Season:

Address:

49 Stockton Ave

Walton, NY 13856

Coach:

John Jackson

Jacob Davies

Jon Pecori
Ron Boerner
Mark Lamoreaux
Jeff Ferrara
Micaiah Abts

Phone:

(607) 865-4116

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

MAC Division II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Orange/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Warriors

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Allen, Donivin

Barnhart, Scotty (2)

Church, Holden

Copeland, Dustin

Copeland, Garrett

Davies, Xander

Giles, Asa

Halstead, Hazzie

Hilton, Andrew

Lambrecht, Ty

Mccarthy, Rowan

Merwin, Cody (2)

Pettit, Will

Sovocool, Noah (5)

Stanton, Kalieb (5)

Stanton, Kamrin

Tweedie, Peyton

Vickers, Paul

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score
Schedule not available
 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Dick Doig
1966 - 165
 
Don Stanton
1968 - HWT
STATE CHAMP
Harlold Neale
1969 - 180
 
David Fogarty
1985 - 250
 
Christopher Perry
1987 - 138
 
Matthew Smith
1987 - 215
 
Brandon MacNaught
1988 - 112
 
Brandon MacNaught
1989 - 126
 
Brandon MacNaught
1990 - 132
 
Jason Reynolds
1994 - 215
 
C.J. MacNaught
1995 - 091
STATE CHAMP
C.J. MacNaught
1998 - 152
2nd NYS
Chad Scott
1998 - 189
2nd NYS
Zack Backus
2004 - 125
 
Micci Mason
2006 - 119
 
Geoff Rose
2006 - 140
3rd NYS
Richard Fletcher
2007 - 215
 
Richard Fletcher
2008 - 215
 
Martin Cole
2009 - 285
 
Martin Cole
2010 - 285
4th NYS
Dylan Wood
2013 - 113
 
Dylan Wood
2015 - 132
 
Dylan Wood
2016 - 138
3rd NYS
Caleb Robinson
2018 - 120
4th NYS
Cody Merwin
2019 - 113
 
Caleb Robinson
2019 - 120
6th NYS
Chandler Merwin
2019 - 126
STATE CHAMP
Cody Merwin
2020 - 126
4th NYS
Scotty Barnhart
2020 - 220
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Cody Reed
2009 - 171
6th NYS
Dylan Wood
2012 - 099
 
Mike Beers
2012 - 182
 
Mike Beers
2013 - 182
 
Logan Robinson
2015 - 120
4th NYS
Caleb Robinson
2016 - 106
5th NYS
Caleb Robinson
2017 - 113
2nd NYS
Cody Merwin
2018 - 099
 
Chandler Merwin
2018 - 113
2nd NYS
Bailey Wood
2018 - 285
 
  

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Butch Neale
Class of 2020