Season:

Address:

84 Nightengale Ave

Massena, NY 13662

Coach:

Scott Perrine

Frank Perry

Phone:

(315) 764-3710

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Northern Athletic Conference

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/Blue

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Red Raiders

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Armstrong, Jordan

Austin, Zach

Badder, Brandon

Brown, Michael

Colter, Spencer

Dunn, Preston

Gardner, Michael

Goolden, Zachery

Gray, Ian

Green, Jack

Hubbard, Anthony

Hubbert, Anthony

LaShomb, David

Oxley, Tyler

Perrine, gavin

Price, Coleman

Rode, Wesley

Sharlow, Logan

Stowell, Zachary

Taillon, Marshall

Thompson, Tehateronwaratons

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/03

Andersen Memorial Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

13th

12/07

OGDENSBURG

23-46

12/14

@ Canton

18-54

12/16
12/17

North Country Invitational
@ Indian River

17th

12/21

@ Malone

36-45

01/04

GOUVERNEUR

06:00

01/06
01/07

Peru Invitational
@ Peru

10th

01/14

Red Devil Invitational
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

18th

01/18

@ Ogdensburg

06:00

01/25

CANTON

06:00

02/01

MALONE

06:00

02/03

@ Gouverneur

06:00

02/11

Section X Division I Championship
@ Gouverneur

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
5
0
1.000
3
0
1.000
1
5
0.167
1
0
1.000
1
1
0.500
1
1
0.500
3
6
0.333
1
3
0.250
0
2
0.000
0
2
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Bruce Converse
1974 - 105
6th NYS
David Poirier
1978 - 250
5th NYS
David Poirier
1979 - 215
4th NYS
David Poirier
1980 - 215
2nd NYS
Roland Patnode
1982 - 215
6th NYS
Brian Granger
1983 - 250
4th NYS
Shannon Derouchie
1985 - 098
2nd NYS
Shannon Derouchie
1986 - 105
2nd NYS
Nathan Harvey
1992 - 167
5th NYS
Pete Kaskela
2000 - 215
6th NYS
Jesse Woods
2001 - 119
6th NYS
Jesse Woods
2002 - 125
6th NYS
Thomas Barriero
2008 - 152
4th NYS
Nolan Terrance
2015 - 285
STATE CHAMP
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS