2017-18 BILL ANDERSEN MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
December 2, 2017 @ Cicero-North Syracuse

TEAM SCORES

1
Fulton
238.5
2
Spencerport
225.5
3
Canastota
154.5
4
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George
143.0
5
SJSC
142.0
6
Cicero-North Syracuse
103.0
7
West Genesee
102.5
8
Onondaga-Tully
96.5
9
Central Square
96.0
10
Ogdensburg
95.5
11
Windsor
82.0
12
Amsterdam
75.5
13
Auburn
70.0
14
New Hartford
65.0
15
Baldwinsville
52.0
16
Fayetteville-Manlius
48.0
17
Lockport
39.5
18
Syracuse
31.0
19
Whitesboro
19.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Nate Wade (West Genesee) tf Dominic Vinci (Spencerport) 16-1
106 Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) dec Seth Russo (Spencerport) 8-2
113 Matthew Garland (SJSC) dec Thomas Hughes (Fulton) 5-4
120 Michael Lopresti (Spencerport) dec Andru Walts (Fulton) 3-2
126 Dylan Price (Onondaga) dec Zachary Hahn (Baldwinsville) 8-3
132 Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport) pin Zach Rogers (Ogdensburg) 3:39
138 Mason Wersinger (Spencerport) maj dec Cuinn Burlingham (Fulton) 11-2
145 Ian McKenna (New Hartford) dec Brody Sheppard (Ogdensburg) 8-2
152 Logan Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) 5:00
160 Nick Noel (Fulton) dec Anthony Rasmussen (SJSC) 6-4
170 Camrin Galvin (Fulton) maj dec Dylan Stellmack (Onondaga) 14-4
182 Richie Conte (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Dylan DeMauro (Fulton) 5-1
195 Doug Simmons (Canastota) dec Mike Sutliff (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 4-1
220 Joe Benedict (SJSC) maj dec Jerome Davis (Syracuse) 12-1
285 Samuel Jones (Fulton) dec Ryan Cottom (Spencerport) 3-1

SEMI-FINALS

099 Dominic Vinci (Spencerport) pin Harrison Portorsnok (Cicero-North Syracuse) 3:10
  Nate Wade (West Genesee) maj dec Kyle Musachio (Canastota) 16-2
106 Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) pin Najuan Williams (SJSC) 1:30
  Seth Russo (Spencerport) dec Dario Cicarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse) 5-1
113 Thomas Hughes (Fulton) dec Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) 6-0
  Matthew Garland (SJSC) pin Braden Florczyk (Fayetteville-Manlius) 3:36
120 Andru Walts (Fulton) dec Jacob Cavallo (Baldwinsville) 3-1
  Michael Lopresti (Spencerport) pin Jeff Robinson (Whitesboro) 1:03
126 Dylan Price (Onondaga) maj dec Tristian Richardson (Ogdensburg) 13-0
  Zachary Hahn (Baldwinsville) pin Nathan Osborne (Cicero-North Syracuse) 2:50
132 Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport) pin Cole French (Fulton) 1:18
  Zach Rogers (Ogdensburg) dec Silas Egenlauf (Spencerport) 8-3
138 Mason Wersinger (Spencerport) dec Cordell David (Ogdensburg) 4-3
  Cuinn Burlingham (Fulton) dec Corey Swartz (Windsor) 5-2
145 Brody Sheppard (Ogdensburg) dec Nick Rouse (Canastota) 9-3
  Ian McKenna (New Hartford) pin Ali Salem (Fayetteville-Manlius) :23
152 Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) pin Devin Earl (West Genesee) 4:19
  Logan Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Dan Tauroney (New Hartford) 1:41
160 Nick Noel (Fulton) dec Victor Elias (West Genesee) 5-0
  Anthony Rasmussen (SJSC) dec Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 1-0
170 Camrin Galvin (Fulton) pin Matej Zavacky (Fulton) 2:36
  Dylan Stellmack (Onondaga) maj dec Keyshin Cooper (Auburn) 8-0
182 Richie Conte (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) maj dec Austin Kellogg (SJSC) 14-3
  Dylan DeMauro (Fulton) inj def Isaiah Domena (Canastota)
195 Mike Sutliff (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Steven Daskavitz (Lockport) 4-3
  Doug Simmons (Canastota) pin Chandler McAvan (West Genesee) 1:16
220 Joe Benedict (SJSC) dec Michael Hamilton (Auburn) 8-2
  Jerome Davis (Syracuse) dec Jordan Poné (Central Square) 3-2
285 Samuel Jones (Fulton) dec Andrew Testani (Fayetteville-Manlius) 9-4
  Ryan Cottom (Spencerport) dec Nathan Briggs (Onondaga) 2-1

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Kyle Musachio (Canastota) maj dec Harrison Portorsnok (Cicero-North Syracuse) 13-0
106 Dario Cicarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Najuan Williams (SJSC) 4:33
113 Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) maj dec Dylan Hawk (Windsor) 15-3
120 Jacob Cavallo (Baldwinsville) dec Kaleb Carreon (Fulton) 6-1
126 Tristian Richardson (Ogdensburg) dec Nathan Osborne (Cicero-North Syracuse) 9-2
132 Cole French (Fulton) dec Silas Egenlauf (Spencerport) 5-1
138 Corey Swartz (Windsor) pin Cordell David (Ogdensburg) 1:48
145 Nick Rouse (Canastota) tf Colby Stevens (Canastota)
152 Dan Tauroney (New Hartford) maj dec Devin Earl (West Genesee) 14-3
160 Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Victor Elias (West Genesee) 5-4
170 Keyshin Cooper (Auburn) dec Matej Zavacky (Fulton) 3-2
182 Austin Kellogg (SJSC) dec Robert Boyer (Amsterdam) 5-3
195 Steven Daskavitz (Lockport) maj dec Mykle Thomas (Syracuse) 11-2
220 Michael Hamilton (Auburn) dec Michael Rieken (Amsterdam) 11-5
285 Nathan Briggs (Onondaga) pin Andrew Testani (Fayetteville-Manlius)

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Gabriel Rupracht (Central Square) pin Ethan Perkins (Lockport) 2:06
106 Samuel Waldron (Fulton) maj dec Evan Austerman (Canastota) 13-4
113 Joshua Gill (Lockport) dec Braden Florczyk (Fayetteville-Manlius) 1-0
120 Jeff Robinson (Whitesboro) dec Brandon Luedemann (Central Square) 5-4
126 Anthony Kelly (Amsterdam) dec Ejarian Burgin (West Genesee) 6-1
132 Samuel May (Fulton) fft Langdon Sibley (Windsor)
138 Andy Nicholson (Central Square) maj dec Brent Tyrrell (Central Square) 16-3
145 Michael Vinci (Spencerport) dec Ali Salem (Fayetteville-Manlius) 6-4
152 Dexter Craig (Spencerport) fft Hunter Duger (Auburn)
160 Adam DeMauro (Fulton) dec Anthony Desimone (Cicero-North Syracuse) 8-4
170 Brandon Butler (Windsor) pin Justin Fargnoli (Spencerport) 1:36
182 Cole Wade (West Genesee) fft
195 Jonathan Parrish (Fulton) dec Chandler McAvan (West Genesee) 4-0
220 Mike Leibl (Canastota) dec Jordan Poné (Central Square) 4-2
285 William Mitcham (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Caleb Miller (SJSC)

SEVENTH PLACE FINALS

106 Daniel Sweeney (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Mitchell McCarthy (Ogdensburg)
113 Casey Bixby (Canastota) pin Osciano Swartz (New Hartford)
120 Brennen Rivas (Amsterdam) pin Damian Montalvo (Amsterdam) 2:15
126 Muhamed Hirkic (Onondaga) dec AJ Hurd (New Hartford) 5-0
152 Domenic Ferranti (Spencerport) dec Michael Livesay (Cicero-North Syracuse) 4-0
160 Justin Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Joshua Falbo (Spencerport) 3-0
170 Joey Kealy (SJSC) dec Matt Lewis (Central Square) 5-0
182 Julian Zavaglia (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Lucas Hogan (Auburn) 7-5
195 Gunnar Hunt (Baldwinsville) dec Kyle Taylor (Amsterdam) 4-2
220 Charlie Josephson (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Troyan Jones (Cicero-North Syracuse) 5-4
285 Eric Stone (Lockport) fft Skyy Tarbell (Fulton)

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Dominic Vinci (Spencerport) pin Gabriel Rupracht (Central Square) 1:52
  Kyle Musachio (Canastota) pin Ethan Perkins (Lockport) 1:10
  Harrison Portorsnok (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Brayden Wall (Ogdensburg) 3:00
106 Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) pin Evan Austerman (Canastota) 1:27
  Seth Russo (Spencerport) dec Samuel Waldron (Fulton) 8-2
  Dario Cicarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin John Davis (New Hartford)
  Najuan Williams (SJSC) pin Pierce Aguilar (Lockport) 5:01
113 Matthew Garland (SJSC) maj dec Joshua Gill (Lockport) 18-5
  Thomas Hughes (Fulton) tf Aiden Conn (Spencerport) 16-0
  Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) pin Dylan Hawk (Windsor) 2:39
  Braden Florczyk (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Tyler Schardt (Baldwinsville) 9-4
120 Jacob Cavallo (Baldwinsville) dec Jon Lillie (SJSC) 2-0
  Andru Walts (Fulton) dec Kaleb Carreon (Fulton) 9-6
  Michael Lopresti (Spencerport) pin Brandon Luedemann (Central Square) 1:44
  Jeff Robinson (Whitesboro) dec Vincent Calabria (West Genesee) 10-5
126 Nathan Osborne (Cicero-North Syracuse) maj dec Darren Domenicone (Canastota) 12-4
  Zachary Hahn (Baldwinsville) pin Ejarian Burgin (West Genesee) 2:48
  Tristian Richardson (Ogdensburg) pin Anthony Kelly (Amsterdam)
  Dylan Price (Onondaga) dec Matt Blum (Whitesboro) 6-1
132 Zach Rogers (Ogdensburg) pin Eric Burt (Whitesboro) 1:28
  Silas Egenlauf (Spencerport) dec Samuel May (Fulton)
  Cole French (Fulton) maj dec Langdon Sibley (Windsor) 8-0
  Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport) pin Mike Fuss (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 1:56
138 Mason Wersinger (Spencerport) maj dec Andy Nicholson (Central Square) 11-0
  Corey Swartz (Windsor) pin Brent Tyrrell (Central Square) :28
  Cordell David (Ogdensburg) maj dec Marshall Coe (SJSC) 14-1
  Cuinn Burlingham (Fulton) pin Dustin Rogers (SJSC) :27
145 Nick Rouse (Canastota) tf Colby Stevens (Canastota) 16-1
  Brody Sheppard (Ogdensburg) tf Shane Moore (Onondaga) 16-0
  Ian McKenna (New Hartford) pin Gary Spotswood (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 1:04
  Ali Salem (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Michael Vinci (Spencerport) 3-2
152 Devin Earl (West Genesee) dec Dexter Craig (Spencerport) 4-2
  Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) tf Brandon Guernsey (Fulton) 16-0
  Dan Tauroney (New Hartford) pin Alex Quinn (Windsor) 3:08
  Logan Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Hunter Duger (Auburn) 10-4
160 Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Sean Flynn (Fulton) 3:27
  Nick Noel (Fulton) pin Alex Dauksza (Fayetteville-Manlius) :22
  Victor Elias (West Genesee) dec Anthony Desimone (Cicero-North Syracuse) 8-7
  Anthony Rasmussen (SJSC) dec Adam DeMauro (Fulton) 2-1
170 Camrin Galvin (Fulton) dec Brandon Butler (Windsor)
  Dylan Stellmack (Onondaga) pin Justin Fargnoli (Spencerport) :41
  Keyshin Cooper (Auburn) dec Griffin Sasso (West Genesee) 5-0
  Matej Zavacky (Fulton) maj dec Robert Salvett (Cicero-North Syracuse) 13-1
182 Dylan DeMauro (Fulton) pin Cole Wade (West Genesee) :50
  Isaiah Domena (Canastota) maj dec Jack Bailey (Onondaga) 9-0
  Austin Kellogg (SJSC) pin Connor Regis (Lockport) 1:46
  Richie Conte (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Robert Boyer (Amsterdam) :50
195 Doug Simmons (Canastota) pin Jack McDonald (Cicero-North Syracuse) 5:12
  Chandler McAvan (West Genesee) dec Jonathan Parrish (Fulton) 2-0
  Steven Daskavitz (Lockport) pin Jamie Battaglia (Central Square) 1:25
  Mike Sutliff (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Mykle Thomas (Syracuse) :47
220 Joe Benedict (SJSC) pin Luke Ovadias (Fayetteville-Manlius) 1:07
  Jordan Poné (Central Square) maj dec Jacob Heyward (Spencerport) 8-0
  Jerome Davis (Syracuse) dec Mike Leibl (Canastota) 6-4
  Michael Hamilton (Auburn) maj dec Michael Rieken (Amsterdam) 14-4
285 Samuel Jones (Fulton) pin Brady Ramos (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1:08
  Nathan Briggs (Onondaga) pin Logan Petrie (SJSC) :09
  Ryan Cottom (Spencerport) pin Caleb Miller (SJSC) :44
  Andrew Testani (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec William Mitcham (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 2-1