Season:

Address:

42 Huskie Lane

Malone, NY 12953

Coach:

Mike Botto

Phone:

(518) 483-7807

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Northern Athletic Conference

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Green/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Huskies

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Andrews, Karina

Burke, Damion

Dietz, Braedyn

Feiman, Dylan

Gratton, Conner

Johnson, Sonny

MacNeill, Alfred

Maneely, Ian

Martin, Lucas

Recore, Christian

Recore, Nathan

Robare, Chase

Robideau, Allexzandar

Robideau, Jacob

Robideau, Kristalyn

Rowe, Bryant

Searles, Sam

Sokolowski, Luke

Tambini, Tyler

Trombley, Thomas

Trombley, Tyler

Volpe, Othello

White, Hunter

Wood, Kyle

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30

OGDENSBURG

42-33

12/03

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament
@ Saranac

7th

12/07

CANTON

54-36

12/10

Travis Capen Memorial Duals
@ Ausable Valley

2nd

 

Granville

42-37

 

Cohoes

62-18

12/16
12/17

North Country Invitational
@ Indian River

14th

12/21

MASSENA

45-36

01/06
01/07

Peru Invitational
@ Peru

11th

01/11

OGDENSBURG

48-37

01/18

@ Canton

53-33

01/31

GOUVERNEUR

12-56

02/01

@ Massena

51-21

02/09

@ Gouverneur

31-44

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times-Union Center

102

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
5
5
0.500
5
0
1.000
8
1
0.889
6
1
0.857
2
3
0.400
2
3
0.400
4
8
0.333
2
5
0.286
0
6
0.000
0
6
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Steve Halpin
1974 - 098
6th NYS
Hal Hoye
1974 - 145
6th NYS
Steve Halpin
1975 - 105
6th NYS
Hank Herrmann
1987 - 177
5th NYS
Mike Maloney
1994 - 119
2nd NYS
Paul Pfaff
1995 - 112
6th NYS
Paul Pfaff
1996 - 119
4th NYS
Nate Hathaway
1997 - 125
5th NYS
Zack Zerniak
2003 - 215
5th NYS
Zack Zerniak
2004 - 215
2nd NYS
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS