TRISTAN RICHARDSON
Ogdensburg Blue Devils
Tristan Richardson

2019-20

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

152

Won

Canton

Gage Dean

pin

1:23

Dual vs Canton

12/07/19

152

Won

Watertown

Adam Ortega

dec

7-1

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

152

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

pin

:49

2nd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

152

Won

Beaver River

Deakin Carrow

pin

2:29

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

152

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Cayden Carter

pin

3:32

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/11/19

160

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alex Boyea

pin

5:48

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/14/19

145

Won

General Brown

Ashton Heath

pin

1:32

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

152

Won

South Lewis

Colin Randall

dec

5-2

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

145

Won

Camden

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

145

Won

Canton

Randy Clifford

maj dec

10-1

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

145

Won

Beaver River

Connor Everson

pin

1:03

General Brown Duals

12/18/19

152

Won

Massena

Jack Green

pin

2:28

Dual vs Massena

12/20/19

145

Lost

General Brown

Chandler Moody

dec

8-5

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

145

Won

Canton

Joshua Guzman

pin

1:33

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

145

Won

Mexico

Derrick Sciarabba

pin

:40

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

145

Won

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

pin

:31

North Country Invitational

01/03/20

145

Lost

Peru

Alijah Seymour

pin

5:21

2nd

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

145

Won

John Jay Cross River

Tyler Paladino

pin

:58

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

145

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Izaiah Robideau

pin

4:46

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

145

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Rock

tf

15-0; 4:24

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/11/20

145

Lost

SVEC

Parker Sexton

fft

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

145

Won

Auburn

Jack Bennink

pin

:20

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

145

Won

Indian River

Cadence Severs

pin

3:17

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

145

Won

Phoenix

Holt Reed

dec

9-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/20

145

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

tf

17-2 2:13

Section Ten Dual Meet Tournament

01/15/20

145

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Izaiah Robideau

pin

2:49

Section Ten Dual Meet Tournament

01/17/20

145

Won

Bellows Falls-Hartford, VT

Grey Brown

pin

1:30

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

145

Won

Essex, VT

Jake Sunderland

pin

2:59

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

145

Won

Essex, VT

Luke Williams

pin

5:20

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

145

Won

Timberlane Regional, NH

Adam Marquis

pin

1:33

1st

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/28/20

145

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

tf

17-2 4:00

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/29/20

145

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Izaiah Robideau

pin

5:01

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

02/03/20

160

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

pin

4:48

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/05/20

145

Won

Canton

Randy Clifford

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Canton

02/05/20

145

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

02/14/20

145

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Ethan Peck

pin

:55

Section X Championships

02/14/20

145

Won

Canton

Joshua Guzman

pin

3:31

Section X Championships

02/14/20

145

Won

Canton

Randy Clifford

maj dec

16-2

1st

Section X Championships

02/28/20

145

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

dec

5-3 SV-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

145

Lost

Oyster Bay

Michael Leandrou

dec

7-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
9
22
1
6
2
0
0
170
43

2018-19

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

145

Won

Gouverneur

Mitchell Shippee

pin

1:52

Dual vs Gouverneur

12/01/18

145

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Nick Horner

pin

1:55

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

145

Won

Noble, ME

Jared Kinsey

pin

1:25

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

145

Won

Noble, ME

Alex Rochoskie

pin

:53

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

145

Lost

Saranac

Noah Clausen

inj def

2nd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

145

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

pin

1:47

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/04/18

152

Won

Canton

Hunter Blauvelt

tf

16-1

Dual vs Canton

12/08/18

145

Won

General Brown

Eli Rawleigh

pin

5:30

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

145

Won

Mexico

Bryan Stock

pin

3:06

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

152

Won

Baldwinsville

Connor Kral

pin

1:09

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

145

Won

Hannibal

Daniel Przepiora

pin

2:29

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

145

Won

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

dec

4-2 SV-1

General Brown Duals

12/12/18

152

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

dec

5-2

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/14/18

145

Won

Camden

Nicholas Kimball

pin

2:16

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

145

Won

Massena

Mac LaPage

pin

3:14

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

145

Lost

Olean

Gavin Kulp

pin

:49

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

145

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

9-7 OT

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

145

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

dec

4-3

4th

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

152

Won

Massena

Mac LaPage

pin

3:25

Dual vs Massena

01/04/19

145

Won

John Jay Cross River

Max Grzymala

maj dec

12-4

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

145

Won

Saranac

Noah Clausen

maj dec

12-4

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

145

Lost

Peru

Alijah Seymour

tf

16-0; 6:00

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

145

Won

South Lewis

Colin Randall

dec

5-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

145

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

dec

9-2

4th

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/12/19

145

Won

Indian River

Zachary Ronas

pin

3:11

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

145

Won

Auburn

Alex Ansteth

pin

4:50

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

145

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Morgan Lakin

dec

5-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Justin Bedell

dec

5-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/19

152

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

dec

9-4

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/15/19

152

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

02/01/19

152

Won

Canton

Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis

pin

1:05

Dual vs Canton

02/08/19

145

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

dec

10-5

1st

Section X Championships

02/08/19

145

Won

Canton

Hunter Blauvelt

pin

4:57

Section X Championships

02/22/19

145

Lost

John Glenn

Thomas Giaramita

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

tf

19-4; 3:55

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
9
16
1
8
1
0
0
133
37

2017-18

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

126

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Muhamed Hirkic

pin

:52

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Won

Amsterdam

Anthony Kelly

pin

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

maj dec

13-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Won

West Genesee

Ejarian Burgin

pin

1:28

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

dec

9-2

3rd

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

pin

5:25

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

126

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

dec

10-4

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

Camden

Austin Fountain

pin

1:33

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

Hannibal

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

Carthage

Hunter Guyette

pin

0:59

General Brown Duals

12/13/17

126

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

pin

5:08

Dual vs Gouverneur

12/20/17

126

Won

Canton

Cole Clawson

pin

1:25

Dual vs Canton

12/29/17

126

Lost

Mexico

Jared Gates

dec

8-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

126

Lost

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

dec

1-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Trombley

pin

2:29

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/10/18

132

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

01/17/18

132

Won

Canton

Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis

pin

3:34

Dual vs Canton

01/20/18

138

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alex Boyea

pin

0:58

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

132

Won

Massena

fft

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

138

Won

Gouverneur

William Schroeder

pin

1:43

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

132

Won

Canton

Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis

pin

3:35

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/24/18

138

Won

Gouverneur

William Schroeder

pin

1:28

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/27/18

138

Lost

Galway

Jonathan Hoyt

dec

9-6

2nd

Commodore Invitational

01/27/18

138

Won

Harwood, VT

maj dec

14-0

Commodore Invitational

01/27/18

138

Won

Mt Abe, VT

Gary Conant

pin

4:40

Commodore Invitational

02/05/18

138

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

dec

7-5

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

02/10/18

145

Won

Canton

Tyson Luce

pin

:34

Section X Division II Championships

02/10/18

145

Won

Gouverneur

Julien Storie

dec

6-4

Section X Division II Championships

02/10/18

145

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

maj dec

15-7

2nd

Section X Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
8
15
0
3
3
0
0
118
29

2016-17

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

120

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Jacob Robideau

pin

3:40

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/03/16

113

Lost

Adirondack

Chris Webster

maj dec

16-6

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Trent LaCombe

pin

:39

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

pin

1;32

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Won

Oneida

Kiernan Masner

pin

3:59

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

120

Won

Massena

Tyler Oxley

pin

1:51

Dual vs Massena

12/10/16

120

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

dec

8-2

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

120

Lost

Carthage

Riley Green

pin

4:53

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Vosburgh

pin

1:41

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Hannibal

Dominic Greenwood

pin

1:36

General Brown Duals

12/16/16

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Trent LaCombe

pin

:28

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

113

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

pin

1:18

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

113

Won

Canton

Levi Williams

maj dec

9-0

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

113

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Vosburgh

pin

1:49

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

113

Lost

Mexico

Jared Gates

pin

1:52

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

113

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Nathan Recore

pin

1:43

5th

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

113

Won

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

dec

10-4

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/04/17

120

Won

Canton

Matthew Koscak

pin

3:09

Dual vs Canton

01/07/17

113

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Post

maj dec

10-0

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Trent LaCombe

pin

1:40

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/11/17

120

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Jacob Robideau

dec

5-3 SV-1

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/13/17

113

Won

Oak Hill, ME

MaggieST Germain

pin

1:51

Essex Junction Classic

01/13/17

113

Lost

Concord, NH

Jacob Linquata

pin

6:30 SV-1

Essex Junction Classic

01/13/17

113

Won

Noble, ME

Rob Pilecki

pin

2:04

Essex Junction Classic

01/13/17

113

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Cameron Dreyer

pin

4:36

Essex Junction Classic

01/13/17

113

Won

Williamsville South

Josh Hanlow

pin

1:55

Essex Junction Classic

01/13/17

120

Lost

Concord, NH

Jacob Linquata

dec

7-2

4th

Essex Junction Classic

01/20/17

113

Lost

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

maj dec

14-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

maj dec

11-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

113

Lost

Plainedge

Cameron Ahearn

tf

15-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

113

Lost

Plainedge

Jared Allan

pin

3:49

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

113

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Nick Bauer

pin

1:01

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

113

Lost

Ballston Spa

Kyle Northrup

dec

17-10

Wrangle In The Plains

01/27/17

120

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

02/01/17

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

pin

2:55

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/03/17

120

Won

Canton

Matthew Koscak

pin

3:52

Dual vs Canton

02/24/17

113

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

tf

17-2; 4:27

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

113

Lost

Mount Sinai

Matt Campo

pin

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
17
17
0
3
2
0
0
124
83

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
100
43
70
2
20
8
0
0
545
192