KYEL JACQUES
Bethlehem Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

132

Won

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

dec

6-3

Dual vs Colonie

12/02/17

132

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Logan Powers

dec

5-3

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

132

Won

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

dec

2-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

132

Won

Vestal

Isaiah Callender

dec

3-2

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

132

Won

Middletown

Joshua Sam

dec

7-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

132

Won

Middletown

Dalton Howell

dec

6-4

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/06/17

138

Lost

Columbia

Darius Sheldon

dec

1-0

Dual vs Columbia

12/09/17

132

Won

Niskayuna

Jesse Baignosche

maj dec

10-0

Mat Mania

12/09/17

132

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

pin

5:18

Mat Mania

12/09/17

132

Won

Catskill

Jesse Davies

pin

:51

Mat Mania

12/09/17

132

Won

Kingston

Christian Francisco-Agostin

dec

3-1 SV-1

3rd

Mat Mania

12/12/17

132

Won

Guilderland

James Hough

pin

1:21

Dual vs Guilderland

12/14/17

132

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob Ahrens

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/16/17

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

dec

4-1

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

132

Won

Chester

Sterling Sanders

pin

0:14

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

132

Won

Saugerties

James Heinlein

dec

10-4

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

132

Won

Greenville

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/03/18

138

Won

Albany

Dejawn Crooks

dec

6-4

Dual vs Albany

01/10/18

132

Lost

Averill Park

Peter Flick

dec

5-4

Dual vs Averill Park

01/14/18

132

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Hotaling

dec

5-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

132

Lost

Colonie

Derek Disanto

fft

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Mason Tripp

pin

4:34

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/19/18

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

dec

7-4

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

132

Lost

Columbia

Michael Gonyea

pin

1:52

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

132

Won

Carmel

Vlad Panchishak

dec

7-4

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

dec

4-2

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

5-3

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

138

Won

Shaker

Nazeer Sarwar

pin

4:51

Dual vs Shaker

02/03/18

132

Lost

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

pin

5:45

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Colonie

Derek Disanto

dec

1-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

dec

6-5 UTB

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Patrick Spatafora

tf

15-0 2:50

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

132

Lost

Queensbury

Dan Brady

dec

2-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
12
4
1
15
1
0
0
82
51

2016-17

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

126

Lost

Columbia

Trent Nadeau

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Columbia

12/03/16

126

Won

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

pin

2:56

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

126

Lost

Wallkill

Andrew Davis

pin

1:19

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

126

Won

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

dec

3-0

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

Ethan Mattison

pin

3:48

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

126

Won

Greenville

Nicholas Reese

pin

3:18

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

126

Won

Kingston

Javier Casteneda

pin

3:44

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

126

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Garrett Cummings

dec

2-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

126

Won

Highland

Johnny Declair

pin

3:19

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/08/16

132

Won

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/10/16

126

Won

Lansingburgh

Tyler Harris

pin

0:36

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Maple Hill

Phillip Warren

maj dec

9-1

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Schalmont

fft

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

Sean Meyre

dec

6-0

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Whitehall

fft

Sabre Duals

12/14/16

132

Won

Guilderland

Jeffrey Jensen

pin

1:17

Dual vs Guilderland

12/21/16

126

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Roberts

dec

5-0

Dual vs Averill Park

12/28/16

126

Won

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

1-0

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

126

Won

Cairo Durham

John Hughes

pin

:24

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

126

Won

Johnstown

Adam Horan

pin

:26

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Luke Davison

pin

3:31

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

126

Won

Cairo Durham

John Hughes

pin

:34

Cohoes Round Robin

01/04/17

126

Won

Colonie

Connor Goedel

tf

16-1 4:13

Dual vs Colonie

01/07/17

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Chris Estep

dec

5-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

126

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

dec

1-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

126

Won

Niskayuna

James Murphy

maj dec

10-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

126

Won

Whitehall

Tyler Martel

dec

5-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

126

Won

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

dec

3-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

132

Won

Albany

Austin Foley

dec

8-6

Dual vs Albany

01/18/17

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

dec

3-0

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/21/17

126

Lost

Chester

Nicholas Conetta

pin

6:38

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

126

Won

Red Hook

Derek Hobson

pin

1:12

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

126

Lost

Hudson Falls

Connor Paige

dec

3-2

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Luke Davison

maj dec

10-1

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/26/17

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Robbie Michalofsky

pin

2:43

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

02/04/17

126

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

dec

4-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Kyle Oathout

dec

9-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Peter Dilauro

dec

4-3

4th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Maxim Chuckrow

dec

7-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/11/17

126

Lost

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

dec

8-6

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kyle Oathout

pin

4:32

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
12
12
1
14
3
0
0
140
50

2015-16

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

120

Lost

Columbia

Trent Nadeau

pin

WBF :47

Dual vs Columbia

12/05/15

120

Lost

Wallkill

Andrew Davis

pin

2:30

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

120

Lost

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

maj dec

13-2

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

120

Lost

Kingston

Chris Bouton

pin

1;41

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

dec

9-2

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

120

Won

Wallkill

Angel-Ty LeBron

pin

1:37

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

120

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

pin

1:11

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

120

Won

Vestal

Jean Delance

pin

3:30

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/10/15

120

Won

Mohonasen

Colin Dineen

pin

1:22

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/12/15

120

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

120

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

pin

3:17

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Duanesburg

Brendon VanVlack

dec

6-2

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

120

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

0:49

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

120

Lost

Warrensburg

Zack Davis

dec

10-3

Duanesburg Duals

12/16/15

120

Lost

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

pin

5:22

Dual vs Guilderland

12/23/15

120

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Dennis

pin

1:40

Dual vs Averill Park

01/06/16

120

Won

Colonie

fft

Dual vs Colonie

01/13/16

120

Lost

Albany

Vincent McCann

dec

6-0

Dual vs Albany

01/20/16

120

Won

Niskayuna

John Dempsey

pin

5:25

Dual vs Niskayuna

02/02/16

120

Lost

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

dec

6-3

Dual vs Schenectady

02/06/16

120

Lost

Columbia

John Devine

pin

3:25

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

dec

5-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

120

Lost

Albany

Vincent McCann

dec

10-5

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
14
4
0
3
2
0
0
45
70

2014-15

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/17/14

126

Lost

Colonie

Mohamed Hafeez

dec

10-8

Dual vs Colonie

12/18/14

120

Lost

Mohonasen

James Marx

pin

3:46

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/20/14

126

Lost

Greenville

Rocco Cavalluzzi

pin

1:03

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Jerome Gladney

pin

:45

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

126

Lost

Brewster

Jack Muentener

pin

1:48

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

120

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Nolan Foster

pin

:44

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

126

Lost

Saugerties

Steve Filak

dec

8-1

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/22/14

120

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Dennis

pin

1:55

Dual vs Averill Park

01/21/15

120

Won

Shaker

Jordan Pelletier

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Shaker

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
8
0
0
1
0
0
0
4
42

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
61
46
20
2
33
6
0
0
271
213