Season:

Address:

5572 Route 11

Ellenburg Depot, NY 12935

Coach:

Phone:

(518) 594-3962

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Champlain Valley Athletic Conference

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Dark Green/Old Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Bobcats

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bruce, Caden

Dupee, Ronald

Filion, Jace

Gilmore, Darvy

Gilmore, Dolan

Griffen, David

Labarge, Troy

Lashway, Dustin

Lavalley, Jeremy

Manor, Brandon

Martin, Austin

Matthews, Cameron

Pombrio, Brent

Pratt, Isaac

Premo, Tyler

Schoonmaker, Robert

Trombley, Tyler

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/05

SARANAC

06:00

12/19

PERU

06:00

01/16

BEEKMANTOWN

06:00

01/23

@ Saranac

06:00

01/30

@ Peru

06:00

02/06

@ Beekmantown

06:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

CHAMPLAIN VALLEY ATHLETIC CONFERENCE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Thomas Bosley
1961 - 130
 
Edward Bosley
1961 - 136
 
Larry Dominic
1962 - 115
 
Robert Sunderland
1962 - 157
 
Glen Gagnier
1963 - 098
 
Robert Sunderland
1963 - 157
 
Michael Marlow
1963 - 183
 
Glen Gagnier
1964 - 106
 
Darrell LeClair
1965 - 120
 
David LaBombard
1965 - 133
 
George LaFave
1965 - 138
 
Lee Yelle
1965 - HWT
 
Daniel Damour
1966 - 103
 
David LaBombard
1966 - 133
 
George LaFave
1966 - 138
 
Daniel Damour
1967 - 121
 
Gary Carter
1968 - 148
 
David Damour
1969 - 120
 
David Damour
1970 - 123
4th NYS
Herman Dupuis
1970 - 137
 
Richard Tombley
1971 - 105
 
Kevin Curry
1972 - 132
 
Timothy Peets
1973 - 098
 
Phil LaBombard
1973 - 132
 
Terry Blow
1973 - 145
 
Joseph Damour
1974 - 126
 
Terry Blow
1974 - 145
4th NYS
Michael Hoff
1974 - 155
6th NYS
Harold Manor
1974 - 177
 
Donald Curry
1975 - 098
 
Cliff Hebert
1975 - 105
 
Phili LaBombard
1975 - 145
 
William Jones
1975 - 155
3rd NYS
Homer Manor
1975 - 177
 
Donald Curry
1976 - 112
 
Phil LaBombard
1976 - 138
 
William Jones
1976 - 155
 
Joseph Fritz
1976 - 177
 
Jamie Drown
1977 - 167
 
Darwin Miller
1978 - 091
 
Brian LeClair
1978 - 098
 
Neil Bushey
1980 - 098
 
Todd LaPoint
1980 - 250
 
Darwin Miller
1981 - 119
 
Jonah Dezan
1981 - 138
 
James Johnston
1981 - 155
 
Robert Witciewitz
1982 - 091
 
Al Charland
1982 - 098
 
Lance McDonald
1982 - 138
 
Al Charland
1983 - 098
 
Robert Witciewitz
1983 - 105
 
Kevin Manor
1983 - 250
 
Roland Magnon
1984 - 112
 
Steve Esola
1985 - 105
 
Albert Charland
1985 - 112
3rd NYS
Thomas Jubert
1985 - 138
 
Steve Esola
1986 - 119
 
Trevor Ashline
1986 - 132
 
James LaPoint
1987 - 132
 
Joseph Dauphinais
1987 - 177
 
Henry Venne
1988 - 132
 
Kelly Snide
1989 - 105
 
Cory Bushey
1990 - 091
 
Craig Bushey
1990 - 098
 
Henry Venne
1990 - 138
 
Kevin Gregory
1991 - 091
 
Cory Bushey
1991 - 098
6th NYS
Trevor Dauphinais
1991 - 145
6th NYS
Cory Ross
1992 - 132
 
Troy LaPoint
1992 - 155
6th NYS
Trent Curry
1993 - 091
 
Scott Jarvis
1993 - 105
4th NYS
Kevin Gregory
1993 - 126
 
Jason Bushey
1993 - 155
6th NYS
Trent Curry
1994 - 091
 
Jared Peryea
1994 - 098
6th NYS
Kevin Gregory
1994 - 132
 
Artie Starke
1994 - 138
 
Jason Bushey
1994 - 155
3rd NYS
Chad Barber
1994 - 215
 
Trent Curry
1995 - 098
STATE CHAMP
Jared Peryea
1995 - 105
 
Heath Smith
1995 - 177
 
Brad Trombley
1996 - 091
 
Jason Miller
1996 - 098
 
Trent Curry
1996 - 105
5th NYS
Jared Peryea
1996 - 112
 
Brad Nichols
1996 - 119
 
Travis Myatt
1996 - 126
 
Jamie Gilmore
1996 - 177
6th NYS
Brad Trombley
1997 - 096
 
Chris Trombley
1997 - 103
 
Jason Miller
1997 - 112
 
Brad Bushey
1997 - 130
 
Travis Myatt
1997 - 140
 
Adam Trombley
1997 - 171
 
Steve Marsh
1998 - 096
 
Brad Trombley
1998 - 103
 
Jason Miller
1998 - 112
 
John Curry
1998 - 130
 
Chad Poirier
1998 - 140
 
Brad Nichols
1998 - 145
 
David Myatt
1998 - 160
4th NYS
Bruce Shutts
1998 - 171
 
Steve Gero
1998 - 215
 
Brad Trombley
1999 - 112
4th NYS
Chris Trombley
1999 - 130
 
Steve Gero
1999 - 215
 
Brad Trombley
2000 - 119
 
Chris Trombley
2000 - 125
STATE CHAMP
Dana Poirier
2000 - 135
 
Steve Gero
2000 - 275
 
Brad Malark
2001 - 103
 
Brad Marsh
2001 - 112
 
Steve Marsh
2001 - 119
 
Chris Trombley
2001 - 125
3rd NYS
Cory Pike
2001 - 152
 
Brad Malark
2002 - 112
 
Steve Marsh
2002 - 125
 
Dana Poirier
2002 - 140
 
Troy Rabideau
2003 - 215
 
Justin Perry
2004 - 103
 
James LaBombard
2004 - 152
 
Justin Perry
2005 - 119
 
Justin Perry
2006 - 119
 
James Filion
2007 - 112
 
Brandon LaBombard
2007 - 140
 
James Charland
2007 - 145
 
Joshua Trombley
2007 - 189
4th NYS
James Filion
2008 - 125
 
Andrew Manor
2008 - 130
 
James Charland
2008 - 145
4th NYS
James Charland
2009 - 152
6th NYS
Andrew Manor
2010 - 152
 
Michael Riley
2010 - 215
 
Scott Kellett
2011 - 096
 
Justin Kellett
2011 - 135
 
Michael Riley
2011 - 215
 
Hunter Carpenter
2012 - 145
 
Jackson Sunderland
2012 - 152
 
Justin Kellett
2012 - 160
 
Austin Trombley
2013 - 106
 
Matthew Lashway
2013 - 195
 
Scott Guerin
2013 - 285
 
Austin Trombley
2014 - 132
 
Matthew Lashway
2014 - 182
 
Roland LaPoint
2015 - 120
 
Austin Trombley
2015 - 145
 
Colin LaBombard
2015 - 152
 
Leon Riley
2015 - 182
 
Roland LaPoint
2016 - 126
 
Austin Trombley
2016 - 145
 
Austin Trombley
2017 - 171
 
Jace Filion
2018 - 170
 
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS