Season:

Address:

99 State Street

Canton, NY 13617

Coach:

Dylan Morrison

Mike Haycook

Phone:

(315) 386-8561

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Northern Athletic Conference

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Gold/Brown

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Golden Bears

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Addington-Measheaw, Jeremy

Ayers, Orion

Blauvelt, Hunter

Clawson, Cole

Clawson, Creed

Clifford, Randy

Dean, Gage

Francis, Brock

Gordon, Robert

Haycook, Matt

Kuno, Jaques

LeBoeuf-Davis, Keenan

LeSiege, Lucas

Luce, Tyson

McIntosh, Cohl

Murcray, Brandon

Murphy, Gabe

O'Brian, Jonathan

St.Pier, Conner

Thornton, Gavin

Young, Colby

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/02

Rebel Duals
@ APW/Pulaski

3rd

 

APW/Pulaski

39-47

 

Oswego

42-45

 

Skaneateles

60-30

 

Moravia

40-42

 

Jordan-Elbridge

57-28

12/06

MASSENA

54-27

12/09

Barry Livermore Invitational
@ Northern Adirondack

3rd

12/15
12/16

North Country Invitational
@ Indian River

12th

12/20

OGDENSBURG

48-40

12/23

NNYWOA CHRISTMAS DUALS

5th

 

Beaver River

24-54

 

Attica

42-43

 

Northern Adirondack

24-61

 

Malone

30-42

01/03

@ Gouverneur

24-44

01/10

MALONE

30-57

01/17

@ Ogdensburg

36-39

01/20

Section X Dual Meet Championship
@ Gouverneur

3rd

 

Gouverneur

28-54

 

Massena

54-6

 

Malone

18-60

 

Ogdensburg

42-36

01/24

@ Malone

06:00

01/31

GOUVERNEUR

06:00

02/10

Section X Division I Championships
@ Gouverneur

10:00

02/10

SECTION X DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS

9:00

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
10
4
0.714
5
0
1.000
11
3
0.786
3
2
0.600
4
10
0.286
2
3
0.400
2
9
0.182
2
3
0.400
0
4
0.000
0
4
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Matt McGregor
1974 - 250
6th NYS
Marty Schober
1977 - 138
6th NYS
Bernie Corbine
1978 - 215
6th NYS
Randy McAllister
1979 - 138
6th NYS
Joe Kelly
1980 - 126
6th NYS
Mitch Clark
1991 - 145
4th NYS
Mitch Clark
1992 - 155
2nd NYS
Mitch Clark
1993 - 167
2nd NYS
Dan Butler
1994 - 155
5th NYS
Dan Butler
1995 - 155
3rd NYS
John Clark
1997 - 140
5th NYS
John Clark
1998 - 145
STATE CHAMP
John Clark
1999 - 152
STATE CHAMP
Michael Lamarche
1999 - 189
4th NYS
Charlie Clark
2002 - 152
6th NYS
Steve Brown
2003 - 119
5th NYS
Charlie Clark
2003 - 152
5th NYS
Steve Brown
2004 - 130
2nd NYS
Steve Brown
2005 - 135
3rd NYS
Chris Rickett
2006 - 215
5th NYS
Shawn Brown
2008 - 125
2nd NYS
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS