Season:

Address:

1040 Conklin Rd

Conklin, NY 13748

Coach:

Jamie Lupole

Jason Goldman

Paul Mirabito

Phone:

(607) 775-0170

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

STAC Central

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Navy/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Sabers

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bond, Cory

Burgess, Harley

Cleary, Connor

Deitrichh, Darren

Dure, Bertran

Enright, Mitchell

Enright, Patrick

Evans, Tayson

Frable, Trevor

Harold, Chris

Kane, Sean

King, Hayden

King, Hunter

King, Sethan

Knapp, Mithell

Knapp, Richie (1)

Lavin, Edwin

Lawrence, Zach

Leonard, Kyle

Lupole, Aidan

Lupole, Paddy (2)

Moelder, Jason

Robinson, Quinton

Schwatz, Pat

Strong, Caleb (3)

Theodoroff, Austin

Titus, Brian

Underhill, Lucas

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/26

Friends of Section IV Wrestling JV Tournament
@ Chenango Valley

10:00

11/30

NORWICH

30-59

12/06

@ Windsor

36-43

12/09
12/10

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals
@ Chenango Valley

6th

 

Binghamton

57-15

 

Holland Patent

42-45

 

Chenango Valley

27-49

 

Maine-Endwell

54-29

 

Owego Free Academy

42-43

 

Walton-Delhi

49-36

 

Central Square

19-63

 

Newark Valley

15-62

12/14

JOHNSON CITY

39-40

12/28
12/29

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

15th

01/03

@ Owego Free Academy

44-30

01/04

@ Marathon

45-30

01/06
01/07

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament
@ Oneonta

3rd

01/11

@ Oneonta

06:00

01/14

Dan Wickham Classic
@ Unatego

6th

01/16

Martin Luther King JV Duals
@ Penfield

10:00

01/17

UNION-ENDICOTT

06:00

01/18

@ Walton-Delhi

06:00

01/20
01/21

STAC Tournament
@ Horseheads

10:00

01/24

CHENANGO FORKS

06:00

02/04

Section IV Class B Tournament
@ Chenango Valley

10:00

02/11

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Watkins Glen

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

STAC CENTRAL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
8
3
0.727
3
0
1.000
5
8
0.385
1
1
0.500
5
8
0.385
1
2
0.333
2
10
0.167
0
2
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Wayne Allen
1966 - HWT
 
Robert Miller
1973 - 215
 
Mark Murray
1977 - 098
 
Mark Murray
1978 - 105
 
Scott Davis
1981 - 112
3rd NYS
Sean Farley
1992 - 126
4th NYS
Trevor Farley
1997 - 130
5th NYS
Garrett Morabito
2007 - 125
 
Garrett Morabito
2008 - 125
STATE CHAMP
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Ian Lupole
2015 - 126