TANNER LAPIENE
Ogdensburg Blue Devils
Tanner Lapiene

2016-17

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

152

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Tambini

dec

8-4

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/03/16

152

Won

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

dec

6-1

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jackson Cross

pin

1:02

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Won

Oneida

Griffin Candee

pin

1:13

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Won

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

maj dec

12-2

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

152

Won

Massena

gavin Perrine

dec

5-2

Dual vs Massena

12/10/16

152

Won

General Brown

Gabriel Bernier

pin

1:03

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

152

Won

Carthage

Matt Sandvil

pin

4:51

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

152

Won

South Lewis

Jeremy Ryan

pin

1:04

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jackson Cross

pin

0:46

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

152

Won

Hannibal

Doug Clark

pin

0:56

General Brown Duals

12/16/16

138

Won

Massena

Coleman Price

pin

:27

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

138

Won

Lowville

Jared Beyer

pin

:27

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

138

Won

Saranac

Andrew Rivera

maj dec

14-5

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

138

Won

Indian River

Ethan Ruttan

maj dec

15-2

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

138

Won

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

8-5

1st

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

145

Won

Gouverneur

Anthony Pistolesi

pin

0:50

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/04/17

145

Won

Canton

ConnerSt. Pier

pin

0:22

Dual vs Canton

01/07/17

138

Won

Newark Valley

Hunter Hoffmier

dec

3-1

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

West Genesee

Cole Saxon

dec

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

CBA-JD

Brian Martin

pin

1:42

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/11/17

145

Won

Malone

fft

Dual vs Malone

01/13/17

132

Won

Center Moriches

John O'Neil

tf

15-0

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

132

Won

Rondout Valley

Ian Houck

dec

4-0

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

132

Lost

Long Beach

Jacori Teemer

dec

6-3

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

132

Won

Horace Greeley

Joe Sasso

maj dec

14-0

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

132

Won

Xavier

Alfredo Luna

tf

16-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

132

Won

Monroe Woodbury

Anthony Sountis

maj dec

11-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

132

Lost

Patchogue-Medford

Chris Gomez

dec

4-0

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

132

Won

Springfield Gardens

Keith Gordon

fft

.

7th

Eastern States Classic

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
2
12
2
12
2
0
0
135
6

2015-16

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

145

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Kevin Spinner

pin

0:27

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/05/15

138

Won

Northern Adirondack

Aaron Wood

tf

3:10

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Won

Oneida

Joaquin Nieves

pin

1:34

3rd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

dec

6-0

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

6-2

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Won

Central Square

Casey Brennan

pin

:31

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

145

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

12/12/15

138

Lost

Mt Anthony

Tyler Raetz

dec

6-0

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

138

Won

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

dec

4-3

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

138

Won

Hannibal

Zach Dunbar

pin

1:14

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

138

Won

Carthage

Michael Lewis

pin

0:26

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

pin

2:52

General Brown Duals

12/18/15

138

Won

CBA-JD

Jonah Cavallo

pin

2:00

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

138

Won

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

5-0

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

138

Won

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

6-5

1st

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

138

Won

Canton

Caleb Cunningham

tf

17-2

North Country Invitational

01/06/16

138

Won

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

dec

4-0

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/08/16

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

dec

3-0

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

132

Won

CBA-JD

Brian Martin

pin

:51

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

132

Won

Camden

Tybarius Harter

maj dec

12-4

Fallen Heroes Tournament

02/03/16

138

Won

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/05/16

138

Won

Canton

Tyson Luce

pin

0:46

Dual vs Canton

02/09/16

138

Won

Massena

gavin Perrine

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Massena

02/13/16

132

Won

Massena

fft

1st

Section X Division II Championships

02/26/16

132

Lost

Edgemont

Kyle Aslanian

dec

6-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

132

Lost

Warsaw

Mason Gray

dec

7-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
5
9
2
8
2
0
0
103
15

2014-15

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Tambini

pin

:55

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/06/14

126

Won

Central Square

Paul Taylor

pin

1:59

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

126

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

1:24

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

126

Won

Beekmantown

Kayden Peryea

pin

4:29

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

126

Won

Adirondack

Will Roberts

pin

:46

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

126

Won

Johnstown

Kyle Linart

pin

:50

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/13/14

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

pin

1:59

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

126

Won

Carthage

Mark Wilson

maj dec

11-1

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

126

Won

General Brown

Connor Schissler

dec

5-1

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

126

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/15/14

132

Won

Massena

gavin Perrine

dec

7-0

Dual vs Massena

12/19/14

126

Won

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

7-2

1st

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

126

Won

Saranac

Brendan Yip

maj dec

11-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Hall

pin

4:27

North Country Invitational

01/03/15

120

Won

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

7-0

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

120

Won

Onondaga

Anthony Negrete

pin

:39

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

120

Won

Cortland

Jacob Smith

maj dec

11-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Joshua Peck

pin

1:58

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/15

126

Won

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

dec

7-0

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/09/15

120

Lost

Hauppauge

Ben Tepperman

dec

9-7

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

120

Won

Rocky Point

Jack Gold

dec

8-4

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

120

Won

Wayne

Luke Yankloski

dec

7-3

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

120

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Jack Mueller

tf

Eastern States Classic

01/14/15

126

Won

Canton

Steven DeGray

pin

:19

Dual vs Canton

01/16/15

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

William VanGuilder

tf

15-0

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

120

Won

Beekmantown

Anthony Cartee

pin

:13

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

120

Lost

Mount Mansfield

Ben Bliss

dec

6-1

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

120

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Jarett Legg

tf

15-0

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

120

Lost

Mountain Valley

Eathan Boucher

pin

2:51

4th

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/20/15

120

Won

Massena

Skyler Cameron

pin

5:22

Dual vs Massena

01/21/15

126

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Tambini

pin

1:48

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

02/04/15

126

Won

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

dec

4-0

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/06/15

132

Won

Canton

Tyson Luce

pin

:48

Dual vs Canton

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
5
14
2
11
2
0
0
142
23

2013-14

113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

113

Won

Holland Patent

Dylan Steiger

pin

:53

Saranac Invitational

12/14/13

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Joshua Peck

pin

3:38

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

113

Won

Carthage

Elijah GalapIa-Castillo

pin

2:57

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

113

Won

General Brown

Connor Schissler

dec

6-5

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

113

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

pin

1:08

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/31/13

113

Won

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

4-0

1st

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

113

Won

South Lewis

Tyler Spann

tf

17-1

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

113

Won

Saranac

Brendan Yip

tf

15-0

North Country Invitational

01/10/14

113

Won

General Brown

Connor Schissler

dec

6-0

Eastern States Classic

02/28/14

113

Won

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

dec

8-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
0
4
2
4
1
0
0
52
0

2012-13

99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

099

Won

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

7-0

1st

Saranac Early Bird

12/08/12

106

Won

Fulton

Kirby Labeef

maj dec

11-0

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

106

Won

Baldwinsville

David Rush

maj dec

15-3

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

099

Won

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

9-2

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

099

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Sheeley

pin

:29

General Brown Duals

12/15/12

099

Won

Canton

Ryan Brown

tf

17-0

1st

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

099

Won

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

pin

3:22

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

099

Won

Carthage

Marcelino Aponte

pin

:58

North Country Invitational

01/04/13

099

Won

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

2-1

1st

Peru Invitational

01/04/13

099

Won

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

pin

:58

Peru Invitational

02/22/13

099

Won

Mexico

Theo Powers

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
0
4
1
6
1
0
0
55
0

2011-12

99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

1:10

2nd

Saranac Early Bird

12/03/11

099

Won

Indian River

Devin Thorton

tf

17-0

Saranac Early Bird

12/10/11

106

Won

Homer

Collin Baker

dec

7-2

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/17/11

099

Won

Indian River

Devin Thorton

pin

1:35

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

099

Won

Canton

Ryan Brown

pin

5:48

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

099

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

dec

5-2

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

099

Won

Saranac

Shawn LaBlaves

pin

:38

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

099

Won

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

4-1

3rd

North Country Invitational

01/06/12

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

dec

6-0

2nd

Peru Invitational

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
3
3
1
2
3
0
0
47
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
110
15
46
10
43
11
0
0
534
56