Season:

Address:

42 Huskie Lane

Malone, NY 12953

Coach:

Mike Botto

Phone:

(518) 483-7807

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Northern Athletic Conference

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Green/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Huskies

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Boyea, Alex

Burke, Damion

Horner, Nick

King, Jeremiah

LaGrave, Trey

Lahaie, Josh

Luce, Tyson

MacNeill, Alfred

Martin, Lucas

Mulverhill, Jered

Recore, Alex

Recore, Nathan

Robare, Chase

Robideau, Allexzandar

Robideau, Izaiah

Robideau, Jacob

Rock, Kody

Rowe, Bryant

Searles, Sam

Spinner, Kyle

Tambini, Tyler

Trombley, Thomas

Trombley, Tyler

White, Hunter

Wood, Kyle

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/02

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament
@ Saranac

4th

12/06

@ Gouverneur

30-44

12/09

Travis Capen Memorial Duals
@ Ausable Valley

1st

 

Spaulding, VT

78-3

 

Burr Burton Academy, VT

76-6

 

Fair Haven Union, VT

48-33

 

Ausable Valley

51-33

 

Granville

58-24

12/13

@ Massena

60-14

12/15
12/16

North Country Invitational
@ Indian River

10th

12/23

NNYWOA Christmas Duals
@ Canton

2nd

 

Beaver River

45-30

 

Attica

39-38

 

Northern Adirondack

35-43

 

Canton

42-30

01/03

OGDENSBURG

66-21

01/10

@ Canton

57-30

01/17

GOUVERNEUR

39-40

01/20

Section X Dual Meet Championship
@ Gouverneur

2nd

 

Ogdensburg

63-22

 

Gouverneur

30-44

 

Canton

60-18

 

Massena

78-12

01/26

CANTON

40-28

01/27

Commodore Invitational
@ Vergennes, VT

09:00

02/05

@ Ogdensburg

51-31

02/06

MASSENA

53-18

02/10

Section X Division I Championships
@ Gouverneur

10:00

02/10

Section X Division II Championships
@ Canton

9:00

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

78

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
17
7
0.708
7
0
1.000
17
4
0.810
6
2
0.750
7
15
0.318
2
5
0.286
3
14
0.176
2
5
0.286
0
9
0.000
0
5
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Steve Halpin
1974 - 098
6th NYS
Hal Hoye
1974 - 145
6th NYS
Steve Halpin
1975 - 105
6th NYS
Hank Herrmann
1987 - 177
5th NYS
Mike Maloney
1994 - 119
2nd NYS
Paul Pfaff
1995 - 112
6th NYS
Paul Pfaff
1996 - 119
4th NYS
Nate Hathaway
1997 - 125
5th NYS
Zack Zerniak
2003 - 215
5th NYS
Zack Zerniak
2004 - 215
2nd NYS
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS