Season:

Address:

113 East Barney Street

Gouverneur, NY 13642

Coach:

Joel Baer

Shawn Cummings

Randy Morrison

Phone:

(315) 287-1900

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Northern Athletic Conference

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Royal Blue/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Wildcats

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Baer, Carter

Corcoran, Jacob

Cummings, Joseph

Donaldson, Tanner

Jenkins, Kyle

Jenkins, Nick

Macaulay, Brock

Macaulay, Zach

Matice, JeRaven

McIntosh, Joseph

Nichols, Ricky

Schroeder, William

Shippee, Jacob

Shippee, Mitchell

Storie, Julien

Stowell, Cayden

Tupper, Trayton

Tupper, Tyler

Tyler, Mitch

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/02

Chittenango Duals
@ Chittenango

1st

 

Homer

44-42

 

Marcellus

54-24

 

Whitney Point

61-18

 

Chittenango

52-24

 

Galway

52-30

12/06

MALONE

44-30

12/09

GOUVERNEUR DUALS

5th

 

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

30-45

 

Tioga

17-52

 

Peru

18-60

 

Saranac

27-57

12/13

@ Ogdensburg

42-24

12/15
12/16

North Country Invitational
@ Indian River

9th

12/20

@ Massena

66-12

12/28

Queensbury Holiday Tournament
@ Queensbury

3rd

01/03

CANTON

44-24

01/12
01/13

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

115

01/14

Red Devil Invitational
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12th

01/17

@ Malone

40-39

01/20

SECTION X DUAL MEET CHAMPIONSHIP

1st

 

Canton

54-28

 

Malone

44-30

 

Ogdensburg

48-27

 

Massena

75-4

01/24

OGDENSBURG

06:00

01/27

Jack Fisher Memorial Tournament
@ Newark

09:00

01/31

@ Canton

06:00

02/10

SECTION X DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS

10:00

02/10

Section X Division II Championships
@ Canton

9:00

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
10
4
0.714
5
0
1.000
11
3
0.786
3
2
0.600
4
10
0.286
2
3
0.400
2
9
0.182
2
3
0.400
0
4
0.000
0
4
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Nate Shippee
1973 - 177
4th NYS
Nate Shippee
1974 - 177
4th NYS
Rod Dashnaw
1979 - 167
4th NYS
Brian Perrigo
1983 - 155
6th NYS
Wayne Morrow
1989 - 145
6th NYS
Nate Hopper
1992 - 138
4th NYS
Shawn Cummings
1993 - 132
4th NYS
Jason Slate
1997 - 130
6th NYS
Brian Alguire
1998 - 140
6th NYS
Jason Slate
1999 - 160
5th NYS
Mike Hartle
2000 - 112
4th NYS
Mike Hartle
2001 - 112
4th NYS
Matt Slate
2001 - 145
2nd NYS
Brandon Scott
2002 - 171
4th NYS
Don Mullin
2002 - 275
6th NYS
John Minckler
2003 - 135
2nd NYS
Jake Tyler
2003 - 145
3rd NYS
Elliot Smith
2003 - 171
2nd NYS
Tim Storie
2003 - 189
6th NYS
Don Mullin
2003 - 275
5th NYS
David Sleeman
2004 - 103
6th NYS
David Perrigo
2004 - 119
6th NYS
Josh Denesha
2004 - 130
4th NYS
John Minckler
2004 - 140
STATE CHAMP
Jake Tyler
2004 - 145
3rd NYS
Nate Slate
2004 - 152
3rd NYS
Elliot Smith
2004 - 189
3rd NYS
Josh Denesha
2005 - 135
STATE CHAMP
Nate Slate
2005 - 152
5th NYS
Chris Fitzgerald
2005 - 215
4th NYS
David Perrigo
2006 - 130
STATE CHAMP
Josh Denesha
2006 - 140
STATE CHAMP
Nate Slate
2006 - 152
2nd NYS
Chris Fitzgerald
2006 - 215
5th NYS
David Perrigo
2007 - 140
STATE CHAMP
Chris Fitzgerald
2007 - 215
5th NYS
Duane Roberts
2008 - 135
6th NYS
Dillon Stowell
2010 - 096
3rd NYS
Austin Fuller
2010 - 119
5th NYS
Darren Fuller
2010 - 215
5th NYS
Dillon Stowell
2011 - 103
3rd NYS
Dillon Stowell
2012 - 113
4th NYS
Zach Ayen
2012 - 120
5th NYS
Dillon Stowell
2013 - 113
STATE CHAMP
Hunter Ayen
2013 - 195
STATE CHAMP
Joey Bush
2015 - 138
4th NYS
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS