Season:

Address:

2641 State Highway 7

Otego NY 13825

Coach:

Mike Hamilton

Phone:

(607) 988-5098

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

MAC Division I

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Green/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Spartans

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Ackerley, Nate

Bogdan, Matt

Cole, Noah

Cole, Samuel

Dunn, Mason

Knapp, Travis

Marshall, Jacob

Meade, Josh

Stanton, Dane

Stanton, Jerome

Stevens, Jacob

Winchester, Trevor

Wright, James

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

BKW Bulldog Invitational
@ Berne-Knox-Westerlo

7th

12/05

SHERBURNE-EARLVILLE

36-24

12/12

@ Sidney

06:00

12/14

ONEONTA

06:00

12/15

Lewis Johnson Duals
@ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

09:00

12/19

@ Greene-Oxford

06:00

12/29

Mark Cody Duals
@ Binghamton

10:00

01/04
01/05

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament
@ Oneonta

10:00

01/08

vs BGAH @ Bainbridge-Guilford

06:00

01/12

DAN WICKHAM CLASSIC

10:00

01/15

@ Deposit-Hancock

06:00

01/17

WALTON-DELHI

06:00

01/19

Mustang Duals
@ Mount Markham

10:00

01/23

@ Cooperstown

06:00

02/02

Section IV Class C Tournament
@ Owego Free Academy

10:00

02/08
02/09

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Windsor

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

MAC DIVISION I STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
1
0
1.000
0
0
0.000
4
1
0.800
0
0
0.000
0
1
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Tim DeMulder
1971 - 119
 
Tim DeMulder
1972 - 112
 
William Decker
1979 - 091
5th NYS
Daniel Peterson
1981 - 138
 
Daniel Peterson
1982 - 138
 
Donald Peterson
1982 - 155
3rd NYS
Daniel Peterson
1983 - 145
 
Donald Peterson
1983 - 167
2nd NYS
Steve Hall
1983 - 250
3rd NYS
Burt Bullis
1986 - 119
5th NYS
Burt Bullis
1987 - 119
3rd NYS
Nick Muzashvili
1995 - 177
STATE CHAMP
Steve Decker
2000 - 189
 
Eric Decker
2001 - 103
 
Jacob Fairbairn
2001 - 135
 
Eric Decker
2002 - 125
5th NYS
Daniel Fairbairn
2003 - 171
5th NYS
Trevor Franklin
2004 - 096
STATE CHAMP
John Leech
2004 - 130
STATE CHAMP
Daniel Fairbairn
2004 - 171
2nd NYS
Andrew Ruff
2004 - 275
3rd NYS
Trevor Franklin
2005 - 112
3rd NYS
David Cappadonia
2005 - 140
 
Andrew Sherwood
2005 - 171
STATE CHAMP
Trevor Franklin
2006 - 125
 
Shayne Wilcox
2006 - 130
 
Scott Fuller
2006 - 160
6th NYS
Greg DuVall
2007 - 103
 
Cody Dill
2007 - 103
3rd NYS
Tyler Peet
2008 - 119
 
Tyler Peet
2009 - 135
 
Ryan Marszal
2013 - 182
5th NYS
Ryan Marszal
2014 - 170
2nd NYS
Austin Ryan
2015 - 126
 
Ryan Marszal
2015 - 182
3rd NYS
Riley Hanrahan
2015 - 195
 
Garyn Huntley
2017 - 220
 
Jacob Morrison
2017 - 285
2nd NYS
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Cody Dill
2008 - 112
 
T.J. Brownell
2008 - 160
 
Tyler Peet
2010 - 140
STATE CHAMP
Austin Ryan
2012 - 120
 
Codie Nichols
2013 - 145
 
Kevin Thayer
2013 - 152
STATE CHAMP
Leland Slawson
2013 - 160
 
 

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS