Season:

Address:

99 State Street

Canton, NY 13617

Coach:

Dave Webster

Mike Haycook

Phone:

(315) 386-8561

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Northern Athletic Conference

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Gold/Brown

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Golden Bears

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Addington-Measheaw, Jeremy

Agen, Abner

Atchie, Zane

Bush, Jennette

Clawson, Creed

Clifford, Randy

Cunningham, Caleb

DeGray, Steven

Farnsworth, Joshua

Gordon, Robert

Guitard, Marion

House, Connor

James, Brandon

Johnson, Angus

Koscak, Matthew

Kuno, Jaques

LeBoeuf-Davis, Keenan

Luce, Tyson

Massey, Brandon

Murcray, Brandon

Pier, ConnerSt.

Planty, Shavanah

Rose-Tessier, Matthew

Salsbery, Shaun

Spinner, Kyle

St., Conner

Thornton, Carson

Thornton, Gavin

Williams, Levi

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/03

Andersen Memorial Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

17th

12/07

@ Malone

36-54

12/14

MASSENA

54-18

12/16
12/17

North Country Invitational
@ Indian River

13th

01/04

OGDENSBURG

46-36

01/11

GOUVERNEUR

12-66

01/18

MALONE

06:00

01/25

@ Massena

06:00

02/03

@ Ogdensburg

06:00

02/08

GOUVERNEUR

06:00

02/11

Section X Division I Championship
@ Gouverneur

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
5
0
1.000
3
0
1.000
1
5
0.167
1
0
1.000
1
1
0.500
1
1
0.500
3
6
0.333
1
3
0.250
0
2
0.000
0
2
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Matt McGregor
1974 - 250
6th NYS
Marty Schober
1977 - 138
6th NYS
Bernie Corbine
1978 - 215
6th NYS
Randy McAllister
1979 - 138
6th NYS
Joe Kelly
1980 - 126
6th NYS
Mitch Clark
1991 - 145
4th NYS
Mitch Clark
1992 - 155
2nd NYS
Mitch Clark
1993 - 167
2nd NYS
Dan Butler
1994 - 155
5th NYS
Dan Butler
1995 - 155
3rd NYS
John Clark
1997 - 140
5th NYS
John Clark
1998 - 145
STATE CHAMP
John Clark
1999 - 152
STATE CHAMP
Michael Lamarche
1999 - 189
4th NYS
Charlie Clark
2002 - 152
6th NYS
Steve Brown
2003 - 119
5th NYS
Charlie Clark
2003 - 152
5th NYS
Steve Brown
2004 - 130
2nd NYS
Steve Brown
2005 - 135
3rd NYS
Chris Rickett
2006 - 215
5th NYS
Shawn Brown
2008 - 125
2nd NYS
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS