Season:

Address:

1200 E Main St

Endicott, NY 13760

Coach:

Greg Klinesmith

Brandon Toro-Segarra

Phone:

(607) 757-2181

Web:

Team Website
District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

STAC Division 2

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Orange/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Tigers

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Arbuiso, Charles

Beauparlant, Kyrin

Bendick, Colby

Briggs, Nurriddin

Clapper, Kasyn

Cromer, Steven

DeMorris, Daniel

Eynon, Pierce

Faber, Nick

Felder, Martise

Hopper, William

Jackson, Daniel

Kendrick, Elijah

Miller, Kody

Reed, Lucas

Rivell, Cole

Roberts, Dylan

Santiago, Aaron

Sementelli, Maxamillion

Shabazz, Gavvan

Siguenza, Robert

Stanbro, Keegan

Strauss, Connor

Waitkus, Nick

Wallan, Ashton

Warner-Cabeza, Andrew

Welch, Jacob

Zeen, Scott

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/24

FRIENDS OF SECTION IV JV TOURNAMENT

09:00

11/28

WYOMING SEMINARY

6-71

11/30
12/01

Matthew Marino Invitational
@ Webster Schroeder

16th

12/05

@ Maine-Endwell

05:00

12/08

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament
@ Elmira

6th

12/12

OWEGO FREE ACADEMY

07:00

12/15

Phoenix Round Robin
@ Phoenix

10:00

12/27
12/28

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

10:00

12/27

Tri-Valley JV Tournament
@ Holland Patent

10:00

01/03

@ Johnson City

07:00

01/09

VESTAL

06:00

01/12

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals
@ Corning

09:00

01/15

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship
@ Vestal

05:00

01/18
01/19

STAC Championship
@ Johnson City

10:00

01/23

@ Chenango Valley

06:00

01/26

@ Susquehanna Valley

10:00

02/09

SECTION IV DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

STAC DIVISION 2 STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
1
0
1.000
1
0
1.000
1
0
1.000
0
0
0.000
3
6
0.333
0
0
0.000
0
1
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
8
0.000
0
1
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Pat Hardy
1962 - 095
 
Mike Agone
1962 - 145
 
Mike Agone
1963 - 145
 
John Sorochinsky
1965 - 145
STATE CHAMP
John Sorochinsky
1966 - 154
STATE CHAMP
Mickey George
1968 - 120
 
Dave Kopalow
1969 - 103
 
Rick Greene
1970 - 155
STATE CHAMP
Rick Hanakovic
1971 - 098
 
Fred Felton
1973 - 177
 
Frank Borelli
1973 - 250
2nd NYS
John Citoli
1974 - 112
 
Tom Krmenec
1974 - 145
STATE CHAMP
John Ciotoli
1975 - 119
STATE CHAMP
John Citoli
1975 - 119
 
Mike Koob
1975 - 132
5th NYS
Mike Koob
1976 - 138
STATE CHAMP
Steve Koob
1977 - 126
 
Mike Wilce
1978 - 126
 
Steve Koob
1978 - 132
 
Angelo DePersis
1983 - 132
 
Angelo DePersis
1984 - 138
 
Greg Geisenhof
1984 - 250
 
Rob Cole
1986 - 215
 
Rob Cole
1987 - 250
STATE CHAMP
Michael Merry
1990 - 091
 
James Materese
1994 - 105
 
Dylan Urban
1994 - 112
 
James Matarese
1995 - 112
2nd NYS
Dylan Urban
1995 - 119
STATE CHAMP
Dustin Urban
1996 - 098
 
James Matarese
1996 - 119
2nd NYS
Dylan Urban
1996 - 126
3rd NYS
Michael Morellino
1996 - 155
5th NYS
Isiah Kacyvenski
1996 - 215
2nd NYS
David Blaine
1997 - 103
 
Scott Osman
2003 - 130
 
Arthur Jones
2003 - 275
STATE CHAMP
Daniel Blaine
2004 - 103
5th NYS
Scott Osman
2004 - 135
6th NYS
Jon Jones
2004 - 189
4th NYS
Arthur Jones
2004 - 275
2nd NYS
Jon Jones
2005 - 189
STATE CHAMP
Arthur Jones
2005 - 275
STATE CHAMP
Kevin Pembridge
2008 - 103
 
Erik Rueckle
2008 - 112
 
Chris Armitage
2009 - 103
 
Gregory Faughnan
2009 - 215
 
Justin Hyde
2010 - 130
 
Michael Bishop
2010 - 189
 
Gregory Faughnan
2010 - 215
 
Tyler Bayer
2011 - 285
 
Richie Lupo
2012 - 145
 
Tyler Bayer
2012 - 285
 
Lucas Depofi
2013 - 220
 
Andrew Brinser
2013 - 285
 
Xavian Hughes
2014 - 132
 
Sammy Davis
2014 - 182
 
Isaac Eddings
2014 - 285
 
Rick Chastine
2015 - 106
 
Jacob Broder
2017 - 285
5th NYS
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Jared Veruto
2008 - 285
 
Erik Rueckle
2009 - 130
 
Tony Scarsella
2009 - 285
 
Erik Rueckle
2010 - 135
 

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS