BRYCE SMITH
Saranac Chiefs
Bryce Smith

2018-19

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

160

Won

Ausable Valley

Trevor Wilkinson

pin

3:40

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/01/18

160

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

dec

6-0

1st

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

160

Won

Massena

Zachary Stowell

pin

5:37

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchell Brenno

pin

:35

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

160

Won

Warrensburg

Thomas Combs

pin

1:09

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

160

Won

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Premo

pin

0:30

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

12/14/18

152

Won

Beaver River

Major Shue

pin

2:44

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

152

Won

JD-CBA

Carlos Martinez

tf

15-0

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

152

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

pin

3:33

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

152

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

pin

3:51

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

152

Won

Beekmantown

Kole Trombley

pin

1:45

Dual vs Beekmantown

12/28/18

152

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Jovie Acacio

pin

0:54

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

152

Won

Hilton

Nate Eccleston

dec

7-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

152

Won

Amsterdam

Eladio Montalvo

tf

17-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

152

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Dan Dacos

pin

1:25

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

152

Won

Beaver River

Brent Norton

pin

0:16

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Tristan Goss

pin

1:08

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

152

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Sean Reagan

pin

0:48

Mountain Duals

01/04/19

113

Lost

Massena

Colden Hardy

pin

1:54

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

152

Won

John Jay Cross River

Robert Polworth

pin

1:15

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

152

Won

Peru

Jack Hanson

pin

:46

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

152

Won

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

dec

5-1

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

inj def

2nd

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/09/19

160

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/11/19

152

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

dec

5-0

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

152

Lost

Massapequa

Garrett Gibbons

dec

3-1 SV

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

152

Won

Pine Bush

Nick Florin

dec

2-0

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

152

Won

Iona Prep

Conor Lane

maj dec

11-3

Eastern States Classic

01/16/19

152

Won

Peru

Alijah Seymour

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Peru

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
5
15
2
6
2
0
0
132
24

2017-18

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

138

Lost

Warrensburg

Zack Davis

dec

4-3

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

138

Won

Beaver River

Justo Negron-Roman

pin

:49

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

138

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

dec

12-6

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

5-3

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

138

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

dec

6-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

138

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

138

Won

Peru

Devin Blake

dec

4-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/15/17

132

Lost

Mexico

Austin Reed

dec

6-1

4th

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

132

Won

Canton

Gage Dean

pin

:49

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

132

Lost

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

dec

6-4

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

132

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

dec

4-3

North Country Invitational

12/29/17

126

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Wes Pase

maj dec

10-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

dec

7-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Luke Lupisella

dec

5-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

maj dec

11-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Won

Brockport

Gabriel Horton

dec

4-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

1:01

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

maj dec

8-0

Mountain Duals

01/27/18

126

Won

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

fft

dft

1st

Commodore Invitational

02/23/18

126

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

dec

3-0

6th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

126

Lost

Dansville

Masin Schuster

dec

2-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

126

Won

Alden

Owen Kissell

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

126

Won

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

dec

2-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

126

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

tf

21-6; 3:35

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

126

Won

Petrides

Ibrahim Aburmelieh

pin

3:07

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
10
4
0
9
3
0
0
71
33

2016-17

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

113

Won

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

pin

:37

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Won

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

tf

16-1

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Won

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

pin

:37

1st

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Nathan Recore

pin

1:20

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/16/16

113

Won

Canton

Shaun Salsbery

pin

:50

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

113

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Nathan Recore

pin

5:48

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

113

Won

Mexico

Jared Gates

dec

4-0

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

113

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

dec

2-1

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/29/16

113

Won

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

tf

15-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

pin

3:48

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

113

Won

Corinth

Scott Nappi

pin

4:41

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

02/24/17

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

113

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

pin

3:00

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

113

Lost

SJSC

Trey LaFlamme

maj dec

14-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
3
8
2
1
0
0
0
61
10

2015-16

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/15

099

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

pin

4:50

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

099

Won

Colonie

Jake Kimble

dec

6-1

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

099

Won

Indian River

fft

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

099

Won

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

dec

7-1

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

099

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

dec

6-4

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

099

Won

Levittown

Justin McAlear

pin

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

099

Won

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

dec

2-0

Colonie Duals

12/18/15

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

tf

15-0

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

099

Won

Tioga

Brady Worthing

dec

6-4

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

099

Won

Mexico

Dean Shambo

pin

2:34

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

099

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

tf

16-0

2nd

North Country Invitational

01/08/16

099

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Chris Recore

pin

1:29

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

099

Won

John Jay Cross River

Chris Cook

dec

7-0

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

099

Lost

Peru

Logan Dubuque

dec

3-2

2nd

Peru Invitational

01/16/16

099

Won

Adirondack

Spencer Hamilton

pin

:35

1st

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

099

Won

Massena

Brian Plourde

maj dec

11-0

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

099

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Sam Searles

tf

15-0 5:00

Barry Livermore Invitational

02/26/16

099

Won

Port Jefferson

Ricky D'Elia

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

099

Won

Fredonia

Dalton Gardner

dec

6-4 sv

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

099

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

tf

18-3; 4:00

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

099

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

maj dec

11-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

099

Lost

Fredonia

Dakota Gardner

pin

1:51

6th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
5
5
2
9
1
0
0
74
23

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
69
23
32
6
25
6
0
0
338
90