JAKE COOK
Ballston Spa Scotties

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

182

Won

Shaker

Hyuck-Won Park

pin

:40

Dual vs Shaker

12/02/17

182

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

182

Won

Hudson Falls

Dametrick LaRock

pin

0:43

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

182

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

182

Won

Schoharie

Edward Bond

pin

0:27

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

182

Won

Minisink Valley

Daniel Martinez

maj dec

15-3

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/17

182

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jack Cooper

pin

0:34

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/13/17

195

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/14/17

182

Won

Burnt Hills

Hunter Rowinski

tf

20-5 1:47

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/16/17

182

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

182

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Richie Conte

dec

7-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

182

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

182

Won

Little Falls

Javion Marconi

pin

1:15

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

182

Won

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

pin

0:28

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/17

182

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

12/29/17

195

Won

Brockport

Edward Rowley

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

195

Won

Webster Schroeder

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

195

Won

Averill Park

Dominick Paradise

pin

:29

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

182

Won

Saranac

Sam Robinson

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

195

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Liam Daly

pin

0:16

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

195

Won

Adirondack

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Luke Eberl

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

maj dec

9-0

Mountain Duals

01/06/18

182

Won

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

maj dec

9-0

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

182

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Jared Forsythe

pin

:56

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

182

Won

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

pin

5:38

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

182

Won

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

dec

5-2

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/12/18

182

Lost

Hilton

Sam DePrez

pin

:51

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

182

Won

Fairport

Zac Condello

dec

10-8

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

182

Won

Clarkstown South

Sean Hagan

tf

18-2 3:05

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

182

Lost

Poly Prep

Victor Marzano

dec

5-4

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

182

Won

Middletown

Darnell Kornegay

pin

1:40

Eastern States Classic

01/16/18

182

Won

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

dec

7-1

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/19/18

182

Won

Columbia

Pierce Hurd

pin

5:02

1st

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

182

Won

John Jay East Fish Kill

Cyrus Dyer-Stew

pin

2:56

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

182

Won

Washingtonville

Thomas Moriarty

pin

2:40

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

195

Won

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

pin

3:42

Dual vs Columbia

02/03/18

182

Won

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

pin

2:28

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

pin

1:02

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

182

Won

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

pin

1:05

1st

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

182

Won

Albany

Nicholas Joslin

pin

:56

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

182

Won

Shaker

Josh Bennett

pin

:24

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/23/18

182

Lost

Hilton

Sam DePrez

maj dec

12-0

4th

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

182

Won

Westhampton Beach

Liam McIntyre

dec

7-5

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

182

Lost

New Rochelle

Jake Logan

pin

5:50

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

182

Won

John Glenn

Joe Franzese

dec

6-4 SV-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

182

Won

Harrison

Zach Finn

tf

15-0; 3:43

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
4
22
3
10
8
0
0
228
19

2016-17

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

182

Won

Niskayuna

Sam Mrazik

pin

1:47

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

182

Won

Glens Falls

Dakota Trombley

pin

0:22

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/16

182

Won

Shaker

Ethan Hartlage

pin

Dual vs Shaker

12/08/16

182

Won

Schenectady

Neil Perreira

pin

1:55

Dual vs Schenectady

12/15/16

182

Won

Burnt Hills

Mitchell Paltiel

pin

0:47

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/17/16

182

Won

Amsterdam

Randy Faria

pin

0:43

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

182

Won

Whitesboro

Troy Little

pin

0:10

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

182

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Mike Sutliff

pin

2:47

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

182

Won

Little Falls

Nathan Liscio

pin

1:07

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

182

Won

Albany Academy

Zach Zebrowski

dec

4-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/16

195

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/29/16

182

Won

Shenendehowa

Codi Heidt

pin

1:52

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

182

Won

Saranac

Sean Ahern

pin

:40

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

182

Lost

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

dec

7-6

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

182

Won

Saratoga Springs

Mason Wolfe

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/07/17

182

Won

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

dec

4-2

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

182

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tangen Rush

pin

1:33

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

182

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Mike Sutliff

maj dec

14-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

182

Won

Shenendehowa

Codi Heidt

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/13/17

182

Lost

Nyack

Daniel Price

dec

4-3

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

182

Won

Harborfields

Mark Malico

maj dec

10-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

182

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Matt Cicco

pin

2:37

Eastern States Classic

01/18/17

182

Won

Averill Park

James Lachar

pin

1:01

Dual vs Averill Park

01/20/17

182

Won

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

dec

3-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

182

Won

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

pin

1:19

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

182

Won

Plainedge

Frank Buchler

pin

:37

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

182

Won

Washingtonville

HenricusVanHeemstede Obelt

tf

18-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

182

Won

Albany Academy

Zach Zebrowski

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

182

Won

Columbia

Charles Nelson

pin

1:09

Dual vs Columbia

02/04/17

182

Won

Saratoga Springs

Mason Wolfe

maj dec

9-0

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Guilderland

Jacob Tarbay

pin

0:40

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Schenectady

Neil Perreira

pin

5:49

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/11/17

182

Won

Saratoga Springs

Mason Wolfe

dec

7-2

1st

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

182

Won

Averill Park

Eric Haskins

pin

0:19

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

182

Won

Shaker

Ethan Hartlage

pin

2:15

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/24/17

182

Lost

Central Square

Max Emond

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

182

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Matt Cicco

pin

2:46

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

182

Won

Sewanhaka West

Brandon Vancooten

maj dec

10-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
5
20
1
10
2
0
0
173
21

2015-16

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

182

Lost

Johnstown

Josh Lalonde

dec

8-5

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

182

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

195

Lost

Ausable Valley

Chance Lapier

dec

4-3

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

182

Won

Niskayuna

Reggie Melvin

pin

1:41

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

182

Won

Colonie

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/08/15

182

Won

Shaker

Haley Zheng

pin

0:38

Dual vs Shaker

12/10/15

182

Won

Schenectady

Maurice Seymore

pin

3:20

Dual vs Schenectady

12/16/15

182

Won

Burnt Hills

Brandon Barbagelata

pin

4:17

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/19/15

182

Lost

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Mike Sutliff

dec

5-4

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

182

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

182

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

182

Won

Amsterdam

Jake Rodecker

pin

1:42

Montgomery County Duals

12/23/15

182

Won

Niskayuna

Reggie Melvin

dec

6-3

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/29/15

182

Won

La Salle Institute

Luke Marcelle

pin

1:59

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

182

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Matthew Reedy

pin

0:55

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

182

Won

Christian Brothers Academy

Addison Groesbeck

pin

11-9

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/06/16

182

Won

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/09/16

182

Lost

Hollis-Brookline

Caleb Lomme

pin

1:48

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

182

Won

Windsor

Codey Anderson

pin

4:46

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

182

Won

Schalmont

Mason Brown

dec

9-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

182

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Mike Sutliff

dec

4-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/13/16

182

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Parker

tf

16-0

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/20/16

182

Won

Mohonasen

Bryan Smith

dec

3-0

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/22/16

182

Won

Gouverneur

Arden Ball

pin

5:54

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

182

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Parker

pin

:24

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

182

Lost

Hilton

Mike Spallina

pin

1:15

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

182

Lost

Amsterdam

Nelson Quinoses

dec

5-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

182

Lost

Burnt Hills

Brandon Barbagelata

dec

4-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/28/16

182

Won

Colonie

John Lawlor

pin

2:32

Dual vs Colonie

02/06/16

182

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Parker

pin

1:10

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

182

Won

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

tf

15-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

182

Won

Niskayuna

Reggie Melvin

dec

8-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/13/16

182

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Parker

pin

1:32

2nd

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
11
11
1
6
4
0
0
114
50

2014-15

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

145

Won

Shenendehowa

Danny Degennero

dec

9-4

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/06/14

145

Won

Colonie

John Dewert

pin

3:44

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

Rusty Pombrio

dec

4-1

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

145

Lost

Niskayuna

Anthony Laniewski

pin

0:28

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

145

Lost

Corinth

Jeffery Petteys

pin

1:39

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

145

Won

Albany

Zaur Yakubov

pin

1:53

Ballston Spa Duals

12/11/14

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Vinny Pedone

pin

5:36

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/17/14

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Mason Wolfe

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/18/14

145

Won

Niskayuna

Frankie Lazorischak

pin

3:45

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/20/14

145

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Todd Woodcock

dec

9-4

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

145

Lost

Galway

Nick Webb-Horvath

dec

4-1

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

145

Won

Christian Brothers Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

145

Lost

Amsterdam

John Rivera

pin

:27

Montgomery County Duals

12/27/14

145

Won

Shenendehowa

Cameron Shanahan

maj dec

18-5

5th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

145

Won

Glens Falls

Chad StJohn

dec

9-6

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

145

Lost

Hudson Falls

Ethan Huguley

pin

3:42

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/07/15

145

Won

Shaker

Spencer Clements

tf

18-3

Dual vs Shaker

01/10/15

145

Lost

Johnstown

Anthony Mowery

pin

2:14

4th

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/15

145

Won

Bethlehem

Zack Tenenbaum

pin

3:12

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/21/15

145

Won

Mohonasen

Tanner Manning

tf

6-5 OT

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/29/15

145

Won

Guilderland

Joshua Caricchio

pin

4:30

Dual vs Guilderland

01/31/15

145

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Todd Woodcock

pin

1:25

3rd

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Luke Richardson

dec

7-2

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

145

Won

Maple Hill

Josh Carlin

pin

1:59

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Devin McGill

dec

8-7

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

145

Lost

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

maj dec

10-1

6th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

145

Lost

Amsterdam

John Rivera

pin

1:01

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

South Glens Falls

Daniel Huestis

pin

1:48

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

Burnt Hills

Jeremie Pahl

pin

3:45

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

145

Lost

Averill Park

Dom Pasquarello

dec

8-6

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/14/15

145

Lost

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

dec

5-3

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

145

Won

Amsterdam

John Rivera

dec

8-6

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

145

Lost

Averill Park

Dom Pasquarello

dec

5-4

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
12
9
2
9
1
0
0
99
58

2013-14

120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/21/13

120

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

pin

:28

Montgomery County Duals

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
119
33
62
7
35
15
0
0
614
154