BRODY SHEPPARD
Ogdensburg Blue Devils
Brody Sheppard

2017-18

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

145

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

8-2

2nd

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Won

Windsor

Gabe Monroe

dec

6-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Won

Onondaga

Shane Moore

tf

16-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Won

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

9-3

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/17

152

Won

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

dec

5-3

Dual vs Adirondack

12/09/17

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Nathan Hahn

tf

15-0

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

145

Won

General Brown

Aiden McConnell

pin

1:05

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

145

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

5-2

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

145

Won

Hannibal

Daniel Przepiora

pin

0:35

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

145

Won

Carthage

Eric Bryant

pin

1:17

General Brown Duals

12/13/17

152

Won

Gouverneur

Mitch Tyler

pin

3:32

Dual vs Gouverneur

12/15/17

145

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

6-3

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

145

Won

Watertown

Kyle Gomez

pin

1:03

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

145

Won

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

maj dec

16-6

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

145

Won

Indian River

Ethan Ruttan

dec

9-2

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

152

Won

Canton

Jonathan O'Brian

pin

3:45

Dual vs Canton

12/29/17

152

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Joshua Thibeault

dec

6-3

5th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

pin

1:59

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

dec

7-5

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Won

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

1-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Won

Newark Valley

Noah Shiel

pin

2:51

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

dec

5-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

dec

7-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Won

West Genesee

Michael Sarakos

pin

4:39

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

152

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Nick Horner

pin

2:22

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/10/18

152

Won

Massena

Coleman Price

pin

2:56

Dual vs Massena

01/14/18

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Stephan Hildenbrandt

dec

7-2

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Baldwinsville

John Eustice

pin

1:33

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Holland Patent

Justin Pianella

pin

3:50

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

pin

3:03

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/18

152

Won

Canton

Jonathan O'Brian

pin

1:58

Dual vs Canton

01/20/18

160

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

maj dec

11-2

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

170

Won

Massena

fft

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

160

Won

Gouverneur

Jacob Corcoran

pin

1:44

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

160

Won

Canton

Creed Clawson

pin

0:39

Section X Dual Meet Championship

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
5
16
2
11
1
0
0
147
18

2016-17

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

160

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Bryant Rowe

pin

1:31

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/03/16

160

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

dec

3-0

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

pin

2:31

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Won

Oneida

Gage Mair

pin

3:10

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Won

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

maj dec

10-0

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Cory Wiers

pin

1:26

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

160

Won

Massena

Michael Brown

dec

11-4

Dual vs Massena

12/10/16

160

Won

General Brown

Ricci Natali

dec

6-2

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

160

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

pin

4:54

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

160

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

dec

7-3

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

pin

5:03

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

160

Won

Hannibal

fft

General Brown Duals

01/04/17

152

Won

Canton

Tyson Luce

pin

3:05

Dual vs Canton

01/07/17

152

Won

Newark Valley

Justin Post

dec

5-4

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

152

Won

Chittenango

Barrett Hoyt

pin

1:12

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

152

Won

Gouverneur

Mike LaBow

dec

8-5

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/11/17

152

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Allexzandar Robideau

pin

4:44

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/13/17

152

Won

Mountain Valley, ME

Peter cogley

pin

1:33

Essex Junction Classic

01/13/17

152

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Justin Bissonette

dec

10-9

Essex Junction Classic

01/13/17

152

Won

Randolph

Adam Osha

dec

8-4

Essex Junction Classic

01/13/17

152

Lost

Londonderry, NH

Andrew Chase

dec

9-7 SV-1

2nd

Essex Junction Classic

01/20/17

152

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Derek White

dec

3-2 SV-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

152

Won

Plainedge

Mike Minnici

dec

5-4

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

152

Won

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

dec

5-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

152

Won

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

dec

7-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

152

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Jake Stefanowicz

dec

5-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

152

Lost

Niskayuna

Anthony Laniewski

dec

5-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/27/17

152

Won

Peru

Quintin Jackson

pin

1:47

Bob Benoure Invitational

01/27/17

152

Lost

Essex, VT

James Danis

tf

17-2

Bob Benoure Invitational

01/27/17

152

Won

Peru

Jordan Hayes

maj dec

12-2

Bob Benoure Invitational

01/27/17

152

Won

Peru

Quintin Jackson

inj def

3rd

Bob Benoure Invitational

01/27/17

160

Won

Massena

Michael Brown

dec

6-3

Dual vs Massena

02/01/17

160

Won

Gouverneur

Mike LaBow

dec

3-1

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/03/17

152

Won

Canton

ConnerSt. Pier

pin

3:16

Dual vs Canton

02/24/17

152

Lost

Pearl River

Sean McGarvey

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

152

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

152

Won

Fillmore

Teverett Covedill

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
7
12
0
16
1
1
0
134
23

2015-16

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

152

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Braedyn Dietz

pin

0:17

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/05/15

145

Won

Central Square

Nick Ackley

pin

:42

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

145

Won

Oneida

Griffin Candee

pin

:36

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

145

Won

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

dec

8-3

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

Rusty Pombrio

maj dec

15-3

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

145

Won

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

maj dec

18-6

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

152

Won

Massena

Austin Amo

pin

4:43

Dual vs Massena

12/12/15

145

Won

Mt Anthony

Chris Meyer

dec

6-2

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

David Rush

dec

9-6

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Hannibal

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

pin

0:36

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/18/15

145

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

dec

5-3

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

145

Won

Massena

Michael Brown

dec

11-5

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

145

Lost

Gouverneur

Joey Bush

dec

8-2

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

145

Won

Mexico

Collyn Bartlett

pin

1:07

North Country Invitational

01/06/16

145

Won

Gouverneur

Mike LaBow

dec

7-3

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/08/16

138

Won

JD-CBA

Dustin Harris

dec

10-5

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

138

Won

Onondaga

Dalton Currie

pin

:42

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

138

Won

Baldwinsville

Thomas Fuzia

maj dec

10-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/13/16

145

Won

Canton

Steven DeGray

pin

1:09

Dual vs Canton

01/15/16

138

Won

Randolph

Adam Osha

pin

3:57

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/15/16

138

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Josh Hardy

pin

4:42

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/15/16

138

Won

Brunswick

Christian Jensen

maj dec

12-2

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/15/16

138

Lost

Mountain Valley, ME

Eddie Derouche

maj dec

14-6

2nd

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/20/16

145

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Braedyn Dietz

pin

1:29

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

02/03/16

145

Lost

Gouverneur

Joey Bush

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/05/16

145

Won

Canton

Angus Johnson

maj dec

16-4

Dual vs Canton

02/09/16

145

Won

Massena

Devin Gauthier

pin

0:44

Dual vs Massena

02/13/16

152

Won

Gouverneur

Jesse Love

dec

4-0

1st

Section X Division II Championships

02/26/16

152

Won

Peru

Ethan Feazelle

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

maj dec

13-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

152

Won

Attica

Mason Compton

dec

12-11

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

152

Lost

Warsaw

Noah Grover

pin

4:42

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
6
12
0
14
2
0
0
131
24

2014-15

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

138

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Travis Beach

pin

1:00

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/06/14

132

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

maj dec

9-0

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

132

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

maj dec

10-1

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

132

Won

Beekmantown

Logan Graves

pin

:44

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

132

Won

Central Square

Dylan Wallace

maj dec

14-6

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

132

Won

Johnstown

Zack Maxon

pin

1:50

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/13/14

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

maj dec

14-3

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Carthage

Izick Intorcia

pin

2:38

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

General Brown

Wyatt Dees

dec

4-0

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

maj dec

9-0

General Brown Duals

12/15/14

138

Lost

Massena

Michael Brown

dec

14-12

Dual vs Massena

12/19/14

132

Won

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

pin

4:47

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

132

Won

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

dec

3-1

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

132

Won

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

5-3

1st

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Dylan Ghostlaw

pin

2:39

North Country Invitational

01/03/15

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Thomas Fuzia

maj dec

8-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

132

Won

Chittenango

Wyatt Blanding

dec

3-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

132

Lost

Onondaga

Tyler Field

maj dec

12-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

132

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

dec

4-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

132

Won

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

dec

12-10

3rd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/15

132

Won

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

dec

9-3

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/10/15

132

Won

Central Valley

James Lape

pin

5:34

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

132

Lost

South Lewis

Connor Weiss

dec

13-9

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

132

Won

Phoenix

Adam Pinzer

dec

6-1

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

132

Won

Central Valley

James Lape

dec

4-0

3rd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/14/15

138

Won

Canton

Steven Woods

pin

2:54

Dual vs Canton

01/16/15

132

Won

ZZ Taconic (Duplicate - Dont Use)

Mason Papirio

maj dec

16-2

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

132

Lost

Marshwood

Killian Murphy

dec

9-8

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

132

Won

Beekmantown

Casey Provost

dec

4-2

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

132

Won

Essex, VT

Jeremy Jarvis

dec

9-2

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

132

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Josh Bressette

dec

3-2

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

132

Won

Cheverus

Aiden Whitis

dec

4-2

5th

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/20/15

138

Won

Massena

Michael Brown

dec

7-3

Dual vs Massena

01/21/15

138

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Allexzander Robideau

tf

17-2

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

02/04/15

132

Won

Gouverneur

Aaron Bush

dec

11-4

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/06/15

138

Won

Canton

Angus Johnson

pin

1:06

Dual vs Canton

02/14/15

132

Won

Gouverneur

Julien Storie

pin

2:41

Section X Division II Championships

02/14/15

132

Won

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

dec

9-4

1st

Section X Division II Championships

02/27/15

132

Lost

Corinth

Garon LeClair

dec

9-7

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

132

Lost

Palmyra Macedon

Emerson Bloc

tf

16-1; 4:49

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
9
10
1
20
1
0
0
136
32

2013-14

120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

120

Won

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

pin

1:44

Saranac Invitational

12/14/13

120

Won

Baldwinsville

David Rush

dec

8-1

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

120

Won

Carthage

Mark Wilson

pin

5:14

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

120

Lost

General Brown

Garrett Fields

pin

1:03

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

120

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

tf

4:54

General Brown Duals

12/31/13

120

Lost

General Brown

Garrett Fields

pin

:27

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

120

Won

Canton

Chaz Agen

tf

18-3

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

120

Won

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

dec

12-10

North Country Invitational

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
2
2
2
2
1
0
0
34
12

2012-13

106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

106

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

inj def

Saranac Early Bird

12/08/12

099

Won

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

dec

7-5

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

pin

5:31

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

106

Won

Homer

Cameron Cronk

pin

3:41

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

106

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

pin

4:52

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

General Brown Duals

12/15/12

106

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

2-0

4th

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

106

Won

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

4-2

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

106

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

pin

1:28

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

106

Won

Canton

Jon Fetcie

pin

1:57

North Country Invitational

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
3
4
0
2
1
0
0
36
15

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
134
32
56
5
65
7
1
0
618
124