15

099

Lost

Red Hook

Wade Harris

maj dec

11-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

099

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

pin

:54

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

099

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

maj dec

8-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/15

099

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

01/08/15

099

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Frank Darwak

tf

18-2(5:40)

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/10/15

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Ethan Foster

pin

4:34

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

Marc Pebler

dec

4-1

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

099

Won

Shaker

Taylor Vandenburg

tf

30-15

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

099

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

pin

:54

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/15

099

Lost

Granville

Michael Burnes

pin

1:14

Dual vs Granville

01/15/15

106

Won

Granville

Christian Burnes

pin

:27

Dual vs Granville

01/20/15

099

Won

Duanesburg

Kyle Wilson

pin

3:05

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/24/15

099

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

dec

5-3

Tamarac Duals

01/31/15

099

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

tf

17-1

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

dec

4-0

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

099

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

dec

5-4

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

099

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Patrick Moore

dec

3-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

Corinth

Scott Nappi

tf

16-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Ethan Foster

pin

3:43

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Patrick Moore

pin

2:51

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/14/15

099

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

pin

4:22

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

099

Won

Warrensburg

Trevor Winchell

dec

7-1

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

dec

6-1

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

099

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Frank Darwak

maj dec

13-2

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
13
12
1
6
10
0
0
155
58

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
201
40
111
7
45
37
1
0
1073
150