RICHIE LATIMER
Mechanicville-Stillwater Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

126

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob Ahrens

pin

3:49

3rd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/17

126

Won

Granville

Tristan Hyatt

pin

:37

Dual vs Granville

12/09/17

126

Won

Glens Falls

Zachary Wadleigh

pin

:13

Mat Mania

12/09/17

126

Won

Dolgeville

Oscar Lozada

pin

1:41

Mat Mania

12/09/17

126

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

maj dec

14-2

2nd

Mat Mania

12/13/17

132

Won

Schoharie

Andrew Hahn

pin

3:53

Dual vs Schoharie

12/16/17

126

Won

Granville

Carlos Medrano-Garcia

pin

3rd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

pin

1:50

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

126

Won

Mill River, VT

Ameila Jones

pin

:18

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

126

Lost

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Ben Murray

dec

5-2

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

126

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

1:25

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/17

132

Won

Corinth

Mark Ellis

pin

:30

Dual vs Corinth

01/10/18

132

Won

Tamarac

Ryan Waldinger

pin

0:50

Dual vs Tamarac

01/14/18

126

Lost

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

pin

2:29

4th

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

pin

3:22

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

126

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

1:34

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

126

Won

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

dec

3-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/18

132

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Logan Powers

pin

1:48

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/20/18

126

Won

Northern Adirondack

Caden Bruce

dq

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

132

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/23/18

126

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

pin

5:08

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/25/18

126

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Dakota Green

pin

1:32

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/27/18

126

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

dec

3-2

4th

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

126

Won

Granville

Carlos Medrano-Garcia

pin

2:32

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

126

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

:57

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

126

Won

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

dec

3-1

Wasaren League Tournament

01/31/18

126

Won

Schalmont

Matt Fortes

pin

0:30

Dual vs Schalmont

02/03/18

126

Won

Catskill

Abdul Asif

pin

:54

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Corinth

Mark Ellis

pin

:44

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Greenville

Schuyler Wilson

pin

:31

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

dec

9-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/10/18

126

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

fft

5th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

126

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

pin

4:11

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

pin

2:17

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

126

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

:11

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

126

Won

Schalmont

Daniel Tommasone

pin

1:32

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
11
20
0
2
3
0
0
144
55

2016-17

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

132

Won

Granville

Richard Kelley

maj dec

18-6

Dual vs Granville

12/08/16

132

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

pin

3:43

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/10/16

132

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Clane Newcomer

pin

3:00

Mat Mania

12/10/16

132

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Luke Davison

pin

:34

Mat Mania

12/17/16

132

Lost

Otter Valley, VT

jacob white

pin

1:05

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jayden Smith

pin

:46

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

132

Won

Granville

Andrew McEachron

pin

1:37

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

132

Won

Otter Valley, VT

jacob white

pin

:41

3rd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/22/16

132

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

fft

Dual vs Waterford-Halfmoon

01/05/17

126

Won

Tamarac

fft

Dual vs Tamarac

01/12/17

132

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Ethan Mattison

dec

7-5

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/14/17

132

Lost

Colonie

Yasin Sadig

pin

:40

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Red Hook

Justin Torres

dec

5-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Niskayuna

Zach Hyatt

pin

3:35

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

132

Lost

Mohonasen

Jared Park

pin

:41

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

132

Won

Rutland, VT

fft

Dual vs Rutland, VT

01/21/17

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Austin Dukett

pin

1:53

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

132

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

126

Won

Granville

Richard Kelley

pin

2:22

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

126

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Mike James

pin

0:11

Golden Horde Duals

01/26/17

132

Won

Schoharie

Andrew Hahn

pin

2:03

Dual vs Schoharie

01/28/17

132

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

pin

1:40

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

132

Lost

Maple Hill

Bryan Kern

maj dec

9-0

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/31/17

132

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Dual vs Duanesburg

02/04/17

132

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

pin

:40

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Catskill

Rick Ryan

pin

1:38

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

maj dec

11-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
11
9
0
2
5
0
0
91
59

2015-16

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/15

126

Lost

Granville

Carlos Medrano-Garcia

pin

1:11

Dual vs Granville

12/12/15

126

Won

Niskayuna

Zach Hyatt

pin

1:29

Mat Mania

12/12/15

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Orion Burke

tf

15-0; 3:23

Mat Mania

12/12/15

126

Lost

Schuylerville

Anthony Cardinuto

pin

:32

Mat Mania

12/12/15

126

Won

Johnstown

Joseph Stanton

pin

:40

Mat Mania

12/12/15

126

Lost

Catskill

Mike Vizzie

maj dec

10-0

4th

Mat Mania

12/15/15

132

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

pin

:17

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/13/16

132

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Linendoll

pin

3:03

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
5
2
1
0
0
0
0
17
28

2014-15

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/18/14

126

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

12/20/14

126

Lost

Ausable Valley

Dylan Baker

pin

:20

4th

Granville Lions Tournament

01/08/15

113

Won

Tamarac

fft

Dual vs Tamarac

01/22/15

120

Lost

Corinth

Saige Shattuck

pin

1:08

Dual vs Corinth

01/24/15

113

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Maria Huges

pin

2:57

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/28/15

113

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/29/15

113

Lost

Duanesburg

Devin VanVlack

pin

1:29

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/31/15

113

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Tyler Martel

pin

:46

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

113

Lost

Maple Hill

Phillip Warren

tf

3:06

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

Samantha Heimroth

pin

:56

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
6
1
0
0
3
0
0
24
35

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
49
33
32
1
4
11
0
0
276
177